Titles starting with O from Second Harvest Books
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1942
|
|
|
NY: Literary Guild. Bk: spine ends creased; bookplate front free endpaper; endpaper/page edges lightly browned / DJ: spine top chipped; edge tears/creases; spine faded; wear on front spine fold; abrasion back panel. No ISBN ; Very Good in Good dust jacket 1942. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 356 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
O River, Remember!
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. Bk: white residue on back panel; soil spot bottom edge; spine ends creased; bookplate front endpaper; little endpaper/page edge browning ; Very Good- with no dust jacket 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 393 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
O Ye Jigs and Juleps!
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. Bk: side/upper edges lightly foxed; covers lightly soiled; some edge/corner wear; green endpapers badly browned; initial side edge; name verso Half-Title Page; contents clean / DJ: foxed/soiled; abrasions lower front/back panels; upper edgewear with creases/short tears; small writing front flap ; Good in Good dust jacket 1963(1962). Twelfth Printing. Hardcover. Drawings; Small 8vo; 50 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
O-Zone
|
|
|
In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more
NY: Putnam's. Bk: 3 very small ink stains on blocks; 1 very tiny lower edge bump / DJ: 2 creases front cover; light edgewear; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 527 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
O-Zone
|
|
|
In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more
NY: Putnam. Bk: upper edge fading; water marks front cover; small residue stains ep bottom edges; top/bottom blocks soiled / DJ: open tears spine top; light edgewear; staining flap tops; some soiling; ink stains inside from water; Good+ in Good dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 527 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Oak Ridge Boys, The:
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books. Bk: spine ends soft; hint of page edge browning / DJ: short tear upper front edge; short pen mark upper front; little light edgewear ; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Photographs; Small 4to; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Oath, The
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Bk: crease marks across covers; spine top lightly bumped; name sticker front free endpaper; clean copy / DJ: similar cover crease marks; acetate lifting along edges/spine; tears back upper edge; other light edgewear ; Very Good in Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Obedience
|
|
|
NY: Mysterious Press. Bk: small rub mark back; short crease front side edge / DJ: light spine edge wear; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1988. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Observing the Nixon Years
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. Bk: Review Copy with publisher promo material laid in; hint of lower edgewear; Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ocean Laboratory, The
|
|
|
Mankato, MN: Creative Educational Soc.. Bk: small label lower spine; little lower edgewear; 1 library stamp blackened out Title Page; removal rear free endpaper; Very Good with no dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. No edition stated; Small 4to; 110 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
October Light
|
|
|
A novel about the conflicts between an aging couple, a brother and sister, living on a farm in Vermont. Sally and James repre... read more
NY: Knopf. Bk: spine faded; lower corners lightly creased; light edgewear; some block soiling ; Very Good- 1977. Later Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Drawings; 434 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Odyssey, The
|
|
|
Perhaps the most celebrated of all Western narratives, the Odyssey tells the story of Odysseus's roundabout voyage home to It... read more
Arlington, VA: Richer Resources Publications. A new book; New 2007(2006). Second Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 13) |
Of Discovery and Destiny: an Anthology of American Writers and the American Land
|
|
|
Golden, CO: Fulcrum. Bk: spine end faded / DJ: spine faded; few edge tears; price cut; light wear at edges/folds; Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 1986. Hardcover. No edition stated; 8vo; 414 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Of Human Hands : A Reader in the Spirituality of Work
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN/Chicago, IL: Augusburg/Acta. As New 1991. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Of Love and Shadows
|
|
|
In a Latin American country under a military dictatorship, Irene Beltran, an upper-class journalist, and Francisco Leal, the ... read more
NY: Knopf. Bk: tiny abrasion front; Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 1987. Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Of Vines and Missions
|
|
|
Flagstaff, AZ: Northland Press. Bk: tiny slant; name/address front endpaper / DJ: price cut; some light soiling; tiny amount of edgewear ; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; Small 4to; 89 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Office of Innocence
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Bk: remainder mark bottom block; spine ends/lower back corner creased; clean text / DJ: wrinkling upper spine/fold ends; small sticker residue lower spine; lower spine end creased; black lines through ISBN code ; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Oh What a Paradise it Seems
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. This copy carries ISBN 0394513347 but is the same book as later printings. DJ: very light wrinkling front; partial crease back; Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1982. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 100 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Oil Painting
|
|
|
NY: Pitman Publishing. Bk: small sticker shadow lower front cover; water spotting back cover side edge ; Very Good 1961. First Edition. Softcover. Pitman Art Series; 15 Color Plates; Oblong Small 8vo; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Old Ball Game, The : How John McGraw, Christy Mathewson, and the New York Giants Created Modern Basevall
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. Bk: upper front corner creased; Very Good+ 2005. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Photographs; 241 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (110)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



