Titles starting with O from Bizarre Books & Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
O. Henry ? la Carte;: The Gift of the Magi, and Other Favorites."
|
|
|
Hallmark, 1973. Hardcover. Very good. Clean pages, no marks. Edge wear & small repair on dj, price clipped on inner flap. ISBN: 0875293336.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
O.J. A to Z: The Complete Handbook to the Trial of the Century
|
|
|
St Martins , Nov-95. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. Great book! No spine creases & very mild shelf wear on red cover. Clean pages, no writing or markings in text. Back Cover: O.J. A to Z is the first and only comprehensive guide to the trial of the century. Arranged in an easy-to-follow alphabetical format, this mini-encyclopedia is an all-encompassing rundown to every person, place, and thing-every detail of the bloody events of June 12, 1994, through the acquittal 478 days later. ISB... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.
Signet, 2002. Paperback. Very good. Repaired tear down edge of cover next to spine, spine creases, clean pages. Amazon: Bad medicine makes good plotting in John Lescroart's latest, which brings back lawyer Dismas Hardy and his best friend, homicide cop Abe Glitsky. A string of suspicious deaths at a San Francisco HMO don't look like murder at first--until Tim M ISBN: 0451207645.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Object of Virtue
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2004. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON LAMINATED COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT Description: A dazzling debut about the power of family and the pain of betrayal set within Manhattan's Fifth Avenue apartments, the opulent mansions of the new Moscow, and the pre-revolutionary palaces of Saint Petersburg. Sasha Ozerovsky is a young expert in Russian art at Leighton's, an exclusive Manhattan auction house.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Object-Oriented Development: Building Case Tools With C++
|
|
|
This is a practical guide to the object-oriented development process using CASE tools. The author examines the fundamentals o... read more
John Wiley & Sons, 1994. Paperback. Like New. Never used! Includes 2 Factory Sealed floppies. Shiny cover, no spine creases, small corner bend on back. No writing, clean pages. The publisher, John Wiley & Sons A practical guide to the object-oriented development process using CASE tools for software developers, programmers and engineers. Examines the fundamentals of object-oriented design, analysis and programming. Discusses th ISBN: 0471583715.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Observatory
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2000. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Corner bend on cover, one spine crease. Stamped on top edge, clean pages. From Kirkus Reviews\nIts back to Longwood Falls for the author of The Gazebo (1999), though Grayson focuses on a new cast of characters in her upstate New York town. And first, local librarian Liz Mallory must travel to the ritzy Long Island community of Stone Point, home of her twin sister, Harper. Liz has never been close to her twin, a wealthy, world-famous artist, but when Ha... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Observer's Book of Painting and Graphic Art
|
|
|
Frederick Warne, 1968. Hardcover. Very good. Great little book! Light shelf wear on dj, price clipped, clean pages. Language Notes Text: English, Italian (translation) ISBN: 0723200688.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Observer's Handbook 2002
|
|
|
Royal Astronomical Soc of Canada, Oct-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: The Observer's Handbook is a 288-page guide published annually since 1907 by The Royal Astronomical Society of Canada (136 Dupont Street, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, M5R 1V2). Through its long tradition and the expertise of more than 35 contributors, the Obser... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Obsession: Reflections on the Tyranny of Slenderness
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, September, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Tanned pages, no spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. Minnesota Daily ""The Obsession is a rare piece of cultural criticism, and a moving defense of feminine nature.""--This text refers to the Paperback edition. New York Times ""Eloquently written, passionate in its rhetoric and consistently a ISBN: 0060909676.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Obsession: Reflections on the Tyranny of Slenderness
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, September, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good. No spine creases & light wear on cover. Aging pages, smudged on edge, no marks inside. Minnesota Daily ""The Obsession is a rare piece of cultural criticism, and a moving defense of feminine nature.""--This text refers to the Paperback edition. New York Times ""Eloquently written, passionate in its rhetoric and consistently a ISBN: 0060909676.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Octopus and the Orangutan: More True Tales of Animal Intrigue, Intelligence, and Ingenuity
|
|
|
Dutton, 2002. First Printing, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! FIRST PRINTING. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKING IN TEXT. Description: Award-winning writer Linden returns to the animal kingdom in this eagerly awaited follow-up to "The Parrot's Lament." The author now takes readers on another unforgettable journey into the minds and hearts of animals." ISBN: 0525946616.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 12) |
The Odyssey Reader: Ideas and Style
|
|
|
The Odyssey Press, 1969. Shorter Edition. Paperback. Good. Wear & a couple creases on cover. Notes & underlining in text. ABOUT THE BOOK Odyssey Reader ISBN: 0672630753.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 13) |
The Oedipus Plays of Sophocles
|
|
|
Signet, 1-Sep-58. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used but usable! Tanning pages, names inside cover & underlining in text. One spine crease & corner bends on cover. Book Description Get your ""A"" in gear! They're today's most popular study guides-with everything you need to succeed in school. Written by Harvard students for students, since its inception SparkNotes™ has developed a loyal community of dedicate ISBN: 0451621603.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Oedipus the King
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. One spine crease & small corner bend on cover. Name on endpage, tanned pages, no marks in text. ABOUT THE BOOK Oedipus King FROM THE PUBLISHER The tragedy of Oedipus, who unknowingly slays his father and marries his mother, is one of the mythical cornerstones of Western civilization. SYNOPSIS Oedipus the King is the story of Oedipus, ISBN: 0671465708.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 15) |
Of Children
|
|
|
Wadsworth, Inc, 1980. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Edge wear on edges of spine, strong binding, clean text. ISBN: 0534008062.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
Of Course You're Angry
|
|
|
Hazelden, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: Though we may not like to admit it, all of us get angry. At times we feel irked, exasperated, irritated, resentful, even enraged. Anger is a normal and healthy human emotion; learning to acknowledge and express it appropriately, however, especially for those in early recovery, is another... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Of Human Diversity
|
|
|
Clark University Press, 1974. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Good. Volume VII, 1972 Heinz Werner Lecture Series. Underlining in text, library marks, tiny repair & sun fading on dj. ABOUT THE BOOK Of Human Diversity ISBN: 0827173059.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
Of Human Hands: A Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Pub, April, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. Name on endpage, no marks in text. ISBN: 080662504X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Off Season
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelf wear & spine creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, small mark inside cover, no marks in text. Review\n"[Jean Stone writes with] graceful prose, vivid imagery and compassionately drawn characters."\n-- Publishers Weekly\n\nDon't miss other books by Jean Stone:\n\nThe Summer House\nBirthday Girls\nPlaces by the Sea\nTides of the Heart\nSins of Innocence\nFirst Loves\nIvy Secrets\n\n\nReview\n"[Jean Stone writes with] gr... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Off Your Duffs & Up The Assets: Common Sense for Non-Profit Managers
|
|
|
Farnsworth Publishing, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! ONE SPINE CREASE & MILD WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. Back Cover: If you care about your non-profit, read this book."" Whether you're a professional non-profit manager, a seasoned volunteer, or a complete novice, this practical approach to non-profit management will help you work smarter, easier and better."" ISBN: 0910580987.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)Fine or New (24)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (100)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (52)
Filter by country:
United States (141)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





