Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Book Crazy

Bookseller: Book Crazy (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Crazy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) O Caminho De Los Angeles
Fante, John

Brasil: Editora Jose Olympio. 2005. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 204 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, in portuguese language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
2) O Clone
Various Artists

Brazil: Som Livre. 2002. CD. S CD. Like New. 3057 2, CD IS NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
3) O Gindire (a thought)
Mr. B

Orangevale, Ca: Lacrima. 2005. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pictorial Cover, HB. Near Fine. 234 pgs., very lightly bumped upper corners, tight, clean copy ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.58
4) O.K. Corral Inquest, The
Turner, Alford E

College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Early West. 1992. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. 256 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy with minimal wear ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.15
5) O Mapa Da Mina
Grupo Fundo De Quintal

1986. LP. Very Good +. 303.6059 Import, Brasil ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.14
6) O.R. in World War 2: Operational Research against the U-Boat: Operational Research against the U-Boat
Waddington, C. H

London: Elek Science. 1973. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 253 pgs., tight, crisp copy, lightly smudged boards, minimal wear ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $58.29
7) O Sanctissima
Cohl, Deborah and Nancy Dygert

PHD Productions. 1993. CD. S CD. Very Good. 5-70008-2, CD HAS SOME SMALL, LIGHT SCRATCHES ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.43
8) O Senhor Dos Aneis: A Sociedade Do Anel
Tolkien, J. R. R

Sao Paulo: Martins Fontes. 2001. S Trade Paperback. New. 434 pgs., NEW BOOK, TEXT IN PORTUGEUSE LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.57
9) O Sole Mio/My Beloved
Metaxa, George

Middlesex, England: His Master's Voice. 78 RPM. 78 RPM. 78 RPM. Very Good. 2976, Import. Record has no cover, but is contained in a sturdy sleeve. ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
10) O: The Intimate History of the Orgasm
Margolis, Jonathan

O: The Intimate History of the Orgasm
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr. 2005. S Trade Paperback. Good. 401 pgs., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, BUMPED AT CORNERS, NOTATIONS ON REAR ENDPAPER ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
11) O Último Amigo
Jelloun, Tahar Ben

Rio De Janeiro: Bertrand Brasil. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 127 pgs., in portuguese language only, new-looking copy ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
12) OHIO COMPANY OF VIRGINIA AND THE WESTWARD MOVEMENT 1748-1792, THE: A CHAPTER IN THE HISTORY OF THE COLONIAL FRONTIER
BAILEY, KENNETH P

ARTHUR H. CLARK CO.. 1939. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 374 pgs., tight copy with minimal wear, two rubbed corners, one bumped and frayed corner ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.01
13) ON THE SENSATIONS OF TONE
Heasley, Tom

INNOVA. 2002. CD. S CD. Good. INNOVA 566, CD HAS SOME SCRATCHES ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.29
14) ONE-WAY TICKET TO KANSAS. The Autobiography of Frank M. Stahl
Stahl, Frank M.; Whittemore,Margaret

University of Kansas Press. 1959. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 146 pgs., book has minimal wear, dj has a few tears to edges, chipped at corners and spine ends, age tanned at spine ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $57.15
15) ORAL EXPERIENCE, THE
TURNER, WILLIAM

Carnival Adult Library. 1973. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 191 pgs., ADULTS ONLY! COVERS AND SPINE ARE UNCREASED, PAGES BROWNING, THIN GROOVE CUT INTO LOWER SPINE EDGES ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $57.15
16) ORAL FATHERS
FULTON, WARD

Barclay House. 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 189 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, ONE LONG LIGHT CREASE TO REAR COVER, PAGES BROWNING, ADULTS ONLY! ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $114.30
17) ORAL WOMEN
EDWARDS, HAL

Brandon House. 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 188 PGS., TIGHT COPY, SPINE UNCREASED, PAGES BROWNING, ADULTS ONLY! ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $114.30
18) (OSLC Cookbook 2000) Feeding the Flock
Our Savior's Lutheran Church

Kearney: Morris. 2000. Pictorial Cover, Metal Binder. Near Fine. new-looking copy ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.43
19) Oak Ridge Boys, The
Oak Ridge Boys, The

Columbia Records. 1974. LP Record. VG+. C 32742 ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.86
20) Obesity
Schauss, Alexander

Obesity
Stock photo.
Laguna Beach, California, U.S.A.: Basic Health Pubns. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 264 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.32


Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (455)
Fine or New (53)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (211)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)
Paperback (234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (109)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (518)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: