Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Lone Buck Books

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) O Jerusalem
Larry Collins; Dominique Lapierre

Simon & Schuster, 1972-05-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. Stated first printing. Simon and Schuster 1972. Book is in fair condition. Cover has moderate edge, shelf, and corner wear. Dust jacket has some edge chipping, some shelf wear and wrinkles. Is not price clipped. Spine has been bumped causing approx. 1/2" of the headband to push up behind the spine cover. Pages are unmarked and binding is solid but loose.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.92
2) The O'Connell Boy: Educating 'The Wolf Child' An Irish-American Memoir (1932-1950)
Tom O'Connell

The O'Connell Boy: Educating 'The Wolf Child' An Irish-American Memoir (1932-1950)
Stock photo.
Xlibris Corporation, 2005-03-08. Paperback. Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Title page has a name and numbers written on it. Copyright page has some stickers on it. Some pages have underlining. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.53
3) OEDIPUS MYTH & COMPLEX
PATRICK MULLAHY

New York Hermitage Press 1952, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1952 Hermitage Press Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with minor age tone. Dust jacket is in good shape with some small edge chips and corner wear. Jacket is in protective Mylar. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) OG MANDINO'S TREASURY OF SUCCESS UNLIMITED
Mandino

Pocket, 1989-03-01. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has minor shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has a corner crease. Pages are clean and have yellowed. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
5) ON YOUR OWN; HOW TO TAKE CARE OF YOURSELF IN WILD COUNTRY; A MANUAL FOR FIELD AND SERVICE MEN
Samuel A. Graham; Earl C. O'Roke

University of Minnesota Press, 1943. Hardcover. VG/Fair. University of Minnesota 1943 Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Mustard cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Cover and spine text is bold. Jacket is in fair condition with heavy edge, spine end, and corner chips/tears. Jacket is not price clipped. Pages are unmarked with light foxing. Binding is solid. A great copy with a fair jacket.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.69
6) ONE YEAR OFF: Leaving It All Behind for A Round-the-World Journey with Our Children
David Elliot Cohen

Simon & Schuster, 1999-07-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has normal shelf, edge and corner wear. Bottom corner has been bumped. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.87
7) ORIENTAL LACQUER
Oscar Luzzato-Bilitz

Paul Hamlyn, 1969. Hardcover. VG/VG . Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket is price clipped. FFE has a store stamp on it. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.91
8) OUT ON THE CUTTING EDGE (MATT SCUDDER MYSTERY S.)
LAWRENCE BLOCK

ORION , 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Back cover has a corner crease and light sun fade. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) OXFORD LECTURES ON POETRY
A. C. BRADLEY

MACMILLAN, 1920. Hardcover. G/None. 1920 Macmillan Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Blue cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Spine is rubbed and has end fraying. Gilt is bright. Front hinge is cracked. FFE has a name and date on it. Some pages have underlining. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
10) The Occult: A History
Colin Wilson

Random House, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. G+/None. 1971 Random House Hardcover / No dust jacket. Tan cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Front bottom edge has a black line across it. Spine is clean with bold text. Pages are clean and binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.51
11) Odd Fellowship: Its History and Manual
Theo A. Ross

The M.W. Hazen Co, 1890. Hardcover. Good. 1890 The M.W. Hazen Co. Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in good condtition. Brown illustrated cloth over board covers have some shelf, edge, and corner rubbing. Corners are starting to fray. Cover illustration and gilt has dulled. Spine tails are curled and lightly frayed. Spine illustrations and gilt are dulled. Floral FFE has a name written on it. Pages have some age yellowing. Plates are all vibrant. Fold out dispensation is attached and clean. Binding is... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.92
12) Odd Nerdrum: Storyteller and Self Revealer
Jan Ake Pettersson; Odd Nerdrum; Corporate Author-Astrup Fearnley Museet for Moderne Kunst; Corporate Author-Kunsthal Rotterdam

H. Aschehoug Company, 1999-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Cover edges are beginning to curl and are rubbed. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.96
13) The Odd Women
George Gissing

New York, Stein and Day, [, 1968. Hardcover. VG/G. 1968 Stein and Day Doughty Library No. 9 Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in good condition with some edge rubbing and chips. FFE has a name and address on it. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A very nice copy. Top edge is dyed green.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.85
14) Odisea Del Norte / Odyssey to the North
Mario Bencastro

Odisea Del Norte / Odyssey to the North
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press, 1999-05. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy. Has library number on spine and has library markings inside covers and on title pages. May have library sleeve and plastic cover. Book is in good condition with normal shelf, corner and edge wear. Pages are clean.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
15) Odysseys and Photographs: Four National Geographic Field Men
Leah Bendavid-Val; Gilbert M. Grosvenor; Mark Collins Jenkins; Viola Kiesinger Wentzel

Focal Point, 2008-11-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket has minor edge curl. Pages are clean and binding is tight with a slight tilt. A large heavy book. Please, no expedited or international orders.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Oeuvres complètes
Antonin Artaud

Gallimard, 1985-11-04. Paperback. G/None. Gallimard 1985 paperback. Tom XXI Ex-library copy. Book is in good condition. Cover has minor edge, shelf, and corner wear. Has library stamps on edges and on title page. Has writing in pencil on copyright page. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.92
17) Of Human Bondage
W. Somerset Maugham

Grosset & Dunlap, arrangement with Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1915. Hardcover. G-/None. Book is in fair condition. Cover has minor edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Spine ends have softened and are fraying. FFE has a name in pencil. Front hinge is cracked but cloth is holding. Pages are unmarked. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
18) Of Practical Benefit: New York State Bar Association 1876-2001

NYSBA, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. Book is new and in factory shrink wrap. Book is in excellent gift quality condition.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.92
19) Of Stars and Men: The Human Response to an Expanding Universe, revised edition;
Harlow; Shapley

Beacon Press, Boston, 1964. Hardcover. VG/G+. 1964 Beacon Press special edition hardcover with slip case. Book is in excellent condition. Blue cloth over board covers are very clean with very little signs of any use. Cover and spine text/illustrations are very bright and bold. Slip case is in good condition. Corners show some rubbing. Opposite corners of slip case have been bumped causing some chips. A very well preserved book. Comes with a note insert from the Unitarian Universalist Association describi... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.92
20) Of a Boy and His Valley: Life in rural western New York during the Great Depression, 1929-1936
Arnold W Cook; Illustrator-Sylvia Sprowl Duttweiler

Windswept Press, 1991. Unknown Binding. Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Half title page has an inscription on the top edge and writing on the bottom edge. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (13)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: