Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Bob's Bookery

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1943
Herschel Brickell, editor

New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1943. 25th Anniversary Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. 25th anniversary edition - with original dust jacket. BCE. The binding is tight, and the book is solid with only minor wear. The edges show some soiling though. Dust jacket show more wear and tear - not pretty but still good. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2284; BB-26; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) O PIONEERS!
Willa Cather

New York: Dover Publications. Fine. 1993. Dover Thrift Edition. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Appears new & unread. Published by Dover in 1993. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #826; Q-7; Trade PB; 8vo; 122 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
3) OBASAN
Joy Kogawa

OBASAN
Boston: David R. Godine. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First US Edition. Hardcover. A very nice hardcover copy. Ex-library book - has the usual stampings, notations and card pocket on front free endpaper. Solid, tight and clean - other than mentioned markings, the text is crisp and clean through out. Very nice. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3347; II-3; Ex-Library; Cover Art; 8vo; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
4) OF DUTCH WAYS
Helen Colijn

OF DUTCH WAYS
New York: Harper Perennial. New with no dust jacket. 1992. Reprint; Sixth Printing. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy - fresh out of storage. Perfect condition - no remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2668; E-21; Cover Photo; 8vo; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
5) OF MICE AND MEN
John Steinbeck

OF MICE AND MEN
New York: Penquin Books. New. 1993. Not First Edition; Forty-Ninth Printing. Paperback. Brand new paperback copies! Multiple copies available - all brand new and in perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification, Priority Mail upgrade (free) and USPS tracking. #4326; YY-10; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) OGRE, OGRE A Xanth Novel
Piers Anthony

OGRE, OGRE A Xanth Novel
New York: Del Ray. New. 1983. Sixth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Shows light storage/shelf edge wear but otherwise in excellent condition. One of the last new copies available anywhere. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4965; XX-5; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 307 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
7) OH, THE THINGS I KNOW! A Guide to Success, Or, Failing That, Happiness
Al Franken

OH, THE THINGS I KNOW!  A Guide to Success, Or, Failing That, Happiness
New York: Dutton. New in New dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Perfect condition - has remainder mark. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3613; VV-6; Cover Photo; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) OLD AND NEW DESIGNS IN CROCHET WORK Bedspreads : Book #3
Sophie T. La Croix

OLD AND NEW DESIGNS IN CROCHET WORK Bedspreads : Book #3
St. Louis: St. Louis Fancy Work Co.. Very Good. 1914. Twentieth Printing. Stapled wraps. Old but in very good condition - for it's age. Paperback (stapled wraps) - mild wear & tear but no major issues. This is book 3 of the 9 book series that was issued between 1913 and 1915. Many black & white photos. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5732; ZZ-62; Vol. 2; B&W Photographs; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
9) OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS
Beverly Pisano

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS
Neptune, NJ: T. F. H. Publications. New. 1980. First Edition (?); Not Stated. Hardcover. Excellent glossy hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition - solid & clean through out. Great photos. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5734 ; H-30; Color Photographs; Thin Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) AN OLD FASHIONED GIRL The Golden Days Series
Louis May Alcott

Chicago: M. A. Donohue & Company. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. A very nice hardcover copy of this childrens classic. This copy was published circa 1940, though no date is printed. However, a previous owners notation on front end paper is dated 1943. Also, two 1943 Chistmas season postage stamps are affixed there. This copy has green cloth boards, with bumped corner, and minor wear - good+ condition overall. Dust jacket is little ragged, the edges are worn and torn and show its age. S... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
11) THE OLD FASHIONED HOMEMADE ICE CREAM COOKBOOK
Joyce and Christopher W. Dueker

Indianapolis, IN: The Bobbs - Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Ex-library book is unusually clean looks almost new. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards in excellent condition and show virtually no wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact and crisp and clean. The only blemishes are the library stampings on title page and inside rear cover. Overall book is in very good condtion. Every order is processed i... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) OLD FRIENDS
Tracy Kidder

Boston: Houghton and Mifflin Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. 1st edition - published by Houghton & Mifflin in 1993. Previous owner's name inside (very small) - otherwise looks almost brand new. Solid and clean through out. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1934; FF-30; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.01
13) THE OLD LIGHTHOUSE The Story of the Pacific Gardern Mission
James R. Adair

Chicago: Moody Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Published in 1966 by Moody Press. The book appears like new and unread. Original dust jacket shows only minor wear and tear. Previous owners label inside front copy. Valueable copy - good value too. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #2163; JJ-40; 8vo; 157 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) ON CAMPAIGN The Civil War Art of Keith Rocco
Peter Cozzens and D. Scott Hartwig

ON CAMPAIGN The Civil War Art of Keith Rocco
Chicago: The Emperor's Press. New in New dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Autogaphed by Keith Rocco - a great collector's addition. Perfect condition - no defects, no wear, no surprises. Includes insert of Keith Rocco artwork available for purchase. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2662; EE-38; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 94 pages; Signed by Illustrator . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) ON MISSION AND LEADERSHIP A Leader to Leader Guide
Frances Hesselbein and Rob Johnson, editors

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Insights from the The Drucker Founation's Award-Winning Journal. Perfect condition - no remainder mark, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2679; H-36; 8vo; 145 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.55
16) ON OUR BACKS The Best Erotic Fiction
Lindsay McClune, editor

ON OUR BACKS The Best Erotic Fiction
Los Angeles, CA: Alyson Books. Very Good. 2003. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Stated 1st edition, published by Alyson Books in 2003. No marking, writing or underlining. Like new condition. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #5676; II-22; Cover Photograph; 8vo; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) ON THE TRAIL OF ELDER BROTHER Glous'gap Stories of the Micmac Indians
Michael B. Running Wolf & Patricia Clark Smith

ON THE TRAIL OF ELDER BROTHER  Glous'gap Stories of the Micmac Indians
New York: Persea Books. New. 2003. Stated First Edition. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Stated 1st edition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5240; F-45; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
18) ON TRIAL FOR MY COUNTRY A Novel of Zimbabwe
Stanlake Samkange

Portsmouth, NH: Heinemann Educational. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint; Twelfth Printing. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. 1990 paperback - excellent condition. Well cared for copy with only minor soiling on outside edge. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2738; II-11; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) ON WRITING AND POLITICS 1967 - 1983
Gunter Gras

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread. Institutional private library stamped. Tight, bright, & priced right. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #791; P-27; 8vo; 156 pages; Translated by Ralph Manbeim. Intoduction by Salman Rushdie. . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) ONCE UPON A TIME A True Story
Gloria Vanderbilt

ONCE UPON A TIME A True Story
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition; gray cloth boards with silver gilt letterin on front and spine. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with uncut fore edge. Includes 32 black & white photographs. Very nice condition. Dust jacket shows minor edge wear only - also very good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.90


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (27)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (45)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: