Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 734
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) O Albany!
KENNEDY, William

NY: Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 067052087X . First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) O. J.: The Education of a Rookie
SIMPSON, O. J. with AXTHELM, Pete

NY: Macmillan. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Black and white photographs. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper and copyright page, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) O Lost: A Story of the Buried Life (The Original Version of Look Homeward, Angel)
WOLFE, Thomas

O Lost:  A Story of the Buried Life (The Original Version of Look  Homeward, Angel)
Stock photo.
This version of Thomas Wolfe's classic novel, LOOK HOMEWARD, ANGEL, restores the 60,000 words that were cut by his original e... read more

Columbia: University of South Carolina Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1570033692 . Text established by Arlyn and Matthew J. Bruccoli. Second printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) O Mountaineers!: A Collection of Poems
WEST, Don

Huntington: Appalachian Press. Very Good. 1974. Paperback. First edition (paperback). Light shelf wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) O Mountaineers!: A Collection of Poems
WEST, Don

Huntington:: Appalachian Press,. Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Illustrations by Connie West. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpapaper, else good in a good (age darkened) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) O. & W.: The Long Life and Slow Death of the New York, Ontario & Western Railway
HELMER, William F

Berkeley: Howell-North Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. 140 black and white photographs, fold-out map and chart. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) OAHSPE: A New Bible in the Words of Jehovih and His Angel Embassadors
BALLOU, John

NY:: OAHSPE Publishing Association,. Very Good. N.D.. Hardcover. A reprint of the 1882 edition. A few small spatters of pink paint on front board, damp stain on bottom edge, else very good in green cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) O'Keeffe and Me: A Treasured Friendship
LOONEY, Ralph

Niwot:: University Press of Colorado,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0870814060 . Black and white photographs. First printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) O'Neill's Shakespeare
BERLIN, Normand

O'Neill's Shakespeare
Stock photo.
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0472104691 . First printing. Remainder dot on top edge, book-plate on front paste-down, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) O-Zone
THEROUX, Paul

Franklin Center:: Franklin Library,. Near Fine. 1986. Hardcover. Limited edition. SIGNED by the author. Octavo, fully bound in brown leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon bookmark. About fine.; 519 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Oak Above the Kings: Volume II of the Tales of Arthur: A Book of the Keltiad
KENNEALY-MORRISON, Patricia

NY: Roc. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0451453522 . First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Oak in the Acorn: On Remembrance of Things Past and on Teaching Proust, Who Will Never Learn
NEMEROV, Howard

Oak in the Acorn:  On Remembrance of Things Past and on Teaching  Proust, Who Will Never Learn
Stock photo.
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0807113859 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Oasis of the North: A Highland Garden
MACLEOD, Dawn

London: Hutchinson. Near Fine. 1963. Hardcover. Decorations by William McLaren. Second edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very near fine in decorated cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Oaxacan Ceramics: Traditional Folk Art by Oaxacan Women
WASSERSPRING, Lois

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 2000. Paperback. 081182358X . Color photographs throughout by Vicki Ragan. First printing (paperback). As new in oversized pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Oaxacan Woodcarving: The Magic in the Trees
BARBASH, Shepard

Oaxacan Woodcarving:  The Magic in the Trees
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Fine. 1993. Paperback. 0811802507 . Color photographs throughout by Vicki Ragan. First paperback printing. Fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Oaxacan Woodcarving: The Magic in the Trees
BARBASH, Shepard

Oaxacan Woodcarving:  The Magic in the Trees
Stock photo.
San Francisco:: Chronicle Books,. Fine. 1993. Paperback. 0811802507 . Color photographs throughout by Vicki Ragan. Fourth paperback printing. Fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Obadiah the Bold
TURKLE, Brinton

NY:: Viking,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, three inch closed edge tear at the base of the spine, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Obaku Zen: The Emergence of the Third Sect of Zen in Tokugawa Japan
BARONI, Helen J

Obaku Zen:  The Emergence of the Third Sect of Zen in Tokugawa Japan
Stock photo.
Honolulu:: University of Hawaii Press,. As New. 2000. Hardcover. 0824821955 . First printing. As new in black cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Obasan
KOGAWA, Joy

Boston:: Godine,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0879234296 . First American edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Obedient Rebels: Catholic Substance and Protestant Principle in Luther's Reformation
PELIKAN, Jaroslav

NY: Harper & Row. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 734
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (715)
Fine or New (165)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (427)
$25-50 (130)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (639)
Paperback (95)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (212)
With dust jacket (604)
Signed (40)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (734)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: