Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Oasis
Gedge, Pauline

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
2) Obsession
Kathi Mills-macius

Broadman & Holman. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine. wonderful condition book club ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.63
3) The Obsidian Oracle
Denning, Troy

Wizards of the Coast, 1993. first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
4) Old Familiar Places
Funderburk, Robert

Old Familiar Places
Stock photo.
Bethany House Pub, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.39
5) Old Glory
Raban, J

Old Glory
Stock photo.
Picador, 2001. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Good. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.39
6) Old Sins
Vincenzi, Penny

Century Hutchinson Ltd., 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! BRODART protected jacket! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) Old Square Toes and His Lady: The Life of James and Amelia Douglas
Adams, John D

Horsdal & Shubart Pub Ltd, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
8) Olympia
Bock, Dennis

Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.16
9) The Omega Network
Locke, Thomas

The Omega Network
Stock photo.
Bethany House Pub, 1995. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
10) Omnibus - Caedmon's Song & Aftermath
Robinson, Peter

Pan, 2004. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
11) On Both Sides of the Law : The Exciting Historical Story of a Former Rum-Runner and Flamboyant Police Chief
Corkum, Hugh H

Nimbus Publishing, Limited, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
12) On Law And Justice
Freund, Paul A

Belknap/Harvard, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A nice copy. BRODART protected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.24
13) On a Wing and a Prayer
Carey, Helen

On a Wing and a Prayer
Stock photo.
Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
14) One Corpse Too Many
Peters, Ellis

One Corpse Too Many
Stock photo.
Mysterious Pr, 1994. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) One Corpse Too Many
Peters, Ellis

Futra, 1987. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
16) One Corpse Too Many
Peters, Ellis

One Corpse Too Many
Stock photo.
Futra, 1995. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. a wonderful copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.63
17) The Onion Man
Dann, Max

Penguin, 1988. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
18) Only Children
Lurie, Alison

Penguin, 1980. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUKL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
19) Only When I Larf
Deighton, Len

Sphere, 1968. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
20) Onsite Wastewater Treatment Systems
Burks, Bennette D. And Minnis, Mary Margaret

Hogarth House. 8 vo., size, 248 pp. 1st softcover edition (1994). Despite the fact that about 25% of Americans had onsite wastewater treatment systems (septic fields and tanks), the authors were surprised very literature existed on the subject. They produced this book to help four groups of people: science or engineering students, regulators, policy makers, and interested citizens. It is still a valuable reference book, answering many questions on the subject. Heavy card wraps. Some edgewear and chipping; ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.20


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (36)

Filter by country:
Canada (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: