Titles starting with O from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 200
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
O ALBANY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). F/NF. PUB 1983. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. ANEXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: HISTORY, ALBANY, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 2) |
O, HOW THE WHEEL BECOMES IT!
|
|
|
LONDON: HEINEMANN. F/VG+. PUB 1983. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH SOMELIGHT FOXING ON AND AROUND THE SPINE PANEL, AND A COUPLE OF SHORT TEARSON THE FLAPS. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
O, HOW THE WHEEL BECOMES IT!
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1983. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A REMAINDER DOT ON THE TOP EDGE. AN EXCELLENT COPY. . Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
OAK ISLAND GOLD
|
|
|
HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA: NIMBUR PUBLISHING LTD. FINE IN PICTORIAL WRAPS. PUB 1993. PAPERBACK. 6TH PRINTING (2000) . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK OR READER'S CREASING TO THE SPINE. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE OASIS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: RANDOM HOUSE. F/VG+. PUB 1949. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF CORNER WEAR WITH SOME LIGHT SUNNING OF THESPINE PANEL, AND SOME LIGHT TANNING OF THE REAR PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE OASIS
|
|
|
LONDON: HORIZON. NEAR FINE IN PRINTED WRAPS. PUB FEB 1949. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: VOL. XIX # 110 OF "HORIZON" / THE FIRST APPEARANCE OF HER SECOND NOVEL. CREAM COLORED WRAPS PRINTED IN GREEN AND BLACK. THIS ISSUE IS ABOUTFINE WITH SOME LIGHT SOIL AND OCCASIONAL WEAR.. Keywords: NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE OATH
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: RANDOM HOUSE. F/NF. 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE BUT IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITHNO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE OATH AND THE SWORD
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY, INC.. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1972. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
OATH OF FEALTY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: TIMESCAPE BOOKS. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: # 97 OF DAVID PRINGLE'S "SCIENCE FICTION: THE 100 BEST NOVELS". Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, PRINGLE'S 100 BEST, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE OBSCENE BIRD OF THE NIGHT
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/NF. 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR SOME CREASING OF THE FOLDS. AN EXCELLANT COPY. . Keywords: LATIN AMERICAN LIT, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
OBSERVATIONS OF WILDLIFE
|
|
|
OXFORD: PHAIDON PRESS LTD. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1980. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. INSCRIBED (COULD VERY WELL BE A PRESENTATION INSCRIPTION) BY THE PAINTER/AUTHOR/NATURALIST ON THE HALF-TITLE . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 12) |
OBSESSION
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MACMILLAN PUBLISHING CO.,INC. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1985. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: HORROR. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
OCCASIONS AND PROTESTS
|
|
|
CHICAGO, IL: HENRY REGNERY COMPANY. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1964. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS ATEAR AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL AND A TANNED SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. AN VERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: ESSAYS, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 14) |
OCEANS AND CORRIDORS OF ORPHEUS
|
|
|
CHICAGO: ELPENOR BOOKS. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB NOV 1979. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WITH COLOR-FADE TO THE EDGES OF THE FRONT PANEL, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: POETRY, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
OCTAEDRO
|
|
|
BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA: EDITORIAL SUDAMERICANA. FINE IN WRAPS. PUB JULY 1974. FIRST EDITION. Keywords: LATIN AMER FICTION, SHORT STORIES, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE OCTOBER COUNTRY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. VG/VG. PUB 1970. HARDCOVER. ISBN: REPRINT WITH "THE SPELL" BY FRANCISCO GOYA Y LOCIENTES ON THE DJ FRONT. ISBN: PANEL AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. BOOK HAS FAINT DAMP STAIN TO THE CLOTH AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE ANDALONG THE REAR FORE-EDGE. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND ASHORT TEAR AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT PANEL, SOME VERY FAINT DAMP STAINON THE REAR PANEL ADJACENT TO THOSE ON THE CASING, AND FAINT CREASING OFTHE FLAPS. A VERY NICE COPY OF... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
OCTOBER FERRY TO GABRIOLA
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: WORLD PUBLISHING CO (THE). NF/VG+. PUB 1970. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: EDITED BY MARGERIE LOWRY. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A TINY STAIN AT THE TOP EDGE OF THE FINAL 2PAGES. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR WRINKLE OF THE LAMINATE AS IN ALL COPIESI'VE SEEN AND SOME LIGHT WEAR TO THE SPINE ENDS. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
OCTOBER LIGHT
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/VG+. PUB 1976. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS SOME LIGHT WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A FEWSHORT EDGE TEARS ALONG THE BOTTOM EDGE, AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERYNICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
ODD NUMBER
|
|
|
SAN FRANCISCO CA: NORTH POINT PRESS. FINE IN FINE D.J.. 1985. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
ODDKINS: A FABLE FOR ALL AGES
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: WARNER BOOKS. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE D.J.. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ILLUSTRATIONS BY PHIL PARKS/CREATED BY CHRISTOPHER ZAVISA. QUARTER BOUND BLUE PAPER COVERED BOARDS WITH BLUE CLOTH SPINE ANDPICTORIAL ENDPAPERS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THETEXT OTHER THAN A TRACE OF WEAR ALONG THE BOTTOM EDGE OF THE FRONT COVER.D.J. IS ALSO ABOUT FINE WITH A BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS, A TINYABRASION NEAR THE BOTTOM OF THE REAR SPINE EDGE, SOME FAINT OFFSET ONVERSO OF F... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (77)$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (26)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (200)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

