Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (285)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (292)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Old Goat Books (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Old Goat Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 15 Next

1) O' Artful Death
Taylor, Sarah Stewart

O' Artful Death
Stock photo.
St Martins, 2004. 1st pb.. Softcover. NF. . Sweeney St. George looks nothing like a university Professor with her unruly red curls and preference for vintage clothing. Single and wary of relationships, she pours her energy into her college teaching and a passionate interest in cemetery art. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)


$5.25
2) O Come Ye Back to Ireland: Our First Year in County Clare
Williams, Niall & Breen, Christine

New York: Soho, 1987. 2nd printing.. Hardcover. NF. Remainder mark./NF. Priceclipped.. Breen, Christine. no. A Dubliner and New Yorker move to a cottage in rural County Clare. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$10.50
3) O-Bon in Chimunesu: A Community Remembered
Lang, Catherine

Vancouver: Arsenal Pulp, 1996. Softcover. NF.. no. Portrait of a Japanese-Canadian community on Vancouver Island which was interned in 1942. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$10.50
4) The O'Keefe Centre: Thirty Years of Theatre History
Walker, Hugh

Key Porter Books, 1991. 1st printing.. Hardcover. VG. Minor shelf wear. Square boards and block./VG.. Brown cloth boards. History of the Toronto, Ontario performing arts centre, written by the manager for its first fifteen years. Black and white photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$26.25
5) O'Malley to the Reds and Other Poems
Leslie, Kenneth

Halifax: Kenneth Leslie. Softcover. VG. Tear to spine heel.. no. Topical poetry by the Nova Scotia socialist. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$7.35
6) O-Zone
Theroux, Paul

Penguin, 1987. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Corners rubbed.. no. Faux SF novel where the protagonists jet-rotor from computer-rich New York to the radioactive wasteland of the O-Zone. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$7.87
7) The Oak Above the Kings
Kennealy-Morrison, Patricia

RoC, 1995. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Celtic fantasy novel, volume two of The Tales of Arthur. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)


$5.25
8) Oak Island Secrets
Finnan, Mark

Oak Island Secrets
Stock photo.
Formac, 1997. Revised edition.. Softcover. NF.. Up-to-date account of the historical and archaeological mystery. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$8.92
9) The Oasis
Gedge, Pauline

Penguin, 2000. 1st thus. Softcover. VG-. Small tear at bottom of front cover.. 2nd volume in the Lords of the Two Lands trilogy. Historical fiction takes place in Egypt at the end of the 12th Dynasty. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)


$5.25
10) The Oath and the Measure
Williams, Michael

The Oath and the Measure
Stock photo.
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1992. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Dragonlance fantasy novel. The Meetings Sextet volume 4. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)


$5.25
11) The Oatmeal Ark: From the Western Isles to a Promised Sea
MacLean, Rory

HarperCollins, 1998. 1st pb.. Softcover. NF.. Retracing a 19th century voyage from Scotland to Nova Scotia. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)


$9.45
12) Obasan
Kogawa, Joy

Penguin, 1983. Softcover. VG+. Front corner creased, rubbing.. no. Celebrated Canadian novel of the Japanese internment of WWII. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$5.77
13) Oberammergau
Shapiro, James

Little, Brown, 2000. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. The troubling story of the world's most famous passion play. B+W plates. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$14.70
14) Obi or, The History of Three-Fingered Jack
Earle, William

Obi or, The History of Three-Fingered Jack
Stock photo.
Peterborough: Broadview, 2005. Softcover. Fine. As new.. no. 1800 novel based on the Jamaican folk hero Jack Mansong. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$10.50
15) Object Recognition in Man, Monkey, and Machine
Tarr, Michael J. & Bulthoff, Heinrich H. (editors)

Object Recognition in Man, Monkey, and Machine
Stock photo.
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1999. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Three interconnected essays on three-dimensional visual object recognition. B+W illustrations. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)


$18.37
16) Object of Your Love: Stories
Speak, Dorothy

Toronto: Somerville House, 1996. Softcover. NF.. no. Stories in which the aches and fissures of love transform the heart and charge the soul. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$10.50
17) Obligato: Untold Tales from a Life with Music
Hirschmann, Ira

New York: Fromm, 1994. 1st US. . Hardcover. NF. Nick on bottom board. /NF. . no. Memoir of a classical chamber music promotor. Quarter-cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$14.70
18) Obscenity, Social Control and Artistic Creation in the European Middle Ages
Ziolkowski, Jan (editor)

Obscenity, Social Control and Artistic Creation in the European Middle Ages
Stock photo.
Leiden/Boston/Koln: Brill, 1998. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear./Fine. As new.. no. Nineteen essays deal with obscenity in medieval culture. Cloth boards, B+W plates. Part of the Cultures, Beliefs and Traditions series. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)





$131.25
19) The Observer's Book of British Butterflies
Stokoe, W.J

London/New York: Frederick Warne, 1951. Hardcover. VG. Boards warped. Spine cocked./VG. Rubbing, small tears and chips.. no. 154 illustrations in colour, B+W. All species described. Cloth boards. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)





$10.50
20) The Observer's Book of Geology
Evans, I.O

London/New York: Frederick Warne. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear./VG+. Rubbing.. no. Colour, B+W illustrations. No date, '1949' written in ink on title page. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$10.50
Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 15 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations