Titles starting with O from Pazzo Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 208
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
O Grande Conflito
|
|
|
Casa Publicadora Brasileira , Brazil, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 005379. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
O.K. You Mugs : Writers on Movie Actors
|
|
|
Granta, London, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Film & Television ISBN: 1862073627 Inventory No: 033380. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
O May I Join the Choir invisible! And Other Favorite Poems
|
|
|
D Lothrop, Boston, 1884. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. illustrated; light soiling to decorative cloth boards, mild shelfwear; interior fine; gift inscription Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 010896. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
O Novo testamento De Nosso Senhor e Salvador Jesus Christo with Facing English Translation, from the Original Greek - Dual Language Portuguese and English
|
|
|
American Bible Society, New York, 1857. Full Calf. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very nice copy of this dual language Bible with facing translations. Leather boards moderately rubbed and worn with heavier wear at the corners. Binding is tight and text block is clean. A nice scarce edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Antiquarian & Rare Theology & Religion Inventory No: 026038. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $235.00
|
|
| 5) |
O Teatro e a Censura Em Portugal Na segunda Metade Do Seculo XVIII
|
|
|
Temas Portugueses. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 006956. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
OM Yoga Today: Your Yoga Practice In 5, 15, 30, 60, And 90 Minutes
|
|
|
Cyndi Lee has a gift for explaining yoga so clearly and easily that even the staunchest objector can't resist, and with OM YO... read more
Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A, 2004. Spiral. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: New Age & Alternative ISBN: 0811844463 Inventory No: 017511. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Oakland Stories: Claiborne
|
|
|
Sheldon & Companu, New York, 1866. Cloth. Good +. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Wear at tail of spine through to boards else VG. 180pp plus 4 ads. In green blindstamped cloth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 022285. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Oakville Dove's Nest
|
|
|
Alfred Martien, Philadelphia, 1872. Decorative Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. One signature loose but held in by one string. Boards show moderate wear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: 19th Century Women Writers Inventory No: 015485. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Obituary Record Presented at the Annual Meeting of the Alumni of Auburn Theological Seminary, Held May 10, 1882, By Rev. Willis J. Beecher, Necrologist
|
|
|
Pamphlet. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lacking wrappers but still tightly bound. Contains the obituary records from 1880 until 1882 of the alumni of Auburn Theological Seminary. Auburn Theological seminary was founded in Auburn New York in 1818 and now is in New York New York. An interesting piece of history from Upstate New York; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Antiquarian & Rare Theology & Religion Inventory No: 0279... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Obliques Litterature - Theatre Strindberg
|
|
|
Eurographic, Paris, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light shelfwear, illustrated. Volume 1 of Oblique. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays Inventory No: 033496. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Obliques Une Nouvelle Conception De La Revue 12-13 Sade
|
|
|
Nyons, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A few light scuffs to page edges, light rubbing to wraps. Barthes, Bataille, Robbe-Grillet, others. Trente-trois photographies du sexe d'une femme. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Erotica Inventory No: 033497. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
Obliques Une Nouvelle Conception De La Revue - Artaud
|
|
|
Nyons, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dampstain at tail of spine affecting front and rear cover, slight soiling, otherwise VG. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays Inventory No: 033498. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
Obras Completas 3 Volumes; Naciones Unidas; Derecho Del Mar; Politica Exterior y Cuestiones Internacionales
|
|
|
El Colegio de Mexico, Mexico, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 3 volumes with light shelfwear #Spanish Language# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Spanish Language ISBN: 9681206576 Inventory No: 016836. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 14) |
Observations in Europe Principally in France and Great Britain
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, New York, 1844. First Edition. Full Leather. Fair. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two volumes, front boards detached on both but otherwise in VG shape internally and externally. Includes large foldout of Parisian fortification in volume I. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Countries & Travel Inventory No: 025131. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
Observations on Popular Antiquities Chiefly Illustrating the Origin of Our Vulgar Customs, Ceremonies, and Superstitions
|
|
|
Charles Knight and Co, London, 1841. Full Calf. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Full tooled leather, 5 bands on spine - gilt rubbed off of title on spine, light edgewear, front hinge rubbed at head of spine; slightly shaken. Three volumes in one, a geenrally lovely copy illustrated with plates. Previous ownership marks to front endpaper and armorial bookplate inside front cover and a different armorial bookplate (of Societatis Antiquariorum Londinensis) inside rear... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
Observations on the Theory and Cure of the Venereal Disease
|
|
|
W. Davis, London, 1779. First Edition. Hardcover (Full Leather). Very Good +. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 146. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Rebound plainly, functionally, and slightly inexpertly in brown pebbled leather. Added endpapers, 146 pp. Scattered age toning and foxing but a generally clean copy. There were two more 18th century editions. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weig... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 17) |
Obsidian Sky
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0671864793 Inventory No: 000213. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Obunshas Compact Japanese English Dictionary
|
|
|
Japan, 1988. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 014123. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Ocean
|
|
|
Wildstorm, 2005. Softcover. Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Comics & Cartoons Graphic Novels ISBN: 1401208495 Inventory No: 034693. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ocean Steamship traffic Management
|
|
|
D. Appleton, New York, 1920. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light shelfwear, a bit of dustiness around edges, unmarked internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Trade, Electronics, Mining Inventory No: 024338. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)Fine or New (14)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (156)
Signed (13)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (208)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






