| 1) |
P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: the Tested New Way
|
|
|
Reader copy. 1970, Wyden. Hardcover book in acceptable condition. Dust jacket has a lot of wear, spots, tears, edgewear. Spots on page deck. Name on fly page. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
P.L.U.S. Parenting/Take Charge of Your Family
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in very good condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
P.S. Wilkinson
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with original dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Pablito
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. 1985 Hardcover former library book in acceptable condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
Pablo Neruda: Nobel Prize-Winning Poet (Hispanic Biographies)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Pac Man Riddle and Joke Book
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Pacific Crest Trail
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Pacific Shores, : the Pacific States: Alaska, California, Hawaii, Oregon
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some cover wear, 1962. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Pack Up Your Gloomees in a Great Big Box (Then Sit on the Lid and Laugh
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Softcover book in Very Good condition, 1993. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Packs of Fun
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Paco and the Lion of the North: General Pancho Villa Teaches a Boy About Life
|
|
|
Very good. FIRST EDITION Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.17
|
|
| 12) |
The Pact
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Paddington at the Fair
|
|
|
Reader copy. PAPERBACK in ACCEPTABLE condition, 1985, G P Putnam's Sons. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Padre Kino and the Trail to the Pacific
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition. 188 p. Includes illustrations. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pagan Surrender (Romance Series)
|
|
|
Very good. LARGE PRINT Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Pagan's Paradise (Loveswept)
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING in Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Pageant
|
|
|
Good. 1933 Hardcover book in GOOD condition, Literary Guild, First Printing, age spots on cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 18) |
Pageantry of Sport
|
|
|
Hardcover former library book in very good condition, Hawthorn Books, 1968, 128 pages, store catalog number ebs-10-012. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
Pageants
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover former library book in good condition, almost very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Pain-Free Arthritis
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (422)Fine or New (51)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (856)$5-10 (200)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (657)Paperback (542)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (289)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (1213)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
