Titles starting with O from Mindstuff Books
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 60
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Oak Hill
|
|
|
Leisure Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition. 1980. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 2) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Word Publishing. hardback good condition former owner's ink name present no dj. 1995. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 3) |
Obit Delayed
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Good- condition with some cover wrinkling/rubs/etc/. 1952. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 4) |
The Obligation
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Mass market pb. Some dampening not affecting text. Overall Good. 1979. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: Dell Edition #16603.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 5) |
Of Rascals and Rainbows
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin. Good mass mkt pb, bumps, rubs. 1991. Mass mkt pb. ISBN: Bottom fore-edge dampstaining.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 6) |
Of Whales And Men
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Good+ dj with some nicks and chips. 1954. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. An exciting first-hand account of a modern Antarctic whalingexpedition and the unusual men who follow on the world's most unusualoccupations.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 7) |
The Old Curiosity Shop
|
|
|
Wordsworth. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. 1995. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 8) |
Old Love
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. Very Good condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1979. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 9) |
Old Soldier
|
|
|
New York: Donald I. Fine. Near fine condition in near fine dj.. 1990. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.82
|
|
| 10) |
An Old-Fashioned Love
|
|
|
New York: Modern Promotions. Fair condition with cover rubs/scuffs/etc. 1949. Reprint. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old-Time Pickling and Spicing Recipes
|
|
|
New York: Gramercy. Good+ hardcover in fair dustjacket with dampstain, abrasions. 1953. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with bottom-edge dampstaining.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 12) |
Omega
|
|
|
New York: Times Books. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dj with small nicks/tears. 1980. Possible First. Hardback. ISBN: Former owners blind stamp.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 13) |
On Account Of Murder
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Mass market pb. Very Good condition.. 1984. 1st print thus. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 14) |
On Becoming a Person
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very good, bumps, name FFEP; good dj, rubs, edge chips. 1961. Later. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, crisp, tight with light edgewear, nice dustjacket. Key. ISBN: discussion of ``client-centered'' therapy. Spine-heel initials.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.52
|
|
| 15) |
On Great Service
|
|
|
New York: The Free Press. Very Good+ condition in Very Good dustjacket with some creases. 1995. 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.82
|
|
| 16) |
On The Beat: Policemen At Work
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World Inc.. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/no dustjacket. 1968. 1st Edition. hardback. ISBN: Library rebound/deco cover. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.59
|
|
| 17) |
On The Far Side Of The Mountain
|
|
|
New York: Puffin Books. Trade paperback. Some rubbing/slight cover crease. O/W Good. 1991. First thus. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 18) |
On The Forty Yard Line
|
|
|
Reading copy only. Disbound but all pages present. Hardback. ISBN: Sports novel of the 1940s.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.14
|
|
| 19) |
On Wings Of Eagles
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company. Very Good+ condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap. 1983. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 20) |
Once A Bum, Always A Dodger: My Life In Baseball From Brookly To Los Angeles
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjcket brodarted by us. 1990. 1st Edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.16
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (43)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
