Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Bimmer1996

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Bimmer1996 x


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories Of 1945
Herschel Brickell and Muriel Fuller

Doubleday. Good+ with no dust jacket 1945. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
2) O Resto E Silencio
Erico Verissimo

Editora Globo. Good+ with no dust jacket 1966. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
3) OLYMPIAD BIBLE LESSONS NUMBER ONE A NEW SYSTEM OF TEACHING THE BIBLE
Bloomfield, Arthur and Robert D. Higley

The Higley Printing Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket 1938. Hardcover. Slightly discolored and mildly loose binding; Vol. 1; Volume 1. This book had a slight musty odor and is presently stored in a sealed plastic bag with baking soda. I am confident this remediation has been successful, but the book condition has been slightly downgraded nevertheless. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) OXFORD ADVANCED LEARNER'S DICTIONARY OF CURRENT ENGLISH WITH CHINESE TRANSLATION
Hornby, A. S. & Cowle, A. P., Editors; Various Authors

Oxford University Press. VG/NONE 1996. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98
5) Object-Oriented Analysis and Design with Applications (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)
Booch, Grady
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Object-Oriented Analysis and Design with Applications (2nd Edition)  (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)
Stock photo.
This title offers the first industry-wide standard for notation in developing large scale object-oriented systems. The author... read more

Addison-Wesley Professional. NF/NONE 1993. Hardcover. 1.23 x 9.44 x 7.56 Inches; 608 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Observations Poetry
Florence Baker Hanson

Carlton Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) The Obstacles To Peace
Kenneth Wapnick

Foundation for A Course in Miracles. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1987. Paperback. Gift inscription on inside front cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
8) An Occupation In Conflict A Study of the Personnel Manager
George Ritzer, Harrison M. Trice

Ithaca, New York: New York State School of Industrial and Labor Relations. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Occupational Guidance
Paul W. Chapman

Turner E. Smith. Very Good with no dust jacket 1937. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Occupational therapy in practice A collection of articles from the special interest section newsletters

American Occupational Therapy Association. Very Good with no dust jacket 1985. Paperback. Vol. 1 . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.30
11) Ocean Gold
Commander Edward Ellsberg

Dodd, Mead & Co. Fair with no dust jacket 1944. Hardcover. Cracked front gutter , worn edges . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
12) The October Revolution
E. H. Carr

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
13) Odilon Redon
Redon, Odilon

Rizzoli. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1977. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 80 pages; Small stains on FFEP from library tape on dustjacket cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
14) Oeuvres De Boileau Four Volume Set Avec Un Nouveau Commentaire
editor M. Amar; Boileau

A Paris Chez Lefevre. Fair with no dust jacket 1821. Half-Leather. Four volume set. Half leather, marbled endpapers and boards, raised bands on spine, worn edges . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
15) Of Black America Black History: Lost, Stolen, Or Strayed
Otto Lindenmeyer

Avon. Good+ with no dust jacket 1970. Paperback. Creased cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) Of The Just Shaping Of Letters
Albrecht Durer

Dover. Fair with no dust jacket 1965. Paperback. Ex-Library; Slight delamination of plasticized cover, small tear along spine . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) Off Madison Avenue
Lyon, David

G. P. Putnam's Sons. As New with no dust jacket 1966. Hardcover. inscribed "To Richard Levi-the high place you occupy in Jerry's affections marks you as an OK guy. David G Lyon"; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Off the Beaten Path A Guide to More Than 1,000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
editors Of Readers Digest

Off the Beaten Path  A Guide to More Than 1,000 Scenic & Interesting  Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
Stock photo.
Reader's Digest Association. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. 0.7 x 10.6 x 8.5 Inches; 384 pages; Explore America’s lesser-known travel treasures! This bestselling vacation planner offers innovative ideas for quick day trips and memorable vacations for travelers of every temperament, penchant, and budget. Organized alphabetically by state, the completely revised and updated travel guide boasts almost 200 new sites, nearly 400 stunning new photographs, and all-new, detailed road... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Official Devil May Cry Perfect Guide
Casey Loe

Versus Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 2001. Paperback. Includes pullout poster . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
20) Official Encyclopedia of Baseball
Turkin, Hy; Thompson, S. C

A, S. Barnes and Company. Fair with no dust jacket 1972. Hardcover. Inside front gutter torn, webbing exposed . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: