Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from John McCormick

Bookseller: John McCormick (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) O.D. At Sweet Claude's
Gattzden, Matt

O.D. At Sweet Claude's
New York: Belmont Book # B95-2064 1st Edition 1970, 1970 ----------paperback. Black man with afro and hypodremic cover. Slight spine twist, corner crease, reading crease, small chip to spine top, edgewear, a good to very good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $82.45
2) O.J. Simpson: Football's Greatest Runner
Devaney, John

O.J. Simpson: Football's Greatest Runner
New York: Warner Paperback Library # 78-751 1st Edition 1974, 1974 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Trace of shelfwear, a VG+ to near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover, Photo Section. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.70
3) OM: The Secret of Ahbor Valley
Mundy, Talbot

OM: The Secret of Ahbor Valley
New York: Avon Books # V2212 1st Printing 1967, 1967 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Spine a little darkened, bump to front cover top left, a very good+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Jack Enderwelt (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
4) OM: The Secret of Ahbor Valley
Mundy, Talbot

OM: The Secret of Ahbor Valley
New York: Avon Books # V2212 1st Printing 1967, 1967 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Covers slightly darkened, a very good+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Jack Enderwelt (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
5) OM: The Secret of Ahbor Valley
Mundy, Talbot

OM: The Secret of Ahbor Valley
New York: Avon Books # V2212 1st Printing 1967, 1967 ----------paperback. Very modest shelfwear, a lilely unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jack Enderwelt (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.70
6) O'Malley in the Saddle
Yore, Clem

O'Malley in the Saddle
Toronto: Collins White Circle # 84 1st Printing 1944, 1944 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine edge rubs, front cover crease bottom right corner, a VG to VG+ copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.85
7) The Obsessed
Schweitzer, Gertrude

The Obsessed
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal Books # 125 1st Edition 1950, 1950 ----------paperback. Newsstand date stamp inside, a likely unread near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.28
8) Obsession (SIGNED)
Munsey, Terence

Obsession (SIGNED)
Toronto: Munsey Music # nn 2nd Printing 1999, 1999 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Scribble inside which turns out to be the AUTHOR'S SIGNATURE, a near fine copy.. Signed by Author. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
9) Obstacle Course
Montgomery, Yvonne

Obstacle Course
New York: Avon Books # 75992 1st Edition 1990, 1990 ----------paperback. A Finny Aletter mystery. Faint spine crease, edgewear, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
10) Odd Science Fiction
Long, Frank Belknap

Odd Science Fiction
New York: Belmont Book # L92-600 1st Edition 1964, 1964 ----------paperback. Faint corner crease, a near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.82
11) Odds Against Tomorrow
McGivern, William P

Odds Against Tomorrow
New York: Pocket Books / Cardinal Edition # C-316 1st Printing 1958 , 1958 ----------paperback. A near fine, perhaps unread copy. Still has 2 attached ad inserts (Time Magazine, The Classics Club), which are usually torn out and discarded immediately. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jerry Allison (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.70
12) Odds Against Tomorrow
McGivern, William P

Odds Against Tomorrow
New York: Pocket Books / Cardinal Edition # C-316 1st Printing 1958 , 1958 ----------paperback. Spine edgewear, corner creases, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Jerry Allison (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
13) The Oedipus Cycle: Oedipus Rex / Oedipus at Colonus / Antigone
Sophocles (English versions by Dudley Fitts & Robert Fitzgerald)

The Oedipus Cycle: Oedipus Rex / Oedipus at Colonus / Antigone
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company / Harvest Book # HB 8 Later Printing no date (circa 1958), 1958 ----------paperback. $1.15 cover price. Slight spine tilt, some dust to top and bottom edges, a very good+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Enrico Arno (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.85
14) Of Cheat and Charmer
Nugent, Elliot

Of Cheat and Charmer
New York: Pocket Books / Cardinal Edition # C-442 1st Printing 1963, 1963 ----------paperback. Modest shelfwear, a near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.70
15) Of Sin and Flesh (aka Gala Day)
De Vries, Robert

Of Sin and Flesh (aka Gala Day)
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest Books # S140 1st Printing 1956, 1956 ----------paperback. Spine and cover creases, edgewear, stains, spine cracked, a fair copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.82
16) Off Limits
Manning, Bruce

Off Limits
New York: Designs Publishing Corp. Intimate Novel # 14 1st Edition 1952, 1952 ----------paperback, digest size, Canadian printing. 1/4 inch by 1/2 inch piece missing from front cover bottom left corner, spine fold, spine a little dusty, a VG copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Warren King (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
17) The Official Irish Joke Book No. 3 (Book 2 to Follow)
Hornby, Peter (editor)

The Official Irish Joke Book No. 3 (Book 2 to Follow)
London: Futura Publications # 1357 7th Printing 1980, 1980 ----------paperback. Minor shelfwear, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
18) The Official Religious / Not So Religious Joke Book
Wilde, Larry

The Official Religious / Not So Religious Joke Book
New York: Pinnacle Books # 904 1st Edition 1976, 1976 ----------paperback. Corner creases, some modest soiling to the mainly white covers, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Ron Wing. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.85
19) The Official Rules of Card Games: Hoyle Up-To-Date 1912
Foster, R.F. (editor)

The Official Rules of Card Games: Hoyle Up-To-Date 1912
Cincinnati, OH: United States Playing Card Company 16th Edition 1912, 1912 ----------paperback-sized softcover book. The 1912 edition of a publication revised and issued annually. Small chip and spine tear to spine bottom, small tear to back cover at spine, small waterstain to bottom right corner (affecting a few pages, not covers), a VG copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.64
20) The Official WASP Joke Book
Wilde, Larry

The Official WASP Joke Book
New York: Bantam Books # 27069 1st Edition 1988, 1988 ----------paperback. A likely unread near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ron Wing. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.76


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (93)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: