Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) O' River Remember!
Martha Ostenso

Dodd Mead, 1943. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ.Moderate shelfwear overall. Boards rubbed & bumped, lettering on spine and cover faded. Erasure on first page. No Marks in text. c06s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) O rare Ben Fraglin
Phil Gates

Digitalon Press, 1980. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c17s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) O rare Ben Fraglin by Gates, Phil
Phil Gates

Digitalon Press, 1980. Unknown Binding. New. Minimal Shelfwear Overall. No Marks. c25s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) OCEAN CRUISING SURVEY
Jimmy. Cornell

Adlard Coles, 1985. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c24s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
5) OPERATION IRON CURTAIN
International Teams

International Teams, 1986. Paperback. Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Long gift inscription on first page, No Marks in text. pb00s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
6) The O'Reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
Bill O'Reilly

The O'Reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
Stock photo.
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more

Broadway, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. HHH c24s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) The Oath: A Novel
Frank E. Peretti

W Publishing Group, 1995-07. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c30s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Obstetrics and Gynaecology (National Medicine Series) by Beck, William W
William W. Beck

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985-11-06. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, curled covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c33s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Occidental College College Prowler Off The Record : Ethan Amboba (Paperback, 2005)
Ethan Amboba

Occidental College College Prowler Off The Record : Ethan Amboba (Paperback, 2005)
College Prowler, 2005-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very light shelf wear. No marks. c03s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Oceanographic Ships Fore and Aft
Stewart B. Nelson

U.S. Governmen Printing Office , 1971. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c03s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) Oceanography: An Introduction to the Marine Sciences
Jerome Williams

Little, Brown and Company, 1962. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, edgewear. No Marks. c05s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) Oceans of Air Activity Log
Not stated

Macmillan McGraw Hill Science, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c17s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Oceans of air and water (Pathways in science)
Joseph M Oxenhorn

Globe Book Co, 1975. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Label on back cover. Edgewear. Label on first page. No Marks in text. c01s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.31
14) The Odyssey
Rieu

Penguin, 1959. Paperback. Acceptable. 1959 Printing. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased, rubbed Covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover, Marks on back cover. Marks on first page. Marks & Underlining in text. pb02s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
15) Odyssey of terror
Ed Blair

Broadman Press, 1977. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn with taped edgetears. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c29s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Odyssey to Excellence: How to Build Effective Schools Through Leadership and Management
James Slezak

Merritt Pub. Co, 1984-06. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Underlining in text to page 34 of 386. No Further Marks in text. HHH c23s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Of People, Literature
Jan Anderson

beka books, 1999. Paperback. Good. Beka #16969010. 1999 Printing, 1990 Edition.Light Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c24s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.42
18) Of diamonds and diplomats
Letitia Baldrige

Houghton Mifflin, 1968. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Sleaved DJ. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers. Moderate shelfwear, light edge spotting. No Marks in text. c09s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Off the Beaten Track: West Germany

Harpercollins, 1989-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c27s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.23
20) Office Buildings: New Concepts in Architecture & Design (New Concepts in Architecture & Design Series , Vol 7)
Books Nippan; Nippan Books

Meisei Publications, 1995-07. Hardcover. Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed, Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c23s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $127.00


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (48)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (123)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: