Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1936
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next
1) O Absalom!
Spring, Howard

Collins 1939, 5th printing., 5th printing. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, rendering the hinge fragile. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
2) O Congress
Riegle, Donald

Popular Library 03141 [ 0-445-03141-7] 1976, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Politics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) O Greenest Branch!
Baudino, Gael

O Greenest Branch!
ROC [0-451-45449-9 LE5449] 1995.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

"O" Is for Outlaw
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) O Jerusalem (Quantity available: 2)
King, Laurie R

O Jerusalem
Stock photo.
Chronologically the second adventure (though the fifth to be published) in the married career of 19-year-old bride Mary Russe... read more

Bantam [0-553-58105-8] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) O Jerusalem (Quantity available: 3)
King, Laurie R

O Jerusalem
Chronologically the second adventure (though the fifth to be published) in the married career of 19-year-old bride Mary Russe... read more

Bantam [0-553-58105-8] 2000, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) O Little Town of Maggody (Quantity available: 2)
Hess, Joan

O Little Town of Maggody
Onyx [0-451-40457-2 JE457] 1994, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Christmas). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) O Little Town of Maggody (Quantity available: 2)
Hess, Joan

Dutton [0-525-93654-8] 1993, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author. (Mystery, Christmas). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) O Little Town of Maggody
Hess, Joan

O Little Town of Maggody
Onyx [0-451-40457-2 JE457] [date not known], 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Has been wet. (Mystery, Christmas). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
10) O Master Caliban! (Quantity available: 2)
Gotlieb, Phyllis

Bantam Seal 01549 [01549] 1979.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) O Pioneer
Pohl, Frederik

O Pioneer
Once Evesham Giyt and his girlfriend settle into life on the colony world of Tupelo, things seem to go well. But that all cha... read more

Tor [0-812-54544-3] 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) O'Farrell's Law (Quantity available: 3)
Freemantle, Brian

O'Farrell's Law
Tor [0-312-85004-2] 1990, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) O'Mara (Quantity available: 3)
Greene, Laurence

Lion 182 [182] 1953.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.72
14) O'Mara (Quantity available: 3)
Greene, Laurence

Lion 182 [182] 1953.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) O'Neill
Leech, Clifford (Book about Eugene O'Neill.)

Oliver & Boyd 1963, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Cover in tatters, minor dampstain to the textblock. Book about Eugene O'Neill. (Books About Books). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
16) O-Zone
Theroux, Paul

In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more

Ivy [0-8041-0151-5] 1989, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Nuclear Waste). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) O-Zone
Theroux, Paul

In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more

Ivy [0-8041-0151-5] 1987, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Nuclear Waste). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) O-Zone
Theroux, Paul

In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more

Ivy [0-8041-0151-5] 1987, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Nuclear Waste). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) O-Zone
Theroux, Paul

Putnam 1986, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Nuclear Waste). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Oak Above the Kings (Quantity available: 2)
Kennealy, Patricia (Byline sometimes Patricia Kennealy-Morrison) (Jacket illustration by Thomas Canty.)

ROC [0-451-45352-2] 1994, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Patricia Kennealy-Morrison. Jacket illustration by Thomas Canty. (Arthurian). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1936
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (207)
$5-10 (1007)
$10-25 (677)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (313)
Paperback (1481)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (718)
With dust jacket (1232)
Signed (8)
With photos (472)

Filter by country:
United States (1936)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: