Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with O from Bennett Books of Oklahoma
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
OHIO
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Lerner Publications Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Third Printing. Paperback. The top of the spine is creased. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; 0.22 x 5.74 x 7.39; 72 pages; Introduces Ohio's history, geography, economy, and environmental concerns. These titles do just what they say: they cover a state from the point of view of a trip around the state, the history of the state, living and working in that state with special sections on the famous people of the state.... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 2) |
O'Halloran Land
|
|
|
Authorhouse. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Revised Edition. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 0.85 x 7.98 x 5.14; 346 pages; The colorful O'Halloran clan carves a niche in one of California's most spectacular garden spots. From comedic to tragic, the family's trials echo and re-echo over the span of a century. These hardy pioneers scratch and tumble into contemporary time when hired hand Ross Alexander moves onto the O'... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.42
|
|
| 3) |
ONE FOR THE AGES The 2001 Baseball Season in Words and Pictures
|
|
|
Tampa, Fla.: Albion Pr. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; 0.50 x 9.25 x 7.50; 164 pages; Dave Rosenbaum is an accomplished freelance writer with two previous books to his credit. The 2001 baseball season was, arguably, the greatest season ever for Major League Baseball. One For the Ages takes a look back at this watershed season. From April, when Barry Bonds started his assault on the home run record, to early November, when the Arizona Diamondbacks ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 4) |
OSCAR'S SILLY ABC'S AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
Usa: Workshop. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Good - has bumped corners and the back looks like it was splattered with chocolate. ; Color Illustrations; Oscar the grouch and the Sesame Street Muppets have some silly ABC's to share as well as other stories to tell. Hardcover. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 5) |
Oahu Mapbook 02
|
|
|
Phears Maps. Good with no dust jacket. Spiral bound. The book is in unused condition, except that map pages 1-11 are missing they cover: Kakaako, Waikiki, Manoa, Kahala, Part of Koko Head and Kaimuki. ; Hawaii 2002 Mapbook Series; Maps 12 through 164 are available, along with the Index, including information on Boat Harbors & Ramps; Cities, Subdivisions, Towns; Colleges & Universities, DMVs, Fire Stations; Golf Courses, Hospitals & Clinics; H-1, 2, 3, 78 Freeway Exits and On Ramps; Librar... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 6) |
Obituary Rites of Freemasonry (1878)
|
|
|
Whitefish, MT: Kessinger Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Reprint. Paperback. Top/Front book cover edge worn; otherwise, book is in very good condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; B&W Illustrations; 10.5 x 8.0 x 0.3 inches; 105 pages; 1878. Containing the Burial Ceremonies and the Ritual for a Lodge of Sorrow. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.96
|
|
| 7) |
Off to Fight (Young Heroes of History, Book 3)
|
|
|
Shippensburg, Pa.: White Mane Publishing Co.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; Young Heroes of History; Trade PB; Vol. 3; 0.47 x 8.43 x 5.43; 154 pages; The Southern views of the early years of the American Civil War are shown alongside the reactions to the destruction of the countryside. Alan Kay has written his third story in his Young Heroes in History series. He is the author of Send 'Em South and On the Trail of John Brown's Body. Disgu... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 8) |
Official America Online Tour Guide, Fourth Edition (Non-Retail)
|
|
|
Research Triangle Park, NC: The Coriolis. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; 24 cm.; 600 pages; Master of the web! This guide offers step-by-step instructions on using AOL's built-in Web browser, Microsoft's Internet Explorer. * Use the most advanced browsing technology available. * Experience high-tech multipmedia effects as they were meant to be seen. * Protect your online transactions with the leading encryption technology. Customize AOL to... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 9) |
The Official Price Guide to Records : 13th Edition
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Publishing Group. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. March 30, 1999. Thirteenth Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. Library shelf tag affixed to bookcover spine with tape. Library name stamped on title page, discarded/sold stamped on back of the last page of book. Front cover bottom edge bent. Rubbing/bumping to cover edges. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. ; . ; Ex-Library; 1.5 x 8.8 x 11.0 inches; 807 pages; THE... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.85
|
|
| 10) |
Official Riven The Sequel To Myst:Hints and Solutions
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bradygames. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Second Printing. Paperback. Cover edges rubbed and small stain on top of book; otherwise, the book is in very good condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean and unmarked. ; 212; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 0.5 x 7.8 x 9.2 inches ; 228 pages; The perfect companion volume for Riven: The Sequel to Myst, Official Riven Hints and Solutions allows you to easily look for only as much help as you desire or need. Since the exciteme... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
Official Visit: A Guide to College and Professional Baseball Recruiting
|
|
|
