Titles starting with O from Cupboard Maker Books
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 596
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
O.C. Undercover: An Unofficial Guide to the Stars and Styles of The O.C
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Griffin. Trade Paperback. 0312331428 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a book about The O.C. including horoscopes, lingo and trivia. . Very Good. 2004. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 2) |
O Congress by Donald Riegle and Trevor Armbrister
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. The book has a slant and a former owner's name on the ffep. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a young congressman's intimate diary of life on Capitol Hill . Good. 1972. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
O Genteel Lady by Esther Forbes
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 297 pages with a tan cover and orange lettering. . Fair. 1926. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 4) |
O God of Battles
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688019153 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 359 pages on the navy. . Fair. 1983. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 5) |
O.J. The Education of a Rich Rookie by O.J. Simpson with Pete Axthelm
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Hardcover. There is a small purple remainder dot at the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is O.J. Simpson's view of his first year in football. . Very Good. 1970. 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
O Little Town of Maggody: An Arly Hanks Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525936548 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The book is neatly signed on the title page and there is a gold autographed copy sticker on the front cover of the jacket. This Maggody mystery is about the return to town of a hometown hero and the disappearance of his aunt. . Very Good. 1993. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 7) |
O Taste and See by Denise Levertov
|
|
|
New York: A New Directions Book. Trade Paperback. Some marks on the back cover. . Good. 1964. 8th Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
OK, kids (Bob books)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Pamphlet. 0439145058 The cover has a little shelf wear and there are wrinkles in the covers. This is Level A Set 2 Book 7 in the Bob Books Fun series. . Good. 1999. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
ON STAGE: NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK (New Kids on the Block)
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Mass Market Paperback. 0671739409 This book has some shelf wear as well as a little creaseing. There is also a few marks on the front cover. The New Kids are all set to play at the Red Rock Frontier Festival but a scavenger hunt send them in different direction and pits the guys against each other for the fabulous prize. Will they escape the bucking broncos, wild buffaloes, and stampeding pigs in time to give the spectacular concert their fans are waiting for? . G... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
AND ON THE EIGHTH DAY SHE RESTED
|
|
|
New York: New York St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0739433458 The book has some shelf wear and a dent on the right side of the front cover. There is a green stamp on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket is present but ripped and chipped. This is a novel about a woman leaving her abuser. . Good. 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
ON THIN ICE (Sisters, No 6)
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Fawcett. Trade Paperback. 0449130134 The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a name in ink on the inside cover. The Lewis family is going for a vacation to Lake Tahoe. While little Cindy is going crazy on the slopes and pulling Mollie along with her, Nicole is flirting with any cute ski instructors she can find. But what will happen when Cindy and Mollie go to the backside of the mountain. . Good. 1986. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
ON TOUR: NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK #4 (New Kids on the Block)
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Mass Market Paperback. 0671739395 This book has some shelf wear as well as a little creaseing. While on tour, the New Kids play in a town with a river so polluted it puts all the townspeople in danger. Can they uncover the polluter and help clean up the river before it's too late? . Good. 1991. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
AND ONE TO DIE ON (A Gregor Demarkian Holiday Mystery)
|
|
|
Tasheba Kent, a former silent film star, is having a 100th birthday party. But she dies instead...a victim of foul play. Her ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553099752 The book has a slight slant and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book is part of the Gregor Demarkian Holiday Series and it is about the 100th birthday of an old movie star. . Very Good. 1996. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 14) |
ONE WILD WEEKEND (SAVED BY THE BELL) #9
|
|
|
New York: Aladdin. Mass Market Paperback. 0020427638 The covers have a little edgewear and a little creasing. This is a Saved By the Bell adventure about the gang visiting a cabin. . Good. 1993. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 15) |
*OP Breathe Deeply (World of Darkness)
|
|
|
Clarkston, GA: White Wolf Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 1565048814 The covers have a little shelf wear and some extremely slight creasing at the edges. There is writing in pen on the front inside cover. The pages have some very slight soiling. Gaia's warriors, werewolves known as Garou, face their enemy, but on Garou must go to the Amazon in search of a cure for a terrible plague. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
OPERATION: TIME MACH#15 (G.I. Joe, No 15)
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345340639 The covers have a little edgewear. This is #15 in the Find Your Fate G.I. Joe series. . Very Good. 1987. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 17) |
OPPOSITE ATTRACTION: The Lives of Erich Maria Remarque and Paulette Goddard
|
|
|
In this, the first biography of the highly acclaimed author of "All Quiet on the Western Front" and the legendary star of "Mo... read more
New York, New York: Pantheon. Hardcover. 0679415351 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 540 pages. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 18) |
O-Sono and the Magician's Nephew and the Elephant by Henry Morgan
|
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press. Hardcover. The covers of the book have a little edgewear and some fading. There is very faint foxing on the endpapers. The dust jacket has some edgewear and chipping. There are also several tape repairs. This is a magical fable with lovely illustrations. . Good. 1964. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 19) |
OUT OF CONTROL (Defender, No 3)
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0440201012 The covers have some shelf wear. There is a little creasing on the top edge of the first free pages. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. In this book he fights corrupt politicians with a top secret FBI team. . Good. 1988. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Oak Ridge Boys: Our Story
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary. Hardcover. 0809248425 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is the complete history of the Oak Ridge Boys over their 40 year career. There are more than 50 black and white illustrations. . Very Good. 1987. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (340)$5-10 (220)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (394)Paperback (189)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (156)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (596)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
