Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Oberammergau Passion Play 1980
Druckhaus Oberammergau GmbH, 1980. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.11
|
| 2) |
Obstetrics and the newborn: For midwives and medical students
London : Saunders, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover fading ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|
| 3) |
Odd Vegetable Cookbook
Henderson Publications, 1976. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 5th printing 1976. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.23
|
| 4) |
The Odyssey of Homer
Harper & Brothers, 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. School edition, first edition, brown boards with decorative cover, former label indicates used to belong to the Georgetown Visitation Convent. Light pencil marks on cover and throughout, cover scuffing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$6.54
|
| 5) |
Oeuvres Choisies: Tome I. Poemes
Appleton Century Crofts, 1968. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Text in French. Soft cover, very good condition, back cover crease ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 6) |
Of Gardens and Grandchildren: Reflections on Love and Life
Dimensions for Living, 1993-04. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed. Signed by author to former owner, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, inscription on dedication page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$9.73
|
| 7) |
Office Automation: A Systems Approach (DD-Office Automation)
South-Western Educational Publishing, 1991-08. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, good condition, highlighting ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.32
|
| 8) |
The Old Man of Lochnagar
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.37
|
| 9) |
The Old World (Our world and Ourselves)
American Book Company, 1935. Hard Cover. Good/Not Issued. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover marks, writing on inside front cover, light pencil marks throughout. 406 pages with black and white illustrations ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$10.87
|
| 10) |
On Bringing Us Together and All That
Moody Press, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, price tag on cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.69
|
| 11) |
On Course for Danger
St Martin, 1959. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-school library markings and wear. Mutiny has broken out on a British merchant ship and Sub-Lieutenant Peter Petherick of H.M. Frigate Velocity on China Coast Patrol is sent with an armed party to take the ship into Hong Kong.... ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$12.68
|
| 12) |
On Literature
University of Washington Press, 1973. Paperback. Fair/Not Issued. Soft cover, fair condition, water stain in the back of book on the corner of pages, light edge rubbing, price marked out on front cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.25
|
| 13) |
On guard,
Macmillan Co, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 1942, 6th printing. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and chipping, fine line tear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.24
|
| 14) |
On the Democratic Idea in America
Harper Torchbooks, 1973. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover toning, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.24
|
| 15) |
On the Outside Looking In: A Year in an Inner-City High School
A journalist spends a year getting to know the kids who attend a New York City high school. Gaining their trust, she acquires insight into their lives at school and at home as well as their individual hopes, dreams and fears. Her portraits of the students and the adults in their lives are compelling.
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1999-01-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.19
|
| 16) |
One Nation Under the Gun: Inside the Mohawk Civil War
Stoddart, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed. Signed and inscribed by author on first inside page. First edition. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. Story of the bitter civil war, 1989-1990, waged on Mohawk lands in New York and Quebec, by the writer who covered the conflict for the Village Voice. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.75
|
| 17) |
One Way Street
Pyramid, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 2nd printing 1955, Pyramid Books 25 Cents No. 159, Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.22
|
| 18) |
One Whaling Family
Houghton Mifflin, 1964. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light cover marks, former owner names ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$9.79
|
| 19) |
Only For Your Eyes and other imaginary letters
West Virginia Library Commission, 1992. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.26
|
| 20) |
The Operators
Simon and Schuster, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1st printing. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|