Bloomington IN: Authorhouse. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 9.0 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches; 207 pages; If your son enjoys the game of baseball and shows promise as a player, this book contains a wealth of information gained from the author's research and personal experience about the ritual of college and professional recruiting. Perhaps more importantly, it tells the reader how to lay the prop... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.90
|
|
| 12) |
The Official Wimbledon Annual 1999 (Official Wimbledon Annual)
|
|
|
Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Unused/Unread Book.This book has a remainder mark (black dot) on the bottom of the pages and the spine of the dust jacket was cut (Approximately 4"). The cut was repaired with archival tape and then the jacket was placed in a protective clear cover. ; Remainder; 11.1 x 8.5 x 0.7 inches; 160 pages; The Official Wimbledon Annual 1999 - Inside flap: The Championships, Wimbledon 1999 is the official record ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.89
|
|
| 13) |
Official and Confidential The Secret Life of J. Edgar Hoover
|
|
|
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. c1993. Twelfth Printing. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear, bumped base of the spine. ; 9.75 x 1.75 x 6.50; 528 pages; Presidents yearned to fire him, but were daunted by his storehouse of damaging secrets. Public officials and private citizens lived in fear of his illegal surveillance and harassment tactics. Now, in this ground-breaking, at times shocking biography, J. Edgar Hoover, the man who ruled over the FBI ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 14) |
Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy Confronting Motherhood, Womanhood and Selfhood in a Household of Boys
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Sibyl Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1997. Second Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Trade PB; 9.00 x 0.50 x 5.50; 186 pages; Honest and outrageous, Karin Kasdin expresses what every mother of sons desires: boys who grow up to be sensitive men. Through foibles recounted and lessons learned in raising three boys, she crawls into the souls and minds of her sons and she beseeches them to try to see life from her ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 15) |
Oh California
|
|
|
El Cajon, Calif.: First Choice Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. c1990. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. Discoloration at the base of the spine and front on the dust jacket. Mylar/Polyester cover. Very heavy book. ; Photographs; 14.71 x 1.20 x 10.66; 160 pages; Reflections of the illustrious Golden State always breed powerful superlatives, especially for the countless people who have explored the state's vast terrain. There is truly a mag... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.15
|
|
| 16) |
The Ohio Jobbank, 10th Ed
|
|
|
Holbrook, MA: Adams Media Corp. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c2000. Tenth Edition. Paperback. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. The book cover indicates that there is a CD Rom, however there is not one, nor a pocket for one to have been included with the book. ; Trade PB; 1.03 x 9.26 x 6.10; 390 pages; The Adams JobBank series has been the leading series of employment directories since 1980. The entire series contains 4, 000 employer listings of companies in all industries, with up-to-date information in... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.89
|
|
| 17) |
Oklahoma A Land and Its People: Early Views and History in Picture Postcards
|
|
|
Vestal, NY: The Vestal Press, Ltd.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean and unmarked.; B&W Illustrations; 0.5 x 8.8 x 11.0 inches ; 106 pages; Indians, cowpokes, oilmen, bureaucrats, entrepreneurs--they all played important roles in the rich history of Oklahoma and are spotlighted in this new picture postcard book. Over 200 clear, needle-sharp reproductions of vintage postcards bridge the gap between the late 1800's and ear... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 18) |
Okomi and the Tickling Game
|
|
|
Nevada City, Calif.: Dawn Publications. with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Okomi Stories Series; Color Illustrations; 7.6 x 6.3 x 0.4 inches; 24 pages; Reading Level: Ages 4-8. The Okomi stories are based upon real events and natural chimp behavior in the wild as observed by Jane Goodall. Dr. Goodall discovered that chimpanzee babies and their mothers play little games, such as tickling each... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 19) |
Old Jake And The Pirate's Treasure
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Harvey House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Library binding, but NOT an ex-library book. No dust jacket. ; Tales of the Bayou; Library Binding; Drawings; 23 cm.; 100 pages; From the Tales of the Bayou Series, this novel finds eight-year-old Marcie searching for pirate treasure in the bayous of Alabama. But instead of gold, Marcie discovers friendship, a more lasting treasure. Ages 8-12.Four Alabama children look for pirate treasure ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 20) |
Old Scotland New Scotland (Luath Guides)
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Luath Press Limited. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Revised Edition. Paperback. Illustrated: Black & White Cartoons. Revised and Extended Edition. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; Cartoons; 0.41 x 8.21 x 5.39; 146 pages; Description: Scottish politics have never been more exciting. In this book, Fallow takes you on a graphic voyage through Scotland's turbulent history, from earliest times through to the present day and... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (4)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















