cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) P-E-A-C-E FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bromige, David

N.p.: Tuumba, 1981. Staplebound Wraps First edition Good Edition of 450 numbered copies (this is no. 226. 8vo, pages unnumbered. Wrappers dustsoiled, edgeworn. Ephemera... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
2) POLISH JEWS A Pictorial Record FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vishniac, Roman

New York: Schocken, 1987. Paperback Reprint Very Good in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
3) Pablita Velarde: Painting Her People FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ruch, Marcella J. and Joyce M. Szabo

Santa Fe: New Mexico Magazine, 2001. Wraps First Paperback Printing Fine in Wraps Inscribed by the author and signed by the artist Pablita Velarde. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
4) Pablo Neruda : Nobel Prize-Winning Poet (Hispanic Biographies) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Goodnough, David

Pablo Neruda : Nobel Prize-Winning Poet (Hispanic Biographies)
Stock photo.
Enslow Publishers, 1998. Library Binding About Fine Heel of spine lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
5) A Pablo Picasso FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eluard, Paul

Paris & London: Trois Collines, Martin Secker & Warburg, 1947. Cloth Fine Collection les grandes peintures par leurs amis (premier volume). Small 4to, 168 pp., one small tipped-in color plate, b/w plates and illustrations throughout. Text in French. Rebound in cloth using original printed wrappers. In custom cloth box with gilt-lettered leather hinge. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $163.00
6) A Pacific Bibliography: Printed Matter Relating to the Native Peoples of Polynesia, Melanesia and Micronesia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Taylor, C.R.H

Oxford University Press, 1965. Cloth Second edition Good 8vo, 692 pp. Spine pulled with backstrip lifting at front edge, light chipping to cloth at head of spine, page edges darkened. No jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
7) Pacific Historian, The, Vol. 29, Nos. 2 & 3 (Summer-Fall 1985): John Muir: Life and Legacy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Journal [Muir, John]

University of the Pacific, 1985. Wraps Very Good Tall 8vo, 192 pp. Heel of spine bumped, wrappers sunned and edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Padre Martinez and Bishop Lamy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
de Aragon, Ray John

Las Vegas, NM: Pan-American Publishing, 1978. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Covers rubbed. Former owner's signature at top of title page. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
9) Padre Martinez and Bishop Lamy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aragon, Ray John de

Las Vegas, NM: Pan-American, 1978. Wraps Very Good 8vo, 141 pp. Wrappers a bit rubbed, handled, edgeworn, date in ink on front blank. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
10) Pafko at the Wall A Novella FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
DeLillo, Don

Pafko at the Wall  A Novella
Stock photo.
New York: Scribner, 2001. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
11) Paganism Surviving in Christianity FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lewis, Abram Herbert

New York: Putnams, 1892. Cloth First edition Very Good (no DJ) 8vo, 309 pp. Ex-library with label on spine, title page stamped, numbers on dedication page, no other such marks. Covers dull, worn at edges with some chipping at head of spine, spine faded, front hinge tender, foxing to endpapers and outer leaves. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $108.70
12) Pages from My Life: An Autobiography FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chaliapine, Feodore Ivanovitch [Feodor Chaliapin]. Revised, enlarged & edited by Katharine Wright

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1927. Cloth First edition Good (no DJ) 8vo, 345 pp. Covers a bit worn, hinges starting, light soiling to page edges and endpapers. Binding sound and text unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
13) Paideia: The Ideals of Greek Culture. Three Volumes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jaeger, Werner. Translated by Gilbert Highet

New York: Oxford University Press, 1944, 1945. Cloth Good in Good DJ Vol. I, Second Edition with Notes. Vol. II, second printing. Vol. III, first printing. 8vo, 510 pp., 442 pp., 374 pp. All three volumes have top edges dusty and some foxing to boards, page edges, interior, and jackets; Vol. I has light scattered pencil marks in text. Vol. III Errata laid in. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $70.70
14) Painted Delight: Indian Paintings from Philadelphia Collections FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kramrisch, Stella

Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1986. Paperback Very Good 4to, 195 pp., color & b/w illus. Wrappers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
15) Painter of Vision: A Retrospective Exhibition of Oils, Watercolors and Drawings by Walt Kuhn (1877-1949) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Catalog

Tucson: University of Arizona Art Gallery, 1966. Cloth Fine (no DJ) 4to, 128 pp., a few color and many b/w plates. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
16) Painters of the Pahari Schools FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ohri, Vishwa Chander & Roy C. Craven, Jr., editors

Mumbai: Marg , 1998. Hardcover Fine in Very Good DJ 4to, 172 pp., color & b/w plates throughout. Jacket lightly edgeworn, with wrinkling to laminate. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
17) Painting Abstract Pictures FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pearsall, Ronald

David & Charles, 1991. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good DJ 4to, 128 pp., color & b/w illus. Note in ink on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked. A couple of small tears to jacket at top edge. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
18) Painting America: Mural Art in the New Deal Era FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Exhibition catalog

New York: Midtown Galleries / Janet Marqusee, 1988. Wraps Very Good Oblong 8vo, 38 pp., 80 items, color and b/w illustrations. Price list laid in. Wrappers handled, worn at edges and corners, with a couple of tiny stains, small sticker on front. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
19) Paintings and Writings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Alechinsky, Pierre. Essay by Eugene Ionesco. Foreword by Leon A. Arkus

Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute, (1978). Wraps Very Good 4to, 258 pp., color & b/w plates, b/w illus. Wrappers lightly soiled, creased and handled; interior Fine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
20) Palekh: Village of Artists FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1977. Boards Very Good 8vo, unpag., color plates throughout, brief text and captions in Russian, English, French, German & Spanish. Head and heel of spine lighlty rubbed, laminate beginning to lift at joints, otherwise Fine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70


Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (362)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (267)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (205)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)
Paperback (154)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)
With dust jacket (248)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (362)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: