Titles starting with O from PGB Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 227
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
O Greenest Branch! (Book I of Water!)
|
|
|
Roc Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451454499 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
O. Henry Stories: The American Scene as Depicted By the Master of Short Stories
|
|
|
Platt and Munk, Publishers. Hardcover. B000IG4M1E Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Yellowing on inside of cover from age. Pages clean and white condition. DJ not included. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000IG4M1E . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 3) |
OF HOUSES AND CATS : The Enchanting True Story of Two Kittens Whose Instinct for Pleasure Made a Home Come Alive
|
|
|
Random House/NY. Hardcover. Good +. 1965, Hardcover. Dustjacket illus, b/w illus, 120pp; 2 sm stns front pstdn/enppr; dj crnr rubbing, clsd tear lower rear dj/tear lower spine. Delightful story of two kittens and their adventures as they matured.Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
O'Hara's Choice (Uris, Leon) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
The O'Hara family and the Marine Corps are the two pivots for this posthumous novel by Leon Uris (1924-2003). Beginning with ... read more
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060568739 New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 416 pages, HarperCollins, First Edition (October 7, 2003). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This new work by the author of, most famously among his previous novels, the popular and filmed Exodus (1958), which focused on the founding years of Israel, turns out to be Uris' posthumous novel, for he died in late June of this year. Characte... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.62
|
|
| 5) |
O'Hara's Choice (Uris, Leon) (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
The O'Hara family and the Marine Corps are the two pivots for this posthumous novel by Leon Uris (1924-2003). Beginning with ... read more
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060568739 New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 416 pages, HarperCollins (October 7, 2003). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. With this story of a heroic 19th-century Irish-American Marine, the long career of recently deceased bestselling author Uris (Mila 18; Exodus) concludes. Zachary O'Hara, son of a legendary Civil War hero, is the protagonist of Uris's epic adventure, which ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
OLD VIRGINIA HOUSES THE NORTHERN PENINSULAS
|
|
|
Delmar. Hardcover. B000M10BB0 Very good condition, minor wear in good DJ. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Name stamp on inside cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000M10BB0 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.90
|
|
| 7) |
OLD-FASHIONED FAMILY COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Ideals Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1569871388 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 64 pages, Ideals Publishing (1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Filled with authentic recipes from the past. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
O'Leary Series: Microsoft Excel 2000 Introductory Edition
|
|
|
Career Education. PAPERBACK. 0072337397 Good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
ON BECOMING A WOMAN
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. PAPERBACK. B0016CX4FY Good condition, minor wear. Pages yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0016CX4FY . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
ONCE UPON AN INDIAN TALE Authentic Folk Tales
|
|
|
NY/Carlton Press, [1968].. Hardcover. Good condition, 54pp, teal cloth w/blk lettering, dj illus, b/w illustrations, vg++/vg+ dj (very light shlfwr, dj tiny tears top edge & dj spine bottom, some light rubbing of dj edges and front illus.) Collecti on of folktales of the Indians of the Lower Fraze r Valley in British Columbia.a fantasy world of spirits and life allegories.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 11) |
ONLY ONE YEAR
|
|
|
Harper & Row/ NY et al. Hardcover. Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1969, Hard Cover. Blk cloth w/gilt lettering, 444pp; very clean & tight - dustjacket has pale stn bottom frnt/tiny clsd tear & rubbing spine. Study of Soviet history, culture and leaders.Jacket: Very Good Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
OPTICAL PHYSICS
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. B000KVNFF6 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Dust cover show wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000KVNFF6 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 13) |
OREGON FOR THE CURIOUS
|
|
|
Portland OR: Pars Publishing 1967.. PAPERBACK. Very Good. 8vo Cover photographs, b/w photographs, 153(1)pp, index: insides very clean & tight - cover edges lightly rubbed, prc blkd out, name/address top cover crnr. Interesting places & history in Oregon/Pacific Northwest. 4th Printing edition. Binding is Softcover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
OREGON HISTORIC LANDMARKS
|
|
|
Oregon Society Daughters of the American Revolution. PAPERBACK. Near Fine. . 1957, Soft Cover. Cover illus, b/w photographs, 64pp, VERY clean & bright stapled softcover w/only defect being a last name written top of cover verso. Oregon history - the early pioneers, early towns, Oregon leaders.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
OREGON HISTORICAL QUARTERLY June, 1976 Volume LXXVII, No. 2
|
|
|
Oregon Historical Society. PAPERBACK. Near Fine. . 1976, Soft Cover. Cover photograph, frntpc photo, b/w photographs/maps/illus, 208pp, book reviews, list of the historical society's leadership/donors. Very clean & tight - . Oregon history - Merchant Marines, Oregon celebrations, Russian immigrants.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
OREGON HISTORICAL QUARTERLY March, 1975 Volume LXXVI, No. 1
|
|
|
Oregon Historical Society. PAPERBACK. Near Fine. . 1975, Soft Cover. Cover photograph, frntpc photo, b/w photographs/maps/illus, 96pp, book reviews, list of affiliated societies. Very clean & tight - tiny pale pink stn top frnt edge. Oregon history - Swedish immigrants, Oregon forestry.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ORGANIC WAY TO PLANT PROTECTION
|
|
|
Emmaus PA: Rodale Press, 1971.. Hardcover. Very Good +. 8th Printing. , . Lt. Green w/gilt lettering, 355(1)pp, b/w photographs/illus, index; VERY clean & tight with very light rubbing of bd edges. Comprehensive book regarding organic gardeni ng and ecologically safe plant disease & pest control.trees, vegetables, fruits & flowers.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981.... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The O'Reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
|
|
|
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more
Broadway. Hardcover. 0767905288 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 224 pages, Broadway; 1 edition (September 12, 2000). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The O'Reilly Factor isn't just the name of Bill O'Reilly's popular talk show on the Fox News Channel anymore--it's also the title of his book, which, appropriately enough, actually reads like a TV show. . V... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
The O'Reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
|
|
|
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more
Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767905296 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
OUR LIVES OUR WORLD IM
|
|
|
International Thomson Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0155068741 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)Fine or New (92)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (128)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (5)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (227)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






