Titles starting with O from YesterYear Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: YesterYear Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: YesterYear Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 556
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
O.C Undercover
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2004 An unoffical guide to the stars and styles of the O.C. Unread copy which shows signs of light shelf wear/curling to front cover. Next post UK dispatch. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.52)
|
|
| 2) |
O Fruto Proibido
|
|
|
Cascais, Portugal: BicodePena, 2007 Titulo original : Rubyfruit Jungle. Clean, bright paperback with light signs of storage. TEXT in Portugese - 221 pages including agradecimentos. Next post dispatch from the UK. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.30)
|
|
| 3) |
O Santo, o Surfista e a Executiva
|
|
|
Cascais, Portugal: Pergaminho, 2004 Traducao de Tania Ganho. Clean, bright copy with TEXT in Portugese. 221 pages including Indice. Next post dispatch from the UK. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.04)
|
|
| 4) |
O Sucesso Nao Ocorre Por Acaso
|
|
|
Rio De Janeiro: Editora Objetiva, 1992 A very good clean copy containing 127 pages. Text in Portugese (we think). Next post UK dispatch. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.23)
|
|
| 5) |
O Tecto Do Mundo - A Imeratriz Da Seda Volume I
|
|
|
ChiADO: Bertrand Editora, 2003. Text in Spanish. Next post UK dispact.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.56)
|
|
| 6) |
O'Neill
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, 1963 Part of the Writers and Critics series. Spine sunned. Internally immaculate. A lovely clean copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.78)
|
|
| 7) |
OURFC Centenary Match - Oxford Past & Present Versus Barbarians 1869-1969
|
|
|
London: Programme Publications, 1969 The programme of the match held on the 2nd December 1969 to celebrate the centenary of the Oxford University Rugby Football Club. 48pp. Illustrated withb/w photographs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.38)
|
|
| 8) |
THE OXFORD SCHOOL MUSIC BOOKS : Teachers Manual Junior Part 2 ( Books 3 & 4 )
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1964 Clean, bright copy - 205 pages including index. Previous owners names to front pastedown/ffep.. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.23)
|
|
| 9) |
Oatmeal Ark
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins, 1997 A very good, clean second-hand copy which has some bumping to corners and base of spine. Text block clean. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.04)
|
|
| 10) |
Oberammergau Journey
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins, 1951 The author tells of his cycle journey across post-war Europe, to witness the Passion Play at Oberammergau once again. Good reading copy - 240 pages including index and photographs plus map endpapers.Next post dispatch.. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Reading Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.23)
|
|
| 11) |
Oboe Technique
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1962 With sections on how to produce sound from the oboe, breath control, embouchure control, tongue control, finger control, the instrument and its care, reeds and their care, and practice. A very good clean paperback. 126 pages. Next post UK dispatch.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.56)
|
|
| 12) |
Obras Escogidas
|
|
|
Badajoz: Departamento de Publicaciones de la Excma. Diputacion, 1986. A very good, clean copy. Gift inscription in Spanish on front end paper. Text in SPANISH. 234 page + index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.60)
|
|
| 13) |
Obscure Kingdoms
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1993. Clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. which shows signs of minimal shelf wear. Next post UK dispatch. Part travel book, part acute observations and part conmmentary on kingship and its traditions. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.04)
|
|
| 14) |
Observational Astronomy for Amateurs
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1957. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Cloth to spine strip has surface scratches. 358 pages. Bottom edge untrimmed. Intended as a companion volume to the Amateur Astronomer's Handbook this book is devoted to the observational techniques employed in various fields of amateur work. Text block clean. Binding square and tight. A good, clean copy.. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.04)
|
|
| 15) |
The Observer Book of Birds
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 1965. Describing 243 species with 100 colour and 100 b/w illustrations. Illustrated laminated boards. A good clean copy in price-clipped dustwrapper which has small losses to spine ends. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.15)
|
|
| 16) |
The Observer Film Exhibition - Sixty Years of Cinema
|
|
|
London: Not Stated, 1111 The catalogue which accompanied the Observer Film Exhibition held to celebrate 60 years of cinema presented in association with the British Film Institute and La Cinematheque Francaise. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs. 32 pages. Undated circa 1955.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.04)
|
|
| 17) |
The Observer Revisited. 1963-64
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1964 An anthology of newspaper articles selected from The Observer 1963-4 including The Killing of Kennedy and A Change at the Vatican. A good clean copy which has some slight tanning to page edges. 256 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.23)
|
|
| 18) |
The Observer's Book of Architecture
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co, 1970. Fifth reprint. Pocket guide with comprehensive visual index containing 275 different illustrations, 80 of which are in colour. Clean, bright copy with previous owner's name to blank ffep. 223 pages. Next post dispatch.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.78)
|
|
| 19) |
The Observer's Book of Birds
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 1966. Describing 243 species with 200 illustrations, 100 of which are in colour. Previous owner's details in on front endpaper. A good, clean copy in unclipped jacket. 224 pages including index. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.15)
|
|
| 20) |
The Observer's Book of British Geology
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 1957 Describing the principal rocks, minerals and fossils with 170 illustrations in b.w. and 12 pages in colour. Observer's book no 10. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.71)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (325)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (223)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (311)
Signed (7)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (556)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















