Titles starting with O from Annie's Book Stop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Annie's Book Stop (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Annie's Book Stop x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Odan the Half-God: Dream Chariots
|
|
|
New York, NY: Daw, 1977 Daw #260. "Odan is a hero fit to stand beside Conan of Cimmeria - and everyone who loves high adventure will thrill to his struggle for his sky-borne inheritance. Manning Norvil is a pen-name for an author (Kenneth Bulmer) whose works have sold in millions of copies..." Binding is tight and firm. Spinal and hinge creases, shelfwear with corner dings. Paper is age-tanned. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Inventory #NOR-215.. First. Mass M... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Odan the Half-God: Whetted Bronze
|
|
|
New York, NY: Daw, 1978 Daw #281. Author AKA Kenneth Bulmer. "Odan, son of a living god by a mortal woman, had come to Eresh to claim his divine inheritance. But the wily ways of wizards, the schemes of royalty, and the conflicts of rival sky-lords were to test him to the utmost." Binding is tight and firm. Hinge crease, and shelfwear with a bit of color-chipping. Tiny slit, 1/8", front cover. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Inventory #NOR-216.. First. M... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
|
|
|
New York, NY: Signet, 1963 Copyright 1963, sixth printing (Fifty-cent cover price). "The superlative thriller that pits secret agent James Bond once more against SPECTRE's archfiend Blofeld, architect of a nefarious scheme to destroy the free world...." Condition: Only fair. Previously owned by a real scribbler, there are penned names and scribbled-out name/address on the title page, "The beginning" on page 9, and a conversion from dollars to pounds on the first page. There may be ot... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
On Wings of Magic
|
|
|
Heartbreak sends Kendall James to a Bahamas resort, where she meets the devastating Hawke Madison. Does she dare to give her ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1994 Reprint of Candlelight Ecstasy #153. "... on an island paradise, Kendall is about to meet her match ... in a sexy, determined, discerning man who'll see beyond her sultry facade to the frightened woman beneath. Hawke Madison will slowly strip away her defenses, and by the time she awakens to the danger, it will be much too late to run..." Binding is tight and firm. Light hinge/spine creases. Minor shelfwear, with a couple of color chips and corner ding... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
On Wings of Night (Silhouette Desire #27)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1982 "She was Halloween's most bewitching temptress: green-eyed, flame-haired Cara Williams, who abandoned herself to a devastating stranger in one wild night of love." binding is tight and firm. Aside from shelfwear/color chipping at edges, this book appears unread. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Inventory #CON-276.. First. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
One Enchanted Autumn (Loveswept 710)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1994 "Could a man who never expected to hear the truth learn to believe in a woman whose heart won't lie?" Binding is tight and firm (although I do see a slight separation at the top edge, inside the spine), appears read-once. Minor shelfwear/dings. Store stamp inside front cover, 1.75 written on first page. Black pen dot inside front cover, too. No dogeared pages found. Inventory #PRE-433.. First. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
One For The Road (Silhouette First Love #105)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Silhouette, 1984 This is Silhouette First Love #105 for young adults. "Love is a journey you take without a road map." Condition is fair; binding is tight and firm. There is a crease on the front cover (4") and a short (1 1/2") hinge crease. No spinal creases. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Inventory #SFL-185. First. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
One Man's Art (Language of Love #17)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Silhouette, 1992 This is a reprint of Nora's Silhouette Special Edition #259, and #4 in her famous MacGregor series. "Grieving over her sister's death, Gennie Grandeau wanted isolation - not consolation. But that was before she was forced to seek shelter in a tight-lipped loner's lighthouse and had to convince Grant Campbell that two hearts heal faster when they become one..." . Condition is fair. Binding is tight and firm. There is a 1/2" tear (horizontal) in the middle of... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
One Man's Art (Language of Love #17)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1992 #4, MacGregor series; Language of Love #17; reprint, Silhouette Special Edition #259. "Red Poppy: Consolation". "Grieving over her sister's death, Gennie Grandeau wanted isolation - not consolation. But that was before she was forced to seek shelter in a tight-lipped loner's lighthouse and had to convince Grant Campbell that two hearts heal faster when they become one..." Binding is tight and firm. Book was dropped at some point, leaving ... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
One Perfect Rose (Hardcover, Mass-Market Paperback size)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1997 This is one of the "experimental" hardcovers the publishers tried in the late '90's - a hardcover the size of a mass-market paperback. Didn't take off, unfortunately... #7 in Mary Jo Putney's "Fallen Angels" series. ""Stephen Kenyon, Duke of Ashburton, has always taken the duties of his rank seriously... until shocking news sends him running from his isolating world of wealth and privilege to roam the countryside as an ordinary man. ... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
One Touch of Topaz (Loveswept Unnumbered) (Special Edition)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1988 This is an introductory-style Loveswept, with a printed banner across the front reading "SPECIAL EDITION - NOT FOR SALE". "Samantha Barton was ethereal as moonlight and all fragile grace, but she was also Topaz, a woman whose courage had survived a revolution - and Fletcher Bronson wanted to protect and ravish her all at once. The enigmatic industrialist had offered his helicopter for a rescue mission; now he was marooned on an island with this angel... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Outlaw (Silhouette Desire #624)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Silhouette, 1991 #3, Western Lovers series. "Tennessee Blackthorn was a man to be reckoned with... but he just might have met his match in Diana." Binding tight and firm. Initials written on first page. Very light hinge crease. No store stamps or dogeared pages, minimal shelfwear. Inventory #LOW-218.. First. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (11)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

