cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 854
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) The O'Briens of Machias, ME., Patriots of the American Revolution… (Quantity available: 50)
Sherman, Rev. Andrew M

Boston, MA: n/a, 1904. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
2) The O'Conner-Conner-Simmons Families (Quantity available: 50)
O'Conner, Lula Price

Southern Pines, N.C.: n/a, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
3) The O'Conors of Connaught: An Historical Memoir (Quantity available: 50)
O'Conor Don, Charles Owen O'Conor

Dublin, Ireland: n/a, 1891. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.05
4) The O'Neills in Spain: O'Donnell Lecture (Quantity available: 50)
Walsh, Micheline Kerney

Dublin, Ireland: n/a, 1957. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
5) The O'Tooles, Anciently Lords of Powerscourt(Feracualan), Fertire, and lmale:With Some Notices of Feagh Mac Hugh O'Bryne, Chief of Clan-Ranelagh (Quantity available: 50)
O'Toole, John

Dublin, Ireland: n/a, 1869. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) The O'Toomeys of Croom, and Their Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Toomey, Thomas Noxon

Saint Louis, MO: n/a, 1920. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
7) Oakland, A History (Quantity available: 50)
Cummings, G. A., E. S. Pladwell

Oakland, CA: NA, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.35
8) Oakland, Garrett County, Maryland, Centennial History, 1849-1949 (Quantity available: 50)
Weeks, Thekla Fundenburg

Oakland: NA, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.56
9) Oakland, Garrett County, Maryland, Centennial History, 1849-1949 (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Oakland, MD: NA, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.56
10) Oakland, Garrett County, Maryland, Centennial History, 1849-1949 (Quantity available: 50)
Weeks, Thekla Fundenberg

Oakland, MD: NA, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.56
11) Oakland, a History (Quantity available: 50)
Cummings, G.A., E.S. Pladwell

Oakland, CA: NA, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.35
12) Oakland and Surroundings: Illustrated and Described, Showing its Advantages for Residence or Business (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Oakland, CA: NA, 1885. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.62
13) Obadiah Seward of Long Island, New York, and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Seward, Frederick Whittlesey, Jr

Goshen, NY: n/a, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.84
14) Oberlin: The Colony and the College, 1833-1883 (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, James Harris

Oberlin: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.30
15) Oberlin: the Colony and the College, 1833-1883 (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, James Harris

Oberlin, OH: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.30
16) Obituary Addresses and Proceedings of the Bar on the Occasion of the Death of Abraham O. Zabriskie, Late Chancellor of the State of New Jersey (Quantity available: 50)
Zabriskie, A.O

Jersey City, NJ: NA, 1874. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
17) Obituary Record of the Graduates of Bowdoin College and the Medical School of Maine for the Decade Ending 1 June 1909 (Quantity available: 50)
Bowdoin College

Brunswick: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.13
18) Obituary Record of the Graduates of Bowdoin College and the Medical School of Maine for the Decade ending 1 June 1909 (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Brunswick, ME: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.13
19) Obituary Record of the Graduates of Bowdoin College and the Medical School of Maine for the Decade Ending 1 June 1909 (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Brunswick, ME: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.13
20) The Observance of One Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of the Organization of the Congregational Church in Berkley, Mass., November 2, 1887: Containing the Historical Sermon (Quantity available: 50)
Emery, Samuel Hopkins

Taunton, MA: NA, 1888. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17


Results 1 - 20 of 854
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)
Fine or New (142)
New (142)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (572)
$25-50 (172)
$50-100 (84)
$100-250 (26)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (854)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (854)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: