cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) O ALBANY! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kennedy, William

Viking, c. 1983. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Photo endpapers. Very; Good in slightly rubbed DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) "O" IS FOR OUTLAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt, c.1999, First edition, hardcover, pages bright; No internal markings or names, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) O.J. / THE EDUCATION OF A RICH ROOKIE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Simpson, O. J

Macmillan, c1970, ; First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos, a tight solid GOOD+ copy, in an attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) O.J. SIMPSON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hill, Ray

Random, c1975, First edition, color pictorial hardcover, ; B/w photos, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) O.J. THE EDUCATION OF A RICH ROOKIE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Simpson, O. J

MacMillan. 1970. 1st. Grn cl. NVG/NVG DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) O. O. M. / ORDER OF MELCHIZEDEK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Moltzan, Antoinette

Az Reality Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. SOFTCOVER. Pages bright, no internal markings or names, a solid copy. ; 9x6" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) O. P. MARKET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Adams, Scott

Bowker, 1943 (1943) . HARDCOVER. 119 pages. "A subject directory; Of booksellers' specialties, " apparently for the use of bookscouts or anyone else trying to peddle used books to dealers. VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) O PROVIDENCE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hampson, John

Hogarth Press c1932 first edition, blue cloth hardcover, ; Spine browned, lower corners bumped, hinges solid, still a GOOD+ copy . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) O RIVER, REMEMBER! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ostenso, Martha

Dodd Mead c1943 first edition, green cloth hardcover, wear to; Spine ends, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) O TO BE A DRAGON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Moore, Marianne

Viking, c1959, First edition, hardcover, 37 pages, pages bright; A solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, front free end page removed, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) OASIS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Creasey, John

Walker and Co. C1969 first edition, hardcover, name on ffep, ; Bright and solid, else VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) OATH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Peretti, Frank

Word Publishing, c.1995, Special Collector's edition, hardcover, ; 550 pages, ex-library with few distinctions, previous owner's name and small name plate on front free end page, pages bright, tight and solid, GOOD+, in an attractive GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) OAXACAN WOODCARVING / THE MAGIC IN THE TREES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Barbash, Shepard

Chronicle Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1993. Hardcover. Color photos by Vicki Ragan, 109 pages, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. Dustjacket has a small 1 inch chip on back at bottom else, a colorful near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mlyar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) OBEROSTERREICH / UPPER AUSTRIA / GESCHECHTE, KULTUR, MENSCHEN / HISTORY, CULTURE, PEOPLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pomer, Karl L)

Rudolf Trauner Verlag, c1997, light beige cloth hardcover, ; 10-1/2x9-1/2", TEXT IN ENGLISH AND GERMAN, many b/w and color photos, light dampstain to top and bottom edge of rear cover and last several pages, else pages bright, previous owner's name and name stamp, a solid copy, GOOD+. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) OBITUARY BOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Whitman, Alden

Stein and Day, c1971, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, ; A solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) OBJECT LESSON A B C FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Donohue, no date. (Looks like a chromolithograph on the cover. ) ; B/w illustrations. Thick, now tanned pages. Child's name in pencil at tops of front endpapers and rear free endpapers. Front hinge open. Covers considerably scuffed and worn. Light soil. Poor to fair. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) OBJECT LESSONS / CLEVELAND CREATES AN ART MUSEUM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Turner, Evan H. (edited by)

The Cleveland Museum of Art, c.1991, softcover, about 11x9", ; Black and blue striped end pages, many b/w photos, clean, bright and solid, FINE, A great copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) OBJECT MAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Arden, Andrew

Allison & Busby, c.1986, First edition, hardcover, clean and; Sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, a beautiful copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) OBJECT OF THE GAME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kyle, Charles "chuck" with Mark Hodermarsky

Kendall/Hunt, c. 1997, 2nd prtg? SOFTCOVER. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED; BY AUTHOR. 105 pages. 9x6. Coach of St. Ignatius High School football teams since 1988. FINE COPY. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) OBJECTIVISM: THE PHILOSOPHY OF AYN RAND / THE AYN RAND LIBRARY, VOL.VI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Peikoff, Leonard / About: Rand, Ayn

Meridian, c1991, 4th printing, SOFTCOVER, 8x5", light pencil; Underlining, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (744)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)
Fine or New (16)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (488)
$10-25 (236)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (631)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (293)
With dust jacket (634)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (744)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: