Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Obsidian Point
McCullough, Ken

Minnesota: Lone Oak Press, 2003 108pgs. Wraps in fine condition. "A Triptych.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$9.75
2) Obsterics and the Newborn
Beischer, Norman A

Sydney: W.B. Saunders, 1988 744pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "An illustrated textbook." Black and white photos/illustrations.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$30.00
3) Obstetrics and Gynecology in Chinese Medicine
Jin, Yu

Obstetrics and Gynecology in Chinese Medicine
Stock photo.
Seattle: Eastland Press, 1998 212pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "An integtated approach.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$30.00
4) Occult Power
Holzer, Hans

New York: Dale, 1978 216pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a small crease to the upper rear corner, and to the spine.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$4.00
5) The Occult in America
Keer, Howard (Ed.)

Chicago: University of Illinois Press, 1986 246pgs. Wraps in fine condition. "New historical perspectives.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$35.00
6) An Ocean Between Us/the Changing Relationship of Japan and the United States, Told in Four Stories from the Life of an American Town
Iritani, Evelyn

New York: Morrow, 1994 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$2.25
7) The Odyssey of a Manchurian
Yang, Belle

The Odyssey of a Manchurian
Stock photo.
New York: Harcourt Brace. Fine/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-15-100175-8 Book and dj. in excellent condition. Black and white and color illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$5.00
8) Ofay
Shorris, Earl

New York: Delacorte, 1966 240pgs. Dust jacket has some slight rubbing to the upper edge. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$3.00
9) The Offenses of Richard M. Nixon: A guide for the people of the United States; bribery, and other high crimes and Misdemeanors
Dobrovir, William A. & Joseph D. Gebhardt & Samuel J. Buffone & Andra N. Oakes

1974 Wraps and book in very good condition.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$1.75
10) The Offical Guide to the Best Cat Houses in Nevada
Schwatrz, J.R

Idaho, 1995 182pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white illustrations. "Everything you want to know about legal prostitution in Nevada.". First Thus (?). Paperbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$10.00
11) Official Report of the Proceedings of the Twenty Fifth Republican Antional Convention

Washington D.C.: Judd and Detweiler, 1952 458pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white photos. Previous owners sig. to front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$30.00
12) The Old English Dramatists
Lowell, James Russell

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1892 132pgs. Boards in very good condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$4.25
13) The Old English Peep Show
Dickinson, Peter

New York: Harper and Row, 1969 216pgs. Dust jacket has some very slight rubbing to the top part of the spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$12.50
14) Old Junk
Tomlinson, H.M

London: Andrew Melrose, 1918 228pgs. Boards in very good condition.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$25.00
15) Old Mike of Monk's Lagoon
Opheim, Edward

New York: Vantage, 1981 69pgs. Dust jacket has some slight fading to the front, and has a small tear to the upper edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$15.00
16) Old Times
Pinter, Harold

New York: Grove Press Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$2.75
17) Oldtimers: On the Road with the Legendary Heroes of Hockey
Gary Mason

Oldtimers: On the Road with the Legendary Heroes of Hockey
Stock photo.
Greystone. Fine. 2003. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1-55054-890-5 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$5.00
18) Olivia
Olivia

England: Virago Modern Classics, 1990 114pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$4.50
19) On Directing
Clurman,Harold

Collier. Fine. 1974. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-02-013350-2 Wraps in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.00
20) On Heidegger And Language
Kockelmans, Joseph J

Evanston: Northwestern University, 1972 380pgs. Boards in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$17.00
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations