cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from All-Ways Fiction

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction x


Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1999. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) O Is for Outlaw **Signed**
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1999. Signed by author on title page - signature only Book in Mylar cover No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
3) O Little Town of Maggody
Hess, Joan

New York: A Dutton Book, 1993. An Arly Hanks Mystery. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) O Pioneer! **Signed**
Pohl, Frederik

O Pioneer!  **Signed**
Stock photo.
Once Evesham Giyt and his girlfriend settle into life on the colony world of Tupelo, things seem to go well. But that all cha... read more

New York: Tor Books, 1998. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Tiny chip to flap fold. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) O-Zone **Signed**
Theroux, Paul

In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. Signed by author on title page - signature only Tight and crisp. Small tears due to edge wear on djust jacket - now protected by Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) The Oath **Signed**
Lescroart, John

The Oath **Signed**
Stock photo.
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.

New York: A Dutton Book, 2002. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.95
7) Oath of Fealty **Signed**
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry

New York: Timescape Books, S & S, 1981. Signed by both Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle. Signature only. Dust jacket shows slight scuffing marks. Simon & Schuster little man on bottom. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Oaths and Miracles **Signed**
Kress, Nancy

Part biological thriller, part sci-fi, and part human comedy,"Oaths and Miracles" is the tale of a loopy FBI investigator who... read more

New York: Forge, 1996. Signed by author on title page - signature only - Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Obsessed **Signed**
Ephron, G. H

New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. Signed by Hallie Ephron on title page - signature only dated Nov 30, 2003. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
10) Obsession
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine Books, 2007. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
11) Obsession **Signed**
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine Books, 2007. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only.First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
12) The Obstacle Course
Freedman, J. F

New York: Viking, 1994. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The Obstacle Course **Signed**
Freedman, J. F

New York: Viking, 1994. Signed by author on title page -- received in person. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) The Octagonal Raven **Signed**
Modesitt, L. E., Jr.; Modesitt, L.E

The Octagonal Raven  **Signed**
Stock photo.
Despite rebuffing attempts to get him to join the family business and generally disassociating himself from his relatives, Da... read more

New York: Tor Books, 2001. Signed by author on title page - signature only-- Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) The October Country **Signed**
Bradbury, Ray

A collection of 19 short stories by author Ray Bradbury.

New York: Avon Books, 1999. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only - received in person. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Thus... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
16) Odd Hours **Signed**
Koontz, Dean

Odd Hours **Signed**
Stock photo.
Bestselling author Dean Koontz continues his wildly popular series about a man who can communicate with the deceased in ODD H... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 2008. Signed by Author on pre-title page - signature only -Dated in publication year First edition, First printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges may have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book in Mylar Cover All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) Odd Job #101, and Other Future Crimes and Intrigues
Goulart, Ron

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1975. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) The Odd Job **Signed**
MacLeod, Charlotte

New York: Mysterious Press, 1995. A Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mystery. Signed by Charlotte MacLeod on title page - Signature only - This is a book club edition. Slight book slant noted. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges shows some smudges on top and bottom edges. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Chipped edge on the top edge back of dustjacket. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Ode to a Banker
Davis, Lindsey

Ode to a Banker
Stock photo.
Set in the classical world, this murder mystery starts when banker and patron of the arts Aurelius Chrysippus is murdered in ... read more

New York: Mysterious Press, 2001. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Odyssey
McDevitt, Jack

New York: Ace Books, 2006. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)
Fine or New (90)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (138)
Signed (75)

Filter by country:
United States (153)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: