Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with O from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
O Come, All Ye Faithful (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Hardcover. 068764304X O Come, All Ye Faithful - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780687643042 Size: 8.1 x 8.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/15/2007. illustrated edition. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 2) |
O Come, All Ye Faithful
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Hardcover. 068764304X O Come, All Ye Faithful - O Come, All Ye Faithful - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780687643042 Size: 8.1 x 8.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/15/2007. illustrated edition. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.66
|
|
| 3) |
O Lord, Move This Mountain: Racism & Christian Ethics
|
|
|
Chalice Press. Paperback. 0827227108 O Lord, Move This Mountain: Racism & Christian Ethics - BW21 New PB. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelfwear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780827227101 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 12/01/1998. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
O for a Dozen Tongues to Sing For Christmas: Anthems for Two-Part Mixed Choirs
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Stapled Paperback. 0687642310 O for a Dozen Tongues to Sing For Christmas: Anthems for Two-Part Mixed Choirs - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Stapled Paperback ISBN13: 9780687642311 Size: 6.7 x 10.1 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/15/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.42
|
|
| 5) |
O for a Dozen Tongues to Sing for Special Days: Anthems for Two-part Mixed Choirs
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Stapled Paperback. 0687493161 O for a Dozen Tongues to Sing for Special Days: Anthems for Two-part Mixed Choirs - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Stapled Paperback ISBN13: 9780687493166 Size: 6.6 x 10.1 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 6) |
OLD TESTAMENT LIGHT: A SCRIPTURAL COMMENTARY BASED ON THE ARAMAIC OF THE ANCIENT PESHITTA TEXT
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. B0014JP1BO Old Testament Light - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1964. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
OTL-Ezekiel (Old Testament Library)
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 066422766X OTL-Ezekiel (Old Testament Library) - BW35 New PB. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelfwear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664227661 Size: 6 x 9 x 1.4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/01/1970. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.96
|
|
| 8) |
OTL-Ezekiel (Old Testament Library) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 066422766X OTL-Ezekiel (Old Testament Library) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664227661 Size: 6 x 9 x 1.4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/01/1970. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.96
|
|
| 9) |
Odyssey of Homer (Harper Colophon Books, CN 479)
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Paperback. 0060904798 Odyssey of Homer (Harper Colophon Books, CN 479) - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780060904791 Size: 5.3 x 8 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1991. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 10) |
Of Civil Government
|
|
|
Ntc/contemporary+publishing Co. Paperback. 0809260212 Of Civil Government - FW24 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture stains; Foxing; Bent pages; Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. The book is usable, but itÕs not pretty. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780809260218 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 11) |
Of Divine Economy: Refinancing Redemption (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
T. & T. Clark Publishers. Hardcover. 0567027309 Of Divine Economy: Refinancing Redemption - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780567027306 Size: 6.2 x 9 x 1.1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/30/2004. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $118.69
|
|
| 12) |
Of Widows and Meals: Communal Meals in the Book of Acts (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Paperback. 0802830536 Of Widows and Meals: Communal Meals in the Book of Acts - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802830531 Size: 5.9 x 8.9 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/15/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.17
|
|
| 13) |
Of Woman Born: Motherhood As Experience and Institution
|
|
|
Drawing on her experience as a woman, a poet, a feminist, and a mother, Adrienne Rich explores the institution of motherhood-... read more
Bantam Books (Mm). Paperback. 055320078X Of Woman Born: Motherhood As Experience and Institution - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Mass Market. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780553200782 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 11/01/1977. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Of the Standard of Taste and Other Essays
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Paperback. 0672602695 Of the Standard of Taste and Other Essays - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture stains; Foxing; Bent pages; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780672602696 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 06/01/1965. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 15) |
The Official Rules and Record Book: Billiard Games Pocket and Carom, 1974 Edition
|
|
|
Billiard Congress of America. Paperback. 0706513290 Israel Pocket Library: Religious Life & Communities (Israel Pocket Library, volume 9 of 16) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780706513295 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1974. 1. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
Old Testament: An Introduction (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
SCM Press. Paperback. 0334020891 Old Testament: An Introduction - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780334020899 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 09/02/1985. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.43
|
|
| 17) |
The Old Testament Apocrypha: An Introduction
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 1565636937 The Old Testament Apocrypha: An Introduction - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781565636934 Size: 5.8 x 8.8 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/01/2004. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.94
|
|
| 18) |
The Old Testament: Its Background, Growth, & Content (Quantity available: 31)
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Hardcover. 0687039010 The Old Testament: Its Background, Growth, & Content - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780687039012 Size: 6.1 x 9 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/01/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.97
|
|
| 19) |
The Old Testament Pseudepigrapha: Patriarchs & Prophets in Early Judaism (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Paperback. 0800620550 The Old Testament Pseudepigrapha: Patriarchs & Prophets in Early Judaism - SPB New PB! This is a new, never read book that will have shelf wear and insignificant cosmetic imperfections from sitting in the publisher's warehouse. This title is part of a large shipment of out of print or going out of print theological titles, so get them NEW while we have them available. (SPB) Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800620554 We are professional & prom... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Old Testament Roots of Our Faith
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Paperback. 0800613481 The Old Testament roots of our faith - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800613488 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1979. 1st Fortress Press ed. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












