Titles starting with O from Empire Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Empire Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Empire Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
O Brave New People: The European Invention of the American Indian
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 1996-04. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.75
|
|
| 2) |
O Mountaineers! A Collection of Poetry
|
|
|
Appalachian Press, 1974-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Signed. Very good in a good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Foxing present to top edge. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows a touch of light soil and sunning to the backstrip and a few spots of light wear. A presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
O is for Outlaw
|
|
|
Easton Press, 1999. Leather Bound. As New. Signed. Bound in full leather and stamped in gilt in Easton fashion. Limited Signed Edition still in shrink wrap. A Flawless copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 4) |
ONE HUNDRED SIXTY YEARS HISTORY OF BETHEL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 1812-1972
|
|
|
Alamance Printing Co.,, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square show light rubbing and a few slight smudges. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
*OP Axis Mundi: The Book of Spirits (Werewolf: The Apocalypse)
|
|
|
White Wolf Publishing, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean with light shelf-wear. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.59
|
|
| 6) |
Oak-Mot
|
|
|
Volcanic Eruptions, 1991-08. Hardcover. Fine. Pictorial hardcover. Signed by Glover. Fourth printing. A Fine, unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 7) |
Obeah, Christ and Rastaman
|
|
|
James Clarke Company, 1982-12-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Pages mildly age toned, as usual for this title. Binding firm, square. Jacket clean and sharp with a few small scratches on rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Oberlin College Song Book
|
|
|
Alumni Association of Oberlin College, 1925. 7th. Hardcover. Very Good. Seventh edition hardcover/No Jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm and square. Red cloth boards straight and clean with very light wear to edges. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Oblivion (Mind's Eye Theatre)
|
|
|
White Wolf Pub, 1995-11. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.86
|
|
| 10) |
Obras, Juan Marinello- Cuba: Cultura
|
|
|
Editorial Letras Cubanas, 1989-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust jacket shows mild sunning, light edge wear and one neat 1.5" slice on the front panel. A presentable copy of this scarce title. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Occasional Poems By Henry Cust
|
|
|
Self Published, 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+. Number 295 of 450 copies printed. Bound in vellum. Frontis engraving. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Vwellum spine slight worn. Boards show light wear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Occupational Prestige in Comparative Perspective (Quantitative studies in social relations)
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1977-06. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and sharp with very light edge-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ocean of Words Army Stories
|
|
|
Stories by the Chinese poet and winner of the PEN/Hemingway Award for Fiction, Ha Jin. They take place in the early 1970s, wh... read more
Vintage, 1998-07-28. Paperback. Near Fine. Signed. paperback Edition, Near Fine. Signed by author on the title page. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Odyssey of Fighting Two
|
|
|
Self-published, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. Gift inscription from one the Fighting Two on the inside cover. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Boards clean and sharp. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 15) |
Oeuvres 1994-1995: Pierre Marie Brisson
|
|
|
Editions Garnier Nocera, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Fine pictorial hardcover. Text in French and English. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 16) |
Of Men & Rivers: The Story of the Vicksburg District (Mississippi)
|
|
|
U.S. Army Engineer District, Vicksburg, Corps. of Engineers, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and crisp with just a light touch of rubbing to spine ends. A lovely copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 17) |
Of Tar Heel Towns, Shipbuilders, Reconstructionists and Alliancemen
|
|
|
East Carolina University, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Covers clean with very faint shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Official Book of the Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1996-06. Hardcover. New. Brand new hardcover as pictured. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.28
|
|
| 19) |
The Official Catalog of the Graphic Works of Salvador Dali
|
|
|
S. Dali Archives, 1996-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in a fine dust jacket. An unread copy sealed in a polymer bag. A flawless copy. Photos available upon request. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 20) |
Oil in the New World Order
|
|
|
University Press of Florida, 1995-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket as issued. Stamp on front pastedown. NO other marks. Binding tight, square. Clo.th boards clean and sharp. A very nice copy ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (30)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (42)$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (17)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (107)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





