Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin x


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) O & M : Organisation and Methods - an Introductory Guide
Breadmore, R. G

United Kingdom: Teach Youself Books, 1971 227pp. Appears unread.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) ORGASM: The Ultimate Experience
Boylan, Richard

New York,NY: Dell Publishing Co., 1973. 188 pages. Only a hint of small cover edge rubbing. This crisp copy appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Oakville's 100 Years 1857-1957 Centennial Souvenir Brochure
Young, Cecil J. "Cy

Oakville's 100 Years 1857-1957 Centennial Souvenir Brochure
Oakville, Ontario, Canada: Town of Oakville Centennial Committees, 1957. 48 pages with many B/W photos. Beige paper board cover with no dust jacket likely as issued. One short faint crease on cover. Square tight binding with clean text.. Hard Cover. Near Fine-/No Jacket. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The October Crisis
Pelletier, Gerard

The October Crisis
Toronto, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1971. 274 pages. Translated by Joyce Marshall. Tight binding with unmarked clean text. Couple short faint creases and paper yellow.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Odalisque: The Romance of an English Girl in the Mahdi's Harem
Manton, Richard

New York: Blue Moon Books, 1989 248 pages. Square tight binding with unmarked clean text. Faint short creases on cover.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Offical Kids' Book of Baseball
Jordan, Godfrey

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1997 158 pages. Short crease on lower corner of front cover otherwise a fine unread copy.. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx.6" x 8 1/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Oh, My Darling Daughter
Malpass, Eric

London, UK: Corgi Books, 1978 207 pages. Edge of paper browning otherwise fine with uncreased spine and covers. Tight binding and clean text.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Oh, Vulgar Wind: A Sympathetic Overview of the Common Fart
Scott, Munroe

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Culture Concepts, 1994 110 pages. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Oil and Amulets - Inuit: A People United at the Top of the World
Lauritzen, Philip

Canada: Breakwater Books, 1983 279 pages. A Breakwater Book in the Arctic and Northern Life Series edited by R.E. Buehler. Square tight binding clean uncreased fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Olants on Stamps - ATA Handbook No. 94
Patterson, Doris; Delfeld, Anne; Sents, Alice

Milwaukee, Wisconsin: American Topical Associatiion, 1979 168 pages including covers. One plastic ring (comb) broken otherwise fine.. First Printing. Plastic Comb Binding. Very Good. Approx. 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Old Brewery Bay: A Leacockian Tale [SIGNED COPY]
McGarvey, James A. "Pete

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dundurn Press, 1994 120 pages. Signed on the title page. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) Old Cockington - Volume I
Lang, Joan F

United Kingdom: Self Published, 1971 96 pages including Bibliography and Index. A fine copy with a light short crease on the back cover.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
13) The Old Dance: Love Stories of One Kind or Another (SIGNED COPY)
Burnard, Bonnie (Edited by)

The Old Dance: Love Stories of One Kind or Another (SIGNED COPY)
Stock photo.
Moose Jaw,Saskatchewan, Canada: Coteau Books, 1986 350 pages. Inscribed and signed by Diane Schoemperlen. An uncreased, unmarked clean fine copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
Eliot, T. S

London, UK: Faber & Faber, 1984 56 pages. Black board with gilt spine. Drawings by Edward Gorey. This Edition originally published in 1982. Both book and dustjacket are like new. A gift inscription on the FFEP causes the book to be downgraded to near fine.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Gorey, Edward. Approx. 5 3/4" x 8 1/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Old Soldiers
Bailey, Paul

Harmondsworth,Middlesex,UK: Penguin Books, 1982 120 pages. Remainder marking bottom edge. Paper tanning otherwise fine.. First Penguin Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Old Woman Comes Out of Her Cave
Tremblay, Mildred

Old Woman Comes Out of Her Cave
Lantzville, BC Canada: Oolichan Books, 2001. 105 numbered pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.00
17) Older and in Love
Clenman, Donia Blumenfeld

North York, Ontario, Canada: Flowerfield & Littleman, 1995 95 pages. Inscribed and signed on the title page. Pictorial card cover with a photo picture showing Purim, Ben Yehuda Mall, Jerusalem. Spine and covers uncreased. Some light rubbing on the edge, Binding firm and text clean.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good++. Approx. 6" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Oleanna
Mamet, David

Oleanna
Stock photo.
This play, first produced in 1992 at the height of America's national debate about sexual harassment, investigates the relati... read more

New York: Vintage Books, 1993. 80 pages. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) On Art and Architecture
Tillich, Paul

On Art and Architecture
New York: Crossroad, 1989. 275 pages including Index. Edited and with an Introduction by John Dillenberger, in collaboration with Jane Dillenberger. Square tight binding with unmarked clean text and crisp cover. Small name (blacked out), date and two words on half title page. One faint crease on spine and a reading crease on cover along joint/hinge. A near fine presentable copy.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) On Being a Dog with a Bone : Never Give up on Your Dreams
McColl, Peggy

Nepean, ON, Canada: Destinies Publishing, 2003 96 pages. A like new fine copy.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (9)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
Canada (85)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: