Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
1) P.D. James
Siebenheller,Norma

Ungar. @1981. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,154pp. edgewear,rubbing,corners curled,scuffing,cover. corners bumped,clean and tight text. bio's. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) P.E.T. Parent Eff Training
Gordon,Dr Thomas

Wyden. later printing,1974. Good+/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,cloth,338pp. edgewear,tears dust jacket. back cover ran inside dust jacket. erasure & number 9 front end page,shelfwear,light yellowing edges,clean & tight text ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
3) P. S.:A Novel
Schulman, Helen

Bloomsbury. 1st soft cover printing,2001. Very Good softcover. 12mo,soft covers,208pp. edgewear,corners & foredge front curling,cover. clean,tight,text. fiction. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) P S I, What Is It?:The Story of ESP and PK
Rhine, Louisa E

Harper & Row. 1st printing,1975. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,247pp. edgewear,scrapes,rubbing,small tears,scratches,dust jacket. shelfwear cover. scratch topedges,small "50" stamped front end page. some signatures proud. clean and tight text. occult. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) P. S. Your Not Listening:A Year with Five Disturbed Children
Craig,Eleanor

Richard W. Baron. 1st printing,1972. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,215pp,illus. edgewear,tanning,nicks,scratches,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear,slight twist spine,cover. slight foxing end pages and margins title page. dustsoil,yellow spotting edges,clean and tight text. education. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) P3: Pipes, Parks & Powder
Richards, Todd with Blehm, Eric

P3: Pipes, Parks & Powder
Stock photo.
Regan Books. 1st printing,2003,review material incl. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,287pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,scuffing,dust jacket. shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. sports. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) PC, M.D.:How Political Correctness Is Corrupting Medicine
Satel, Sally

Basic Books of Perseus Group. 1st printing,2000. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,285pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,crease marks,dust jacket. light shelfwear,slight spine twist,cover. clean,tight,text. science. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
8) PCs from Scratch:Designing and Assembling
Sandler,Corey et al

Bantam. 1st thus,1990. Very Good soft cover. large 8vo,soft covers,239pp,illus. edge/shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The PK Man:A True Story of Mind over Matter
Mishlove,Jeffrey

Hampton Roads. 1st thus,2000. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,283pp. edgewear,scratches,corners curled,cover. clean,tight,text with corners bumped,edges yellowing. new age. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) PT Patrol
Farley,Edward

Exposition. 1st printing,1957. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,108pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scrapes,yellowing,nicks,dust jacket. inscribed by author front end page. light shelfwear,spine a bit cocked, cover. edges yellowing,clean,tight,text. light smokey aroma. maritime. to bob and eva freiberger with admiration and affection from ed Farley may 21,1970. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) The Pacific
Wincherster, Simon

Hutchinson. 1st printing,1991,G.B. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,501pp,maps. edgewear,corners bumped,nick and short crease mark top edge front,cover. edgewear,small tears,scratches,dust jacket. some signatures proud. light rippling,clean and tight text. maritime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
12) Pacific General:The Official Strategy Guide
Knight,M & Harten,R

Prima Publishing. 1st thus,1997. Very Good soft cover. large squarish 8vo,soft covers,250pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,light rubbing,corners curled,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. games. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Pacific Overtures
Sondheim et al

Dodd, Mead. 1st printing,1977. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,128pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,soiling dust jacket. back cover slightly warped,light shelfwear,spots top of foredge. slight musty odor,clean & tight text ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Pacific Rising:The Emergence of a New World Culture
Winchester,Simon

Prentice-Hall. 1st printing,1991. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,496pp. edgewear,tiny nick or two dust jacket. dustsoil edges. slight warping clean & tight text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Pack of Two:The Intricate Bond between People and Dogs
Knapp,Caroline

Dial. 1st printing,1998. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,249pp,illus. edgewear,scratches,dust jacket. spine ends bumped cover. clean and tight text. animals. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Package
Lieberman,Jerry catalogue designer

Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1959. Good+ soft cover. small 4to,soft covers,39pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scrapes,yellowing back,corners turned,covers. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. art. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
17) Package Design:An Introduction to the Art of Packaging
Roth,Laszlo

Prentice-Hall. 1st printing,1981. Very Good/Good hard cover. small 4to,boards,212pp,illus. edgewear,tears,bite foot front,chips,creases,scuffing,rubbing,yellowing,scratches,dust jacket. shelfwear,corners bumped,slightest twist spine,cover. clean and tight text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
18) Paddle to the Amazon
Starkell,Don/Wilkins,Charles ed

Prima. 1st thus,1989. Very Good- soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,316+pp edgewear cover,scrapes,spine end top taped,bump spine foot,corners worn,cover. . slight yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. maritime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Paddle to the Amazon
Starkell,Don/ edited by Charles Wilkins

Ivy Books/Ballantine. 1st thus,1992. Very Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,317pp,illus. light cover wear. text yellowed,clean and tight. canoing books. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) Paddle-to-the-Sea
Holling,Holling Clancy

Trumpet Club. 1st thus,1989. Very Good soft cover. small 4to,soft covers,unnumbered,illus. edgewear,corners curled,small nick top back,cover. clean and tight. kids'. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25


Results 1 - 20 of 1175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (726)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (592)
$10-25 (414)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (795)
Paperback (380)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)
With dust jacket (794)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (1175)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: