Titles starting with O from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x
Results 1 - 20 of 60
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Oath of Fealty
|
|
|
Huntington Woods, Michigan: Phantasia Press, 1981 328 pp. LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. No. 588 of 750 copies. SIGNED by both authors. Cover painting by Paul Lehr. Cream cloth binding, gold gilt stamped cover and spine. FINE/FINE in matching cream cloth slipcase. #930. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Obstetrical Events and Developmental Sequelae
|
|
|
Boca Raton Florida: CRC Press, 1990 202 pages. Crease in front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Océanie
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, 1963 462 pp. Text in French. Profusely illustrated with color and b&w photographs and maps. Art, sculpture, carvings, masks and costume of the Pacific regions. A NEAR FINE copy in red cloth binding with lightly bumped upper fore-edge corner. All leaves are very clean and bright. In NEAR FINE pictorial dustwrapper with very light shelfwear along top and bottom edges. A very clean and attractive copy. #2647. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 4) |
Of Rice And Men: The Story of Americans Under The Rising Sun
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Veterans' Publishing Company, 1946 NF/VG: A Near Fine copy bound in red cloth with a Very Good DJ. Book has minor bump to top corners, else Fine. DJ Very Good with some chipping, particularly at the top edge. Mild soiling from handling consistent across DJ.**See Image**. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Lt. Col. Eugene C. Jacobs, MC & G.C. Estill. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 5) |
Official Report of the Proceedings of the Twentieth Republican National Convention Held in Chicago, Illinois June 14, 15 and 16, 1932 Resulting in the Renomination of Herbert Hoover, of California, for President
|
|
|
NY: The Tenny Press, 1932 NF: A Near Fine hardcover copy in cloth. Previous owner's stamp inside front panel.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ojos De Caballo
|
|
|
Mexico: Calli-nova, 1969 Very Good condition quarto in illustrated wraps. One of 300 copies. Edges of cover rubbed. . LIMITED & NUMBERED. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 7) |
Okay, Good Dog
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1978 FIRST EDITION. 64 pp. NEAR FINE in pictorial cover with lightly bumped spine. In Very Good+ dustwrapper with moderate edgewear, some closed tears and creasing along top edge. #2448. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Oklahoma's Longest Pony Express
|
|
|
Oklahoma: Published By Author NF: A Near Fine softcover. Just a hint of edge wear, else Fine. Circa (1962). Unpagiated, approx. 20 pages. A Self-Produced account of one Singing Cowboy journey from OK to NYC for the 1939 World's Fair. Includes slip noting Comanche's (horse) death. *See Cover*. Stapled Softcover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ol' Hunters Never Lie - And Other Hunting and Fishing Stories
|
|
|
MO: Ashcraft Printers, 1985 FIRST EDITION/SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper. A FINE copy in a Very Good+ dustwrapper with a 1" closed tear at upper right corner of front panel and a very thin scratch down center of front panel. #2565. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Olaf Wieghorst
|
|
|
Northland Press, 1969 F/F: Fine condition quarto in grey cloth with a black cloth spine and a Fine condition DJ. Signed on the first free end paper by William Reed and Olaf Wieghorst. . Signed By Both Author and Subject . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old Leatherface of Flying Tigers : The Story of General Chennault
|
|
|
Bobbs Merrill Co., 1945 1945. First edition. 174 pages. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some shelfwear and small chips on spine, else very good condition. One of hundreds of Military and Aviation books we have recently acquired from a personal library.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
Old Neutriment
|
|
|
Mattituck, New York, U.S.A.: Amereon, Limited, 1924 FIne Condition Octavo Hardcover in green cloth. Reprint limited to 500 copies. **See Our Copy**. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Old Style Plains Indian Dolls ( South Dakota Museum Vol. II, Number 1, 1975 )
|
|
|
W. H. Over Museum - the University of South Dakota , 1979 Original wraps. 4to. 1979. 50 pages. Light wear to covers, else very good condition. . Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Old Sussex County Families
|
|
|
Genealogical Researchers , 1988 Wraps (softcover). 159 pages plus 45 page index. Crease on front cover, else fine condition. . Reprint. Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Old and New Sounds of Phoenix: The Phoenix Symphony Guild Ball 1975
|
|
|
1975 Program book for benefit ball for phoenix symphony. Lots of advertising for businesses supporting the Phoenix Symphony. Small circle on front cover else very good plus condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Olinghouse Mining District : Powder Box Mining Series Number One
|
|
|
Jamison Station Press , 1985 Stapled wraps (softcover). 1985. Very good plus condition. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Olympia : Thurston and Mason Counties, Washington Telephone Directoy October 1930
|
|
|
1930 Original wraps (softcover). Slightly bigger than 8vo size. About 74 pages with buyer guide and index in back. Very good plus condition. . Original Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Olympic & Titanic Ocean Liners of the Past
|
|
|
Mattituck, New York, U.S.A.: Amereon Ltd, 1995 Scarce 1st edition. Book and dust jacket are in As New condition. 184 pages. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
Oman & Its Renaissance
|
|
|
London: Stacey International , 1980 1980. Revised edition. 256 pages. Book and dust jacket are in very good plus condition. Signed and inscribed by the author. . SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
On Open Space Plan for the Phoenix Mountains
|
|
|
Oblong 4to book with photographs and plans for Phoenix area drawn up by the city. Appears to be about 1970. Very good plus condition. Original wraps. . FIRST EDITION. Wraps. Very Good Plus. Oblong 4to. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (11)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








