Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) O Avanço De Aquitânia
Ludlum, Robert

Rio De Janeiro, Brasil: Editora Nova Fronteira, 1984. The Aquitaine Progression - no Português, in Brasilian Portuguese. New/unused, clean copy inside. Bump/bending at top right corner of book - cover/pages bent, still very readable. Cover has some scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) O Caso Da Noiva Atormentada
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Lisboa, Portugal: Asa Editores, 2002. no Português, in Portuguese. Clean copy, gently used. Cover has slight edge wear, scuffing.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) O Falcão Emplumado
Ludlum, Robert

Portugal: Publicações Europa-América, 1992. The Road to Omaha - no Português, in Portuguese. New, clean copy inside. Cover has some scuffing/scratching. Some staining on bottom edge and bottom corner/side edge - does not affect text.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) O Jerusalem
Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique

München, Germany: C. Bertelsmann Verlag GmbH, 1972. In German, Deutsch. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has edge wear, slight bending at corners. Jacket has edge/corner wear, slight edge rips, some scuffing/scratching, some discolouring.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) O Kykaoe Toy Matapeze
Ludlum, Robert

Greece, 1982. in Greek. Slight page tanning, still very good overall/gently used. Cover has some shelf wear. Jacket has edge/corner wear, corner rips, some scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) O Ultimato De Bourne
Ludlum, Robert

Rio De Janeiro, Brasil: Rocco, 1991. The Bourne Ultimatum - no Português, in Brasilian Portuguese. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has some scuffing/scratching. . Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) O du mein Österreich : Versuch d. Fragments e. Improvisation
Weigel, Hans

München: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1985. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside, gently used. Cover discoloured/soiling, slight corner wear.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) O frivol ist mir am Abend : Pikante Witze
Metzler, Fred

München, Germany: Falken-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, 1976. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy. Cover has some scratching, slight soiling/discolouring.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
9) Oak Island Quest
Crooker, William

Hantsport, Nova Scotia, Canada: Lancelot Pr Ltd, 1978. Very good copy overall inside, name written on half-title page. Cover has soiling, corner bending, some wear. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Oak Leaves and lavender, or a Warld on Wallpaper
O'Casey, Sean

New York: Macmillan, 1947. Very good clean copy inside, bookplate on front free endpaper. Cover has edge wear, slight denting on front, spine discoloured/lettering rubbed, pencil marks on back.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Oakland California Easyfinder Map

Skokie, IL: Rand McNally, 1995. Brand new map. Laminated.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Oasis : Sidelines
Abbot, Tim

Oasis : Sidelines
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pavilion Books, Limited, 1996. Overall very good/clean copy inside. Cover damaged at bottom spine corner. Jacket ripped at bottom spine corner. Jacket has scuffing, some edge wear/edge wrinkles. . Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
13) The Oberammergau Passion Play of 1930 - Oberammergauer Passionsspiele 1930

München: F. Bruckmann, 1930. auf Deutsch, in German. Foxing throughout, but images all still good. Name written on ffep. Cover soiled, discoloured, surface rip on front, corner wear/bending. Offizielle Ausgabe, Official Edition - Bilder vom Spiel und von Spielern, Pictures of the play and of the players.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Oberbayern, Zwischen Donau Und Alpen
Hans Heyn, Robert Lobl

Munchen: Suddeutscher Verlag, 1985. auf Deutsch, in German. Photos of Bavaria, 129 pgs. Fine overall.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Objetivo: Heidelberg
Torres, Estanislau

Barcelona: La Galera, 1986. en Español, in Spanish. Clean, unused copy inside. Cover has some wear, scratching. . Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Objetivo: Heidelberg
Torres, Estanislau

Barcelona: La Galera, 1986. en Español, in Spanish. Clean, unused copy inside. Cover has some wear, scratching, front cover bent. . Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Obras Sueltas De D. Juan De Yriarte, Publicadas En Obsequio De La Literatura, a Expensas De Varios Caballeros Amantes Del Ingenio y Del Merito
D. Juan De Yriarte

1774. en Español, in Spanish. Tomo 1. Good-to-Very Good condition inside for the age, tight binding, some foxing but not bad. 504 pages. Leather cover quite intact/all attached/tight, but is very worn.. Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1,900.00 ($1900.00)
18) Observations Sur Les Ecrits Modernes, Tome Premier

Paris, France: Chez Chaubert, 1736. en Français, in French. Some page tanning/foxing, still very good overall inside for age, tight binding, writing on front free endpaper, stamped ex-libris de cayrol on title page & front free endpaper, other stamp on title page. Leather cover worn especially at corners, spine has corner/edge damage/cracking.. Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $550.00
19) Ocean County, New Jersey Pocket Map

Maspeth, NY, U.S.A.: Hagstrom Map Company, Incorporated, 1993. Brand new map. 1993. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
20) Ocean County, New Jersey Pocket Map

Maspeth, NY, U.S.A.: Hagstrom Map Company, Incorporated, 1993. Brand new map. 1993. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (69)
New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (141)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: