Titles starting with P from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 434
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
P. S. 1 : Italian Studio Program, 2000-2002
|
|
|
Milano, Italy: Charta, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 8881583739. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ART GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 2) |
P. S. 1 : Italian Studio Program, 2000-2002
|
|
|
Milano, Italy: Charta, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 8881583739. First Edition. As New. ART GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 3) |
PGE Overhead Construction Standards Manual
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon: Portland General Electric, 1974. A complete manual, everything you ever wanted to know about everything electrical. Transformers, Electrical poles, etc. Expandable three ring binder with several hundred pages.. Ring Binder. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.80
|
|
| 4) |
PKZIP for Windows 2.50, User Manual
|
|
|
Brown Deer, WI: PKWARE Inc. The Data Compression Experts, 1996. Nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 5) |
PLOT 50, Introduction to Graphic Programming in Basic, Instruction Manual
|
|
|
Beaverton, Oregon: Tektronix, 1981. Nice clean, tight copy.. Revised. Plastic Comb. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.80
|
|
| 6) |
PRECIPICE Learning to Live with Alzheimer's Disease
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1983. Nice clean, tight copy.. Signed by Author. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.80
|
|
| 7) |
Pa Heidelberget
|
|
|
Rock Island, Ill.: Augustana Book Concerns, 1914. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Color illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.80
|
|
| 8) |
The Pacific Coast Ranges
|
|
|
Vanguard Press 1946, first printing. Hardcover book in good condition, stained or soiled on bottom of spine. No dustjacket. Tells the history of the Pacific Coast mountains. Geologic through modern times.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. California, Oregon, Washington, Olympic Mountains, Indians. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 9) |
Pacific Graveyard
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon: Binfords & Mort, 1964. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 10) |
The Pacific Northwest A Regional, Human, And Economic Survey of Resources and Development
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1942. A very good copy, clean and tight. A small damp stain on bottom corner of first few pages. Remainder mark on bottom edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 11) |
Pacific Sea Shells
|
|
|
Rutland, Vermont & Tokyo, Japan: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1964. A nice tight book. Bottom of front board is dented, dustjacket has several tears, and considerable edgewear and is price clipped. Bookplate on front endpaper.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 12) |
The Pacific World, It's Vast Distances, It's Lands and the Life Upon Them, and It's Peoples
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1944. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Pacifiers, The Six Symbols We Live By
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1960. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket has edgewear and is price clipped.. Gift inscription on front endpaper.. ISBN: 60-11644. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 14) |
Paddle Wheels And Pistols
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. A nice book, clean and tight. Owners name on front endpaper in blue marker. Dark green cloth covers has owners name written in ink, it isn't very noticeable on the dark cloth. Lovely color and B/W plates.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Manning, Dev. Lee and Justis, Lyle. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 15) |
Paediatric Nursing Skills Manual
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1980. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-471-04511-x. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 16) |
Pagan Road
|
|
|
Culver City, Ca.: Hesperia House, 1956. A nice clean copy by California's Poet Laureate. Edges of jacket are a little frayed, back has two tiny chips.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Copenhaver, Gladdis L.. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 17) |
Pages from a Scrapbook of Immigrants
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Coffee House Press, 1988. A very nice copy, clean and tight. NICE INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR.. ISBN: 0-918273-47-1. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR JUVENILE NONFICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 18) |
Painted Veils, #45 of Limited Edition of 2300 Numbered Copies
|
|
|
New Brunswick (U.S.A.): Horace Liverright, 1928. Nice tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 19) |
Palace Politics: An Inside Account of the Ford Years
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1980. Spine slightly cocked. Very nice clean, tight copy.. ISBN: 0070269513. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. FORD GERALD 1913 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Palmascope: The Instant Palm Reader
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. Nice clean, tight copy.. ISBN: 0875421628. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. PALMISTRY BODY MIND SPIRIT DIVINATION. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (137)
$10-25 (192)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (320)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)With dust jacket (267)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (434)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

