Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket has a 2-inch slit in front panel, possibly occurring accidentally from opening a case of books with a box cutter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) O.K. Comics #1

Milwaukee, WI: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, 1972. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Walthers, Bruce. Underground comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) O.K. You Mugs: Writers on Movie Actors
Sante, Luc (ed.)

O.K. You Mugs: Writers on Movie Actors
Stock photo.
In this collection of essays, a group of famous writers--including Patti Smith, John Updike, and Greil Marcus--celebrate thei... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1999. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) O Pioneer!
Pohl, Frederik

O Pioneer!
Stock photo.
Once Evesham Giyt and his girlfriend settle into life on the colony world of Tupelo, things seem to go well. But that all cha... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Oath of Fealty
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Timescape Books, 1981. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/very good +. Signed by both co-authors. Book has slight bump to bottom corners; DJ has 3/8-inch tear at base of spine and one small chip. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) Oath of Fealty
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1982. Later Printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) The Oathbound Wizard
Stasheff, Christopher

The Oathbound Wizard
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Oaths and Miracles
Kress, Nancy

Part biological thriller, part sci-fi, and part human comedy,"Oaths and Miracles" is the tale of a loopy FBI investigator who... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Forge, 1995. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Oboler Omnibus: Radio Plays and Personalities
Oboler, Arch

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce Inc., 1945. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rear board shows dampstain, cloth wrinkled at top outside corner, inside pages stained at edge of textblock. Prior owner's name inscribed on FFEP. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Occult Crimes Taskforce 1
Atchison, David; Dawson, Rosario

Occult Crimes Taskforce 1
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Image Comics, 2007. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Shasteen, Tony. 152 pp. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) Oceanspace : A Novel
Steele, Allen M

Oceanspace : A Novel
Stock photo.
Following a mysterious attack by what appears to be a sea monster, a group of experts (along with a pesky journalist and a pe... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2000. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The Octavia Monster Sketchbook

Placitas, NM: Hoffman International, 2006. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Hoffman, Mike . Self-published portfolio of 32 examples of good girl artwork, all originally drawn as remarques for the Octavia Trilogy Book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $10 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Odd Facts
Eisner, Will

New York: Tempo Books, 1975. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Light rubbing to cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Odd Job #101
Goulart, Ron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1975. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Price-clipped DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Odd John
Stapledon, Olaf; Bester, Alfred (introduction)

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1987. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Snow-Lang, Wendy . Leatherbound with gilt-edged pages & satin ribbon book marker. A two-page sheet of Collector's Notes on this title, issued by Easton Press as part of its Masterworks of Science Fiction series, is laid in. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
16) Odd Science Fiction
Long, Frank Belknap

New York: Belmont Books, 1964. First printing. Paperback. VG+. Belmont #L92-600. Light edge wear; prior owner's name inscribed on first page, which also bears an embossed private library stamp. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Oddkins: A Fable for All Ages
Koontz, Dean R

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1988. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Parks, Phil. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
18) Of Godlike Power
Reynolds, Mack

New York: Belmont Books, 1966. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Belmont #B50-680. Prior owner's name inscribed on first page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Of Men and Monsters
Tenn, William

New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Ballantine #U6131. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Of Mice and Magic: A History of American Animated Cartoons (revised edition)
Maltin, Leonard

Of Mice and Magic: A History of American Animated Cartoons (revised edition)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1987. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Outstanding history of film animation, updated to include animated films of the 1980s. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99


Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (170)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: