cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from citynightsbooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: citynightsbooks (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: citynightsbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) O. Henry Short Stories/Audio Cassettes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Whitaker, Jack

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Listening Library, 1991. Two cassettes, 1 hr. 50 min playing time. Includes Gift of the Magi, Furnished Room, Ransom of Red Chief, Roads of Destiny. Read by Robert Donley and jack Whitaker. Near fine.. Boxed Audiocassettes. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) O. Henry's New York FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Adams, J. Donald, ed

Fawcett Books, 1964. Near fine with aging to paper and some shelfwear to cover. 192 pp.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) O.K FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
West, Paul

O.K
Stock photo.
This historical novel--Paul West's 18th--tells the familiar story of Wyatt Earp and Doc Holliday, focusing on Holliday, a con... read more

Scribner, 2001. As new in like DJ. 302 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) O Pioneers! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cather, Willa

O Pioneers!
Stock photo.
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988. Unread, as new with a bump to heel of spine. 180 pp.. Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) O Pioneers! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cather, Willa

BOMC, 1995. Produced for BOMC with oatmeal cloth spine over cream boards, black titles. Unread, as new in like DJ with wraparound painting by Cary Thorp Brown. 309 pp.. BOMC Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) O Pioneers! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cather, Willa

Westvaco Corp., 2000. Green cloth binding, gilt titles, pictorial endpapers, ribbon bookmark. Limited edition designed by Karen M. Elder with a Foreword by William P. Fuller III. Illustrated with one-color drawings with a floral theme with a decorative slipcase in two shades of green. No DJ as issued. Near fine in like slipcase. 262 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) O Sacred Head FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kilmer, Nicholas

Art expert Fred Taylor investigates his third case for the Boston police department when a decapitated man is found crucified... read more

Henry Holt, 1997. Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with publisher promo sheet stapled to front cover, pub date inked on front. 241 pp. . First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) O'Halloran's Luck and Other Short Stories FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Benet, Stephen Vincent

Penguin, 1944. VG minus copy. Cover creased and soiled, spotted on reverse, price inkmarked to front, slant to spine. Text block fine. 247 pp.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Oak: The Frame of Civilization FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Logan, William Bryant

Oak: The Frame of Civilization
Stock photo.
Norton, 2005. Advance uncorrected proof. An historical biography of the wood. Unread, as new in glossy wrap. 304 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Oasis FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maguire, Gregory

Oasis
Stock photo.
Thirteen-year-old Hand has a lot to deal with--his father has just died of a heart attack, his favorite uncle has AIDS, and h... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1998. First pb printing. Young adult novel dealing with death and other issues. Very good unread copy with aging and shelfwear. 169 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Oasis: A Novel FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCarthy, Mary

Random House, 1949. Black cloth, gilt titles. Book near fine with slight darkening to pastedowns. DJ very good minus, with several taped tears to top edge, wear to folds, other edgewear. 181 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) Oath FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wiesel, Elie

Random, 1973. Very minor etching to DJ at ends of spine; front endpaper creased at top, all else very good. 283 pp.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Obscenities FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Casey, Michael

Yale Univ. Press, 1972. Bound in green cloth, green/white DJ. Near fine in price-clipped DJ with some rubbing. In Mylar. 68 pp.. Third Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Observations on American Architecture FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chermayeff, Ivan

Viking Press, 1972. Oatmeal cloth binding, gilt titles. Sewn binding. Hurt book caused by unfortunate dropping, creating a bump to top binding edge and consequent crease/dent to tops of pages throughout the book. Top edge spotted. DJ very good with rubbing, one 1" tear at front fold, gouge/surface tear to back panel. Price of $16.95 intact. 143 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Elliott Erwitt. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Obsidian II: Black Literature in Review FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Barrax, Gerald, ed

N.C.State Univ., 1995. Vol 10, Nos. 1 & 2. Poetry by Wanda Coleman, Terrance Hayes, Lenard D. Moore, others. Interview with Charles Willard. 270 pp.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Obsidian II Vol 13 Nos 1 and 2 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Weaver, Afaa M., ed

North Carolina State Univ, 1998. Fall-Winter 1998/9. In this issue: Porfolio of photographs by Roland L. Freeman; Cave Canem: An e-mail discussion with Afaa Weaver, Minkah Makalani, Brian Gilmore, DevorahMajor, Reginald M. Harris, Michelle C. Berry. Also: essays by Honoree Jeffers, E. Ethelbert Miller; play by Baba S. Ifatunji. Very good with two spots on cover. Rare. 212 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Obsidian III Vol 1 No 1 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Weaver, Afaa M., Ed

North Carolina State Univ, 1999. Spring-Summer 1999. In this issue: African Women in Theater, featuring Aishah Rahman, including an interview, her play Only In America, critical essays. Also, interview with Abena Joan Brown. Unread copy with small stain at binding edge. Uncommon. 275 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Obsidian III Vol 6 No 2/Vol 7 No 1 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lisk, Thomas, Ed

N.C.State Univ,, 2006. Fall/WInter 2005 - Spring/Summer 2006. In this issue: Double Issue with section devoted to Octavia E. Butler and Edwidge Danticat, including interviews with both writers-- Butler's done only a few days before her death. Also includes story by Butler, The Book of Martha; and a memoir by Danticat, Becoming Brazilian. Other contributions include color plate artwork, essays on the work of Butler and Danticat, poems by various poets. Unread, as new. Rare. 272 pp.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Octave of Prayer (Aperture, Vol. 17 No. 1) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
White, Minor, Ed

Aperture/MIT Press, 1972. First pb edition. Compiled as a catalogue for an exhibit at the Hayden Gallery, MIT. Very good minus with spotting to edges, front matter and inside cover. Unpaginated.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Octavian Nothing Vol 1: The Pox Party FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anderson, M.T

Octavian Nothing Vol 1: The Pox Party
Stock photo.
Set on the eve of the Revolutionary war, this sophisticated, terrifying, and most unusual young-adult novel--written by the a... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2006. Advance reading copy / softcover. Unread, as new. 358 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)
Fine or New (48)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (97)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (201)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: