Titles starting with O from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 407
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
O. J.: THE EDUCATION OF A RICH ROOKIE
|
|
|
Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The O. S. S. and I
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Inscribed by Morgan on endpaper. Slight fading to spine. ; Hardcover; 8vo; 281 pages; Signed by author . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
O. T. Original Roman i to Dele
|
|
|
Kjobenhavn: C. A. Reitzels Forlag. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1836. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner's name. Slightly worn at head of spine. Bound with blue cloth spine and corners or black leather boards. Worn at edges. Nice copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 4) |
OBSESSIVE LOVE: WHEN PASSION HOLDS YOU PRISONER
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
OCCUPIED TERRITORY
|
|
|
Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE OCTOBER REVOLUTION
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
OCTOPUS AND SQUID: THE SOFT INTELLIGENCE
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
ODDITIES: A BOOK OF UNEXPLAINED FACTS
|
|
|
Bell Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
ODYSSEY
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1984. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
ODYSSEY
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner stamp/remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
OF GOOD AND EVIL
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1963. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
OF WHALES AND MEN
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. BC. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
OFF THE CAPES OF DELAWARE: TALES OF AMERICAN JEWISH PIONEERS AND PATRIOTS
|
|
|
Union Of American Hebrew Congregations. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
OFFICIAL 1994 NCAA BASKETBALL
|
|
|
National Collegiate Athletic Assocation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Sc . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
OFFICIAL AND CONFIDENTIAL: THE SECRET LIFE OF J. EDGAR HOOVER
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
OFFICIAL BASEBALL GUIDE FOR 1977
|
|
|
Sporting News. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY: 59TH CONGRESS, 1ST SESSION, APR 1906
|
|
|
Government Printing Office. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE OFFICIAL FOODIE HANDBOOK: BE MODERN - WORSHIP FOOD
|
|
|
Timbre Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
OFFICIAL RULES OF CHESS
|
|
|
David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paper . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
OFFICIAL SOUVENIR BOOK: NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR 1964/1965
|
|
|
Time-Life Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (260)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (98)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (339)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (139)With dust jacket (201)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (407)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
