Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Ace High Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) P.S. I love you LARGE PRINT EDITION
Parv, Valerie

Mills & Boon, 1969. Large Print ed. Hardcover. Good. Good. . Average used library book with usual library markings. Pages clean. [288]p.; 21 cm. Pictorial hardcover (white) We have many LARGE PRINT EDITION books by this and other authors....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
2) P.S. Longer Letter Later
Danziger, Paula; Martin, Ann M

P.S. Longer Letter Later
Stock photo.
Elizabeth and Tara are two seventh-grade best friends. But what will happen when Tara moves away? Why, the girls start to exc... read more

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Vague inside tanning possible....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) P.S. Wish You Were Here TWO OF A KIND SERIES #11
Olsen, Mary-Kate, and Olsen, Ashley, and Stine, Megan, and Griffard, Robert (Created by), and Adler, Howard (Created by)

P.S. Wish You Were Here TWO OF A KIND SERIES #11
HarperEntertainment, 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. 97 p.; 0.34" x 7.60" x 5.20". Two of a Kind (Harper Paperback), 11. The Diaries of Mary-Kate & Ashley! Third book in a special three-part series. We have many books in this series. We also have sets of Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen and FULL HOUSE books. To see what is available, put BOOK SET in title field and OLSEN in author field. For FULL HOUSE books, put FULL HOUSE BOOK SET in the title field. This set has different ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) PAWN OF PROPHECY (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 1.)
Eddings, David

PAWN OF PROPHECY (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 1.)
Del Rey, 1982-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mm pb. Average used paperback. Moderate general wear with heavy edge wear in spots. Spine slant. Inside tanning. Otherwise pages clean, tight, unmarked. Heavy thick books, no int or exp....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) PAWNS AND SYMBOLS: STAR TREK #26 (Star Trek, No 26)
Larson, Jodie

Star Trek, 1988-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Front hinge crease. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) PLAYOFF CHAMPION (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 135)
Moschzisker, Felix

Skylark, 1993-04-01. Paperback. Good. mass market paperback. x-library with page edge tanning, protective coating over cover. Usual library markings. Pages unmarked, tight, straight....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) PLO and Israel: Gun or olive branch? : A Christian looks at the Palestinian Liberation Organization and Israel's restoration
Peterson, Paul C. R

New Testament Church Fellowship], 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback; 112 p. Very light general wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) PONY PAL PLANNER
Hacker, Randi

Scholastic, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Completely clean, straight, tight, unmarked. 79 pgs; trade paperback; illustrations. A calendar to help keep track of all your horse happenings every day of the week, every week of the year. Comes in handy, even if you don't have a pony of your own. You can use it to keep track of all your non-pony activities, too....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) THE PORTABLE FAULKNER: The Saga of Yoknapatawpha County, 1820-1950, in a newly revised & expanded edition
Faulkner, William; Introduction-Malcolm Cowley

Viking Press, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. mass market paperback. Pub 1967. Moderate to heavy cover wear and side closed page edge. A couple of cover creases. Numbers first inside page upper edge. Pages otherwise tight, straight, unmarked. Front hinge crease....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or inter... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) PRAYERS AND PROMISES FOR WOMEN
Barbour; SORTOR, Tori

PRAYERS AND PROMISES FOR WOMEN
Stock photo.
Barbour Publishing, 2003-03-01. Paperback. New. small trade paperback. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) PROMETHEUS DESIGN (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
Marshak, Sondra; Culbreath, Myrna

Star Trek, 1983-08-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Front hinge crease. We have many star trek book sets....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) PROMETHEUS DESIGN (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
Marshak, Sondra; Culbreath, Myrna

Star Trek, 1983-08-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Inside cover tanning. Vague inside tanning possible. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Pacific Siege (Seal Team Seven, 8)
Douglass, Keith

DH Audio, 2001-04. Audio Cassette. Very Good. audio cassette book. Two cassettes, abridged, 3 hours. Near fine! Very slight general wear to both case and tapes....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Packed with Pleasure
Wilde, Lori

Packed with Pleasure
Harlequin Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . LIght general wear, front hinge crease. Initial first page. Pages clean, tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 106. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Gorgeous, confident Alec Ramsey to fire up her engines? Eden Montgomery s sure hoping so. He s exactly the adventure-hungry daredevil she needs. Having lost her creative edge, she s counting on a superhot tryst with A... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Paddington Goes to Town
Bond, Michael

How much trouble can a fuzzy little bear cause when he heads into town? A lot, if the bear is Paddington Bear. Will the Brown... read more

Dell Yearling Books, 1972. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. 126 p; 0.40" x 7.60" x 5.12"....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Paddle to the Amazon
Starkell, Don

Ballantine Books, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback; 317 p. Light general cover wear. Heavy insidet tanning / side spotting. Pages clean, tight, unmarked, straight....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) The Padova Pearls (Harlequin Presents: Dinner at 8)
Wilkinson, Lee

The Padova Pearls (Harlequin Presents: Dinner at 8)
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 2008-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. mass market paperback. Like new....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) Paint Me Rainbows (G. K. Hall (Large Print))
Michaels, Fern

Jill Barton's life is a shambles when she's left at the altar. She flees to the wilderness of Washington state, and finds rug... read more

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1982-07. Trade Paperback. Good. trade paperback. 178 p. x-library with usual markings. A couple of crumple marks to end papers first few pages. Protective coating over cover. Heavy spine wear. Pages otherwise unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) Painted by the Sun
Grayson, Elizabeth

Painted by the Sun
Bantam Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Palaces
Travis, Neal

Avon Books 08/1983, 1983-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. .. 377 p; 18 cm. Good to very good. Edge wear, spine creases, general wear, cover creases. Marker spine bottom. Stamp, number inside. Pages tanning. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Later printing. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: She was an Academy Award winner and lonely because success had cost her so much. Until Andy East. Who came back into her life a self-made tycoon who wanted her. But he wouldn't wait forever....Free Deliv... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)
Fine or New (133)
New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (277)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (289)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (189)
Signed (11)
With photos (144)

Filter by country:
United States (346)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: