Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Kricketts Bookshop

Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 495
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) O Captain! : the Death of Abraham Lincoln
Hayman, Leroy

New York: Four Winds Press, 1968. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor wear on edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
2) O Evangelho Segundo o Espiritismo
Kardec, Allan

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Instituto De Defusao Espirita, 1983. limp boards, zipper case, gift inscription inside, in portuguese. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
3) The O. K. Lion
Burke, Jay

Burke, Jay, 1986. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Stapled wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by David Lonsdale. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
4) O is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
5) O'Brien, the Reverend John a
Times And Places

Chicago: Scott and Foresman and Co., 1943. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Ex-school Library Binding slightly shaken, corners bumped and slightly soiling, full colored illustrations inside.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Colored. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
6) The Oak Ridge Boys: Our Story
Widner, Ellis; Carter, Walter

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) An Obedient Father
Sharma, Akhil

An Obedient Father
Stock photo.
This debut novel is about a middle-aged Delhi man, Ram Karan, who extorts campaign money for his boss, who is running for off... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Former owners anme inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
8) An Oberland Chalet
Wood, Edith Elmer

New York: Wessel & Bissell Co., 1910. Good. No Jacket Nice looking book.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) The Objects. With Texts By Nigel Whittaker. Contributions: Edda Kuhn
Kuhn, Volker

Antwerp: Sky-Art Galleries, 1997. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
10) Observing and Recording the Behavior of Young Children
Cohen, Dorothy H., And Stern, Virginia

Teachers College Press, 1978. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US).. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
11) Observing and Recording the Behavior of Young Children
Cohen, Dorothy H., And Stern, Virginia

Teachers College Press, 1978. Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. highlights some pages, otherwise very good Trade paperback (US).. Trade paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Obsession: the Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists, Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back
Douglas, John, And Olshaker, Mark

Obsession: the Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists, Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back
Stock photo.
The founder of the FBI's Investigative Support Unit revisits some famous and not-so-famous cases, providing psychological pro... read more

Scribner Book Company, 1998. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
13) Obsession: the Lives and Times of Calvin Klein
Gaines, Steven S

Carol Publishing Corporation, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 414 p.; 1.47" x 9.29" x 6.29".. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
14) The Obsidian Mirror: an Adult Healing From Incest
Wisechild, Louise M

Seal Press, 1988. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Trade pb. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
15) Obvious Adams: the Story of a Successful Businessman
Updegraff, Robert R

Littleton, New Hampshire: Executive Development Press, 1953. Good. No Jacket. 4th Printing. Pamphlet. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
16) The Occupiers
Edwards, Julia

New York: Fleet Publishing Co., 1967. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Jacket has stamp from publisher infront, and sticker pulled, jacker edge wear and light tear, price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) Ocean Enough and Time: Discovering the Waters Around Antarctica
Gorman, James

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Near fine, remainder mark at the buttom.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
18) The Ocean Express, Or, Clint Webb Aboard the Sea Tramp
Foster, W. Bert

Chicago: M. A. Donohue, 1913. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Pages tanned and board slightly faded.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) The Ocean Floor
Pettersson, Hans

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1958. Good in Poor jacket Good in Poor jacket Jacket has large missing at the back and the book line at the spine has rat bite.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
20) Ocean to Ocean: Sandford Fleming's Expedition Through Canada in 1872
Grant, George M

Toronto: RADISSON SOCIETY OF CANADA, 1925. Fair in Fair jacket Fair in Fair jacket Some staining and age wear.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55


Results 1 - 20 of 495
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (219)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (291)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (348)
Paperback (143)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (490)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (495)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: