Titles starting with O from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 452
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
O Come Ye Back to Ireland: Our First Year in County Clare
|
|
|
New York: Soho, 1987. 2nd printing.. Hardcover. NF. Remainder mark./NF. Priceclipped.. Breen, Christine. no. A Dubliner and New Yorker move to a cottage in rural County Clare. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
O-Bon in Chimunesu: A Community Remembered
|
|
|
Vancouver: Arsenal Pulp, 1996. Softcover. NF.. no. Portrait of a Japanese-Canadian community on Vancouver Island which was interned in 1942. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The O'Keefe Centre: Thirty Years of Theatre History
|
|
|
Key Porter Books, 1991. 1st printing.. Hardcover. VG. Minor shelf wear. Square boards and block./VG.. Brown cloth boards. History of the Toronto, Ontario performing arts centre, written by the manager for its first fifteen years. Black and white photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
O'Malley to the Reds and Other Poems
|
|
|
Halifax: Kenneth Leslie. Softcover. VG. Tear to spine heel.. no. Topical poetry by the Nova Scotia socialist. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
O-Zone
|
|
|
Penguin, 1987. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Corners rubbed.. no. Faux SF novel where the protagonists jet-rotor from computer-rich New York to the radioactive wasteland of the O-Zone. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Oak Above the Kings
|
|
|
RoC, 1995. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Celtic fantasy novel, volume two of The Tales of Arthur. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Oak and the Ram
|
|
|
London: Quartet, 1974. 1st paperback edition.. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Second volume in The Chronicle of Prince Corum and The Silver Hand. Celtic fantasy. Patrick Woodroffe cover. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Oak and the Ram
|
|
|
London: Quartet, 1974. Softcover. NF.. no. Second volume, the Second Chronicles of Corum. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Oak and the Ram
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1986. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing, shelfwear. Remainder hole punched in upper front corner.. no. Heroic fantasy, the fifth Book of Corum. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Oasis
|
|
|
Penguin, 2000. 1st thus. Softcover. VG-. Small tear at bottom of front cover.. 2nd volume in the Lords of the Two Lands trilogy. Historical fiction takes place in Egypt at the end of the 12th Dynasty. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Oasis
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1999. Softcover. NF.. no. Lords of the Two Lands volume two. Historical novel set in Egypt of the Pharaohs. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Oath: A Surgeon Under Fire
|
|
|
Random House Canada, 2003. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Memoir of a Chechen surgeon's experiences in his homeland during the last decade. B+W photos. Frontispiece map. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 13) |
Oath of Gold
|
|
|
In the third book in the Deed of Paksenarrion trilogy, Paksenarrion faces her destiny as she is called to save the country fr... read more
Baen, 1989. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Fantasy novel. The Deed of Parsenarrion book three. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Oaths and Miracles
|
|
|
Part biological thriller, part sci-fi, and part human comedy,"Oaths and Miracles" is the tale of a loopy FBI investigator who... read more
New York: Tor, 1997. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Crime thriller. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Oatmeal Ark: From the Western Isles to a Promised Sea
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1998. 1st pb.. Softcover. NF.. Retracing a 19th century voyage from Scotland to Nova Scotia. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Oaxaca Journal
|
No longer available |
| 17) |
Obasan
|
|
|
Penguin, 1981. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing, nicks. Ink to FFE.. no. Classic novel of the Japanese Canadian internment during WWII. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
Oberammergau
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2000. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. The troubling story of the world's most famous passion play. B+W plates. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Object Recognition in Man, Monkey, and Machine
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1999. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Three interconnected essays on three-dimensional visual object recognition. B+W illustrations. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Object of Your Love: Stories
|
|
|
Toronto: Somerville House, 1996. Softcover. NF.. no. Stories in which the aches and fissures of love transform the heart and charge the soul. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (443)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)$5-10 (173)
$10-25 (165)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)Paperback (277)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)With dust jacket (153)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
Canada (452)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






