Titles starting with O from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1243
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
| 1) |
O Absalom!
|
|
|
Collins, 1938. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. 8 tall, ***Fair***, cover shows shelf wear, corners bumped, edges frayed, faded with small stains on both front and back cover, spine has two tears, o/w in fair condition, binding is tight, text is clean, yellowed along the edges, 583 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 2) |
O Canada!
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1964. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. 10.75 tall, ***VG+/--***, cover shows very sl. bumping on corners, o/w clean and without wear, binding tight, text clean and bright, dj shows sl bumping/cracking, with very sl. chipping, o/w without wear, price clipped, 95pp. A children's introduction to , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
O Great Creator
|
|
|
Verna J. Kirkness. Softcover. LikeNew. 8" Like New, minor indentations to top of spine, corner of front wrap sl. bent, apparently unread, 85 pp.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1924
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Blue cloth boards with general rubbing. Faded and worn spine, sl. soiling to boards. Text clean and binding solid. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 5) |
O. Henry Authorized Edition 9 Volumes: The Gentle Grafter; Cabbages and Kings; The Trimmed Lamp; Sixes and Sevens; The Four Million; Rolling Stones; Strictly Business; The Voice of the City, Whirligigs
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company, 1916-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.49
|
|
| 6) |
O. Henry Encore: Stories and Illustrations
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co. Hardcover. VeryGood/none. 8" red boards with gilt text on spine, covers sl. soiled and worn, binding solid, pages clean, uncut edges, stated First Edition, 247 ppSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
O. Henry à La Carte: The Gift of the Magi and Other Favorites
|
|
|
Hallmark Cards, inc, 1973. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. 7.75 tall, ***NF/VG+***, eps glued to DJ, binding tight, interior New, clean and bright, b/w illustrations, DJ covers sl. soiled and scratched, edges sl. scuffed, 60 pp., 6 short storie and 5 poems. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 8) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1923 Chosen by the Society of Arts and Sciences
|
|
|
Hard Cover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York, 1924, First Edition, 7.5 tall, ***VG/--***, covers have some watermarks, spine is faded, some fraying along the edges and corners but o/w in good condition, binding is fairly tight, texts is sunned with aSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
O House of Israel and Thou Judah, Vol II
|
|
|
1942. Paperback. VeryGood. Cloth. Very Good . First Edition Ex-British Israel Lib Stamp. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. Near fine, tight clean copy of this volume, very rare. 104 pgs.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
O, How the Wheel Becomes It! (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational Books, 1983-01. Hardcover. LikeNew. Like new, UNREAD, Slight shelf wear, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 11) |
O Jerusalem!
|
|
|
Grafton Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover,fr, cov torn and taped , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 12) |
O, Pale Galilean ! a Monodrama in Three Acts
|
|
|
1953. Paperback. LikeNew. Original Wraps. Near Fine. First Edition . [84]p, cover sl. faded.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 13) |
O Pioneers! (Bantam Classic)
|
|
|
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more
Bantam Books, 1989-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. LikeNew. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.02
|
|
| 14) |
O, Those Extraordinary Women! Or the Joys of Literary Lib
|
|
|
Chilton Book Co, 1972-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 15) |
O Time in Your Flight
|
|
|
Harbour, 1978-04. Paperback. LikeNew/none. Harbour Publishing, Madeira Park, BC, 1979, 2nd ed., trade paperback with DJ, ***NF/NF***, covers clean, very sl. crease in upper edge, very sl. rubbed and soiled on edges, o/w in near fine condition, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, DJ has slight edge wear, o/w in near fine condition, 235 pp., story of a young man growing up in small-town Ontario. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
O Time in Your Flight
|
|
|
Harbour, 1978-04. Paperback. New. new, 1979 , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 17) |
O children of the wind and pines
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. 8" tall, ex-librrary with usual markings, otherwise good copy, binding tight, pages clean, 60pp. nice illustrations and song indluded! , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 18) |
THE OBSERVERS BOOK OF HERALDRY
|
|
|
Warne, 1975. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG+. VG+ / VG+ dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.79
|
|
| 19) |
OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
|
|
|
OXFORD, 1947. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $198.00
|
|
| 20) |
O'Brien From Water Boy to One Million a Year
|
|
|
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. The Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1967, First or earlY. 9 1/2 tall, HC, green cloth with gilt on spine. ***VG+/G*** normal rubbing to corners, covers very sl. soiled. DJ is cracked and taped, price unclipped, and in protective mylar. 249 pp. The rise of , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (390)Fine or New (160)
New (115)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (236)$5-10 (263)
$10-25 (336)
$25-50 (139)
$50-100 (171)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (54)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (656)Paperback (466)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (261)With dust jacket (351)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (1243)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

