Titles starting with O from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 506
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
O Literaturze Polskiej
|
|
|
New York: Wydawnictwo "Tygodnika Polskiego", 1946. [W]. 216 pp. Hardcover, bound in beige cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. Prior owner's name on the inside cover. Text in Polish.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 2) |
OHIO STATE FOOTBALL: YESTERDAY & TODAY
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed maroon leather. As new, still in shrinkwrap.. Hard Cover. Fine.. Oblong 11" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $215.00
|
|
| 3) |
ORLAN TRIOMPHE DU BAROQUE
|
|
|
IMAGES EN MANOEUVRES, 2000. [Phtg]. 60 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 9.5" x 12". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
The O'Ruddy, a Romance
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes, 1903. Second edition. 356 pp. Hardcover, bound in pictorial cloth. Moderate to heavy shelf-wear, the cover soiled, edge-rubbed and spine-faded; the inside back paper hinge partially split.. Good.. Octavo 5" x 7.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
OWL: Ohio Wesleyan Literary Magazine 1981-1982
|
|
|
Delaware, OH: Ohio Wesleyan University, 1982. 63 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
OWL: Ohio Wesleyan Literary Magazine May, 1978
|
|
|
Delaware, OH: Ohio Wesleyan University, 1978. [OH]. 20 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Oak and Ivy 1893
|
|
|
Arthur W. McGraw, 1997. [OH]. 62 pp. Facsimile reprint. Softcover, staple-bound. An unmarked copy.. Fine.. Octavo 5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Oakland County, Michigan, Groveland Township, Hadley Cemetary 1820-1994
|
|
|
Holly, MI: Self-published, 1995. [Gen]. Approximately two dozen sheets, staple-bound. A compilation of tombstone data from one of the oldest cemetaries in the county.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Oaths of Allegiance, Chester County, Pennsylvania
|
|
|
Danboro, Pennsylvania: Richard T. & Mildred C. Williams, 1974. [Gen]. Spiral-bound glossy paper boards. 127 pp. An ex-library copy with stamps on the initial blank. Moderate shelf-wear. Minor highlighting to the text.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oaxaca y Su Cocina
|
|
|
Mexico: Editora Orion, 1981. [Ck]. 152 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. Text in Spanish.. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Oberammergau Und Seine Passionsspiele
|
|
|
[Art-1]. Printed circa 1911. Bound in decorative cloth. Illustrated throughout. Moderate shelf-wear to the cover. The inside hinge is severed. Lacks the endpapers and title-page. The prior owner has glued newspaper clippings to the blanks.. Poor.. Small Folio - 9" x 12". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Oberengadin (Schweizer Wanderbuch 3)
|
|
|
Berne: Kummerly & Frey, 1950. [W]. Softcover, bound in printed green wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Good.. Octavo 5" x 7". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Oberlin Review - Volume XXIII, Number 1 Through Number 34, 1895-1896
|
|
|
Oberlin, OH: The Union Library Association, 1896. [OH]. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, lacking spine label.. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 7.5" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 14) |
Objective-Prism and Other Surveys, a Meeting in Memory of Nicolas Sanduleak, May 9-11, 1991, Van Vleck Observatory, Middletown, CT
|
|
|
Schenectady, NY: L. Davis Press, 1991. 202 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards. Light shelf-wear, an unmarked copy.. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Obras De Eca De Queiroz; O Crime do Padre Amaro Cenas Da Vida Devota
|
|
|
Lisboa: Edicao Livros Do Brasil 503 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. A facsimile reprint. Text in Portuguese.. Very Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
Obras De Luis De Camoens. Three Volume Set
|
|
|
Paris: Pedro Gendron, 1759. [Antq]. Three volumes. 430, 396, 440 pp. Vol. I includes a frontispiece, portraits of Camoes & Vasco de Gama, 10 engraved scenes, & a folding map of Vasco de Gama's voyages. Hardcover, bound in full mottled calf. The binding are edge-rubbed with the corners exposed, the hinges cracked but functional (vol. I with evidence of the hinge reattached). Bookplates removed from the inside covers. Prior owner's signature in each volume. The text is generally unmarked with ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 17) |
Obscene Gestures for Women: Stories
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989. [CC]. Hardcover, bound in white boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear with some edge-wear and discoloration to the dustwrapper.. Inscribed by the Author.. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Obscured Catastrophe of Swift II and Its Lessons: The Emperor's New Clothes, Or, the Eclipse in Technology
|
|
|
New York: The School of the Positive Zone, 1995. 38 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Observations and Reflections Made in the Course of a Journey Through France, Italy, and Germany
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press, 1967. Edited by Herbert Barrows. 457 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
Observations on Some Indonesian Scale Insects (Tijdschrift Voor Entomologie 108:6)
|
|
|
Amsterdam: United States Department of Agriculture, Southern Research Station, 1965. pp. 145-188. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (24)$10-25 (252)
$25-50 (143)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (139)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (321)
Signed (47)
Filter by country:
United States (506)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
