Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Oak Island Mystery
Harris, R.V

Ryerson, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, jacket shows corner and edge wear, small stain inside jacket near spine but not visible from outside, well protected by new mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) The Oath
Wiesel, Elie

Random House, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows very light corner and edge wear, remainder mark on top of book, protected by mylar cover, first american edition, solid binding. clipped jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Observatory Mansions : A Novel
Carey, Edward

Random House of Canada, Limited, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, light bumping to base of spine, text is clean and crisp, jacket shows just a hint of edge wear, has been very well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) The October Crisis
Pelletier, Gerard

McClelland and Stewart, 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good. black cover with some edge wear, light rubbing to extremities, text is clean and unmarked, 247pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) Odyssee
Cussler, Clive

Grasset, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light edge wear, small crease on back corner, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) Oeuvres Completes De Paul Verlaine Tome 1
Verlaine, Paul

Albert Messein, 1930. Hard Cover. Fine. blue boards with gilt lettering, free end pages are bright white (possibly re-bound), speckled edges, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Oeuvres Ouvertes 1977/1980
Gauthier-Mitchell, Louisette

Musee D'art Contemporain, 1980. Soft Cover. Near Fine. french text, b/w illustrations, 24pp, very light cover wear, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Of Men and Plants: The Autobiography of the World's Most Famous Plant Healer
Messegue, Maurice

Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1972. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. red cloth, solid binding, light rub to wear on old price was removed from inside the ffep otherwise unmarked, a couple creased bottom corners, sharp board corners, duat jacket has a few chips and tears along edges - is otherwise bright and clean in a new mylar covering. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Official Exceptions to the Rules of Golf
Beard, Henry

Villard. Trade Paperback. Very Good. crease on the cover, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Official Secrets: The Story Behind the Canadian Security Intelligence Service
Cleroux, Richard

McGraw-Hill, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. some bumping to top corners, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, sticker mark on jacket, light shelf wear to jacket; 321pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Oh, Canada! a Celebration of Great Canadian Cooking
Barss, Bunny

Centax, 1987. Spiral Bound. Very Good. very light edge wear to the cover, book is clean throughout, 166pp, index. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Oh, Play That Thing
Doyle, Roddy

Oh, Play That Thing
Random House of Canada, Limited, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, no creasing. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The Old Brewery Bay: A Leacockian Tale
McGarvey, Pete; McGarvey, James A. "Pete

Dundurn Pr Ltd, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge/corner wear, text is clean,bright and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Oliver Jones Le Musicien et L'homme
Sansregret, Marthe

Stanke, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light corner wear, black and white photographs. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Olivier Guimond: Mon Pere, Mon Heros
Guimond, Luc

EDImag, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine. french text, 130 photos, très bon état, no creasing, no marks. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Olivo Oliva
Poloni, Philippe; Homel, David

Stoddart, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, no creases ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Omaha Beach
Clemencon, Michel

1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, minor edge and corner wear, light bumping to spine edge of front cover, contains many b&w photos and maps, 232pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $55.00
18) On Acting
Olivier, Lord Laurence

Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bumping to base of spine, book club edition, 397pp, index, many b/w photographs, jacket shows light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) On Golf
O'Grady, Timothy

On Golf
Yellow Jersey Press, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) On Parle La Meme Langue Mais on Ne Se Comprend Pas: Comment Tirer Profit Des Differences Entre Homme et Femmes Au Travail
Annis, Barbara

Editions Transcontinental, 2003. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. small gift inscription inside, text is clean and crisp, very nice shape. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
Canada (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: