Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 1262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
1) P.G.T. Beauregard Napoleon in Gray
Williams,T. Harry

Louisiana State University Press, 1960. VG+ in VG dj with few small dj edge chips. Text is clean and tight. . Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
2) P.G.T. Beauregard Napoleon in Gray
Williams,T. Harry

Louisiana State University Press, 1989. Fine in fine faintly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
3) P & LE's Berkshires Pittsburgh & Lake Erie Railroad Modern Era Steam Freight Locomotives Volume 2
Polaritz, Jack

New Kent, VA: Kahndog Publications Inc., 2004. Near fine in near fine dj. Former owner's name and address label plus small number inked by owner on paste down endpaper else clean and tight. Oversize book may require additional postage. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $74.75
4) P.O.W
Morgan, Guy

NY: Whittlesey House, 1945. VG+, no dj. Light mark on paste down endpaper else clean/tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
5) P.T.BARNUM
Werner,M.R

London: Jonathan Cape, 1923. First Edition. Red cloth with slightly sun bleached spine. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Top of spine lightly frayed.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $86.25
6) P.Z.L. P.37 Los
Cynk, Jerzy B

England: Profile Publications. VG+, stapled wraps. Clean text. Number 258.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
7) The P.Z.L. P-11
Liss, Witold

Profile Publications.. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers.Profile Publications Number 75.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
8) The P.Z.L. P-23 Karas
Cynk, Jerzy B

England: Profile Publications. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers. Number 104.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
9) The P.Z.L. P-24
Cynk, Jerzy B

Profile Publications. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers. Profile Publications Number 170.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
10) P-12/F4B in Action
Davis, Larry

Squadron/Signal Publications, 1993. Near fine, trade paperback. Very clean. Back of spine lightly rubbed. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
11) P-38 LIGHTING AT WAR
Christy,Joe Ethell, Joe

Shepperton, England: Ian Allan Ltd, 1978. Corner bumped and bottom corners worn,chips to dj. Remainder mark VG in G dj. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.60
12) P-38 LIGHTNING AT WAR
Christy, Joe Ethell, Jeff

NY: Charles Scriber's Sons, 1973. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Not a Book Club edition. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
13) P-38 Lightning in World War II Color
Ethell, Jeffery L

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1994. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.90
14) The P-38J - M Lockheed Lightning
Weber, Le Roy

England: Profile Publications. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers. Number 106.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
15) P-39 Airacobra Aces of World War 2
Mellinger, George;Stanaway, John

P-39 Airacobra Aces of World War 2
Stock photo.
University Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Osprey Pub Co, 2001. Fine, trade paperback. Clean, tight and bright. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.35
16) P-47 THUNDERBOLT ACES OF THE NINTH AND FIFTEENTH AIR FORCES
Scutts, Jerry

Great Britain: Osprey, 1999. First Printing. #30 of the Osprey Aircraft of the Aces Series. Asnew. Wraps.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
17) P-47 THUNDERBOLT at war
Hess, William N. Ivie,Thomas G

London: Ian Allan, 1976. Near fine in VG+ dj with wear to top of dj spine. V. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
18) P-47 THUNDERBOLT at war
Hess, William N

London: Ian Allan, 1976. Near fine in VG+ dj.Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
19) P-47 Thunderbolt at war
Hess, William N. Ivie,Thomas G

London: Ian Allan, 1976. VG+ in VG+ dj. Cleanand tight. Chip to bottom of dj spine. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
20) P-51 BOMBER ESCORT
Hess, William M.E

New York: Ballantine Books, 1971. VG+, wraps, clean and tight. Ballantine’s illustrated history of the violent century. Weapons book no. 26. 157, [3] p. illus. 21 cm. Bibliography: p. [160]. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (875)
Fine or New (129)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (153)
$10-25 (468)
$25-50 (317)
$50-100 (212)
$100-250 (74)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (470)
Paperback (226)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (603)
With dust jacket (895)
Signed (52)

Filter by country:
United States (1262)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: