Titles starting with P from Blythe Spirit Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 265
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
P. Cezanne
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to. 95 p. No inscriptions. Clean, bright, tight. Some fading to DJ. Red cloth boards, color and BW illustrations. No date, but possibly 1970s. Q.L.P. Art Series. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
P.G. Wodehouse: a Portrait of a Master
|
|
|
Mason & Lipscomb, 1974. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Mason, 1974. Hardcover, with dust jacket with some closed tears. Many illustrations. About the author of Jeeves, Bertie Wooster and others. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pablo Picasso
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, Inc, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to. 160 p. Blue cloth cover faded in places. Clean, unmarked inside. DJ worn on top and bottom edges. DJ: "His preeminent place in the art world and 48 of his greatest paintings in color, fully explained. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Pacha of Many Tales; and Newton Forster, the Merchant Service
|
|
|
D. Appleton, 1869. Half-Leather. Acceptable. Two volumes in one. Front hinge is beginning to crack, although not separated. 391 p. and 403 p. Brown half-leather cover, with marble print paper. Leather is rubbed along edges. Title along spine is mostly legible. On the title page, the author's name is spelled with two t's, although today it is usually spelled with one. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pack of Two: the Intricate Bond Between People and Dogs
|
|
|
A touching memoir of the author and her German Shepherd mixture, Lucille. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.
Dial Press, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Based on the author's own story as well as interviews. A Near Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Paideia: the Ideals of Greek Culture: Vol I: Archaic Greece, the Mind of Athens
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Press, 1945. Second Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. Blue cloth book, with no marks inside, near fine outside. White dust jacket, with sunning to spine, light soil, a few chips, now in mylar cover. Translated from the Second German edition by Gilbert Highet. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
Painted Wood Projects in the Pennsylvania Folk Art Style
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. Hard cover, like new book and dust jacket. Many illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Painters and Sculptors in Illinois 1820-1945
|
|
|
Illinois Arts Council, 1971. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Including 66 items. BW photos of most items. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Painting With Synthetic Media
|
|
|
Reinhold Book Corporation, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to. 2nd printing., 1966. 160 p. Very clean, very tight copy. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Painting and Drawing in Charcoal and Oil
|
|
|
Reinhold Book Corporation, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. Many examples and sketches. Light scuffs to dust jacket. Some sunning to spine of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Painting the Enchanting World of Nature
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1987. Hardcover. Fine. 4to. 142 p. No inscriptions, crisp copy. Four color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Paintings, Drawings and Etchings By Rembrandt and His Circle
|
|
|
Art Institute of Chicago, 1935. Paperback. Good. 8vo. Exhibition catalog, December 19, 1935 to January 19, 1936. Cover is heavier board, with pictorial paste-down. Some sunning to cover, light soil. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Paintings of Mary Cassatt: a Benefit Exhibition for the Development of the National Collection of Fine Arts, Smithsonian Institution, February 1 Through 26, 1996
|
|
|
Knoedler Galleries, 1966. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Includes 42 bw plates of works in the exhibition, with biographical and critical text. Some foxing to back cover. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks, no bumps. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pale Gray for Guilt (Fawcett Gold Medal Book D1893)
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, 1968. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo. Original price of 50 cents. No statement of printing on copyright page. No date code on last page of text. A true first edition. No creases, near fine condition. A collectible copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 15) |
Palliser's model homes: Showing a variety of designs for model dwellings
|
|
|
Glenwood Publishers, 1972. Hardcover. Like New. Facsimile collection of homes by these early Victorian architects. No siting info included. Includes floorplans and descriptive matter. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pam Decides
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1906. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth cover, with embossed flower and white lettering. Faded along spine. Previous owner's name. Sequel to "Pam", telling 'the rest of the story. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Panini & Cioccolato (Bread and Chocolate)
|
|
|
Citta Di Castello, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. Text in Italian. Historic labels and advertising for bread and chocolate in France, Italy, and Switzerland. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Panorama of Rural England
|
|
|
Chanticleer Press, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 316 p. 48 color plates and 132 b/w illustrations. Chips with losses to DJ, No inscriptions, clean and tight inside. A remarkable and charming presentation of picturesque towns and villages in England. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pants for Any Body: Revised Edition
|
|
|
Palmer/Pletsch Associates, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. 80 p. Ninth printing. The purpose of this book is to present a logical approach to fitting pants for men ad women by combining fitting techniques with sewing techniques. " One page has some notes by previous owner. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Paper Fish
|
|
|
Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Set in Chicago's West Side Italian neighborhood. The author's first novel. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (219)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (187)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (265)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


