Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Great Pacific Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 857
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) P. B. Bears : Colors [Pictorial Children's Reader, Small Board Book, Non toxic]
Gorton, Steve Photography for Dorling Kindersley Limited Publising London

P. B. Bears : Colors  [Pictorial Children's Reader, Small Board Book, Non toxic]
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Dorling Kindersley Limited Publising London 1996 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. BOARD BOOK [made of heavy paper cardboard] designed to stand up to rough and tough ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) PADI : Open Water Diver Manual [Underwater Diving How to, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]
Padi / Scuba Divers Class Manual / Guidebook

Clean and Unmarked Text: PADI 1990 Reprint. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. How to Do it YourSelf Help. Scuba Diving/Underwater. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
3) PDR : Physicians Desk Reference : 32 / Thirty Second Edition 1978 [critical/practical Study, Indexed, Drug, Chemical, Pharmacological, Therapeutic Indications, etc]
Baker, Charles E. / Jerome M. Levine, Barbara B. Huff, Irving M. Levitas, Elizabeth H. Caruso, Emily B. Brogeler, Gwynned L. Kelly, F. Edythe Paterniti, Ralph G. Peluso, Marc Ross, Jacqueline Stahlin / Litton Industries Inc

Clean and Unmarked Text: Litton Industries Inc / Medical Economics Company 1978 Pocket on inside front cover, pages honey colored, stamp on ends of pages when book is closed. Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Previous Owner Name. Oversized / Overweight. Medical Reference. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) PDR : Physicians Desk Reference to Pharmaceutical Specialties and Biologicals : 1951 Fifth / 5th Edition : Five / 5 Sections [advanced Medical Reference, Outdated, General Professional Information, indexed]
Jones, J. Morgan / Richard R. Maehler, H. Sheridan Baketel, Raymond J. Jaeggi

Clean and Unmarked Text: Medical Economics Inc 1950 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Advanced Medical Research. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $495.00
5) PGA Tour Golf [1991 Computer Game/gaming Guide, Strategy, how to Play, illustrated]
Berg, R. J

PGA Tour Golf [1991 Computer Game/gaming Guide, Strategy, how to Play, illustrated]
Electronic Arts 1991 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Game Players Guide. Computer Technology. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) PMBR Multistate Specialist : Multistate Workbook Volume One/1: Torts, Contacts, Property, Caveats [critical/practical Study, Legal, Law Review, examination research]
Multistate Legal Studies Inc [publisher 1995

RARE: Hard-to-find!! Some notes in margins. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. / Highlighting / Used. NIS. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. Good, Some Edgewear. Oversized Textbook. Educational Materials/Learning. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
7) PMBR Multistate Specialist : Multistate Workbook Volume One/1: Torts, Contacts, Property, Caveats [critical/practical Study, Legal, Law Review, examination research]
Multistate Legal Studies Inc [publisher 1995

RARE: Hard-to-find!! Some notes in margins. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. / Highlighting / Used. NIS. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. Good, Some Edgewear. Oversized Textbook. Educational Materials/Learning. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
8) PMS : Questions and Answers
Bender, Stephanie Degraff

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1992 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Self Help / Cures / Health / Wellness / Natural. Medical Research / Philosophy. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Pablo of Flower Mountain [Children's literature, Juvenile biography reader]
Von Hagen, Christine / Zhenya Gay

Clean and Unmarked Text: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1943 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Minor defect, some chipping and spine fray at bottom. . Ffep Removed. Library Binding / Some Marks. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. A: Children's Reading Book. Adventure Stories for Kids. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Pacific Coast Berry Finder : a Pocket Manual for Identifying Native Plants with Fleshy Fruit [travel Biography, Make Pies and Jams from Natural Berries Found Up and Down the Pacific Coast, While Traveling, Camping Etc, Watch Out for Poison Varieties]
Keator, Glenn / and Pictures By Jeanne C. Koelling

Pacific Coast Berry Finder : a Pocket Manual for Identifying Native Plants with Fleshy Fruit [travel Biography, Make Pies and Jams from Natural Berries Found Up and Down the Pacific Coast, While Traveling, Camping Etc, Watch Out for Poison Varieties]
Rochester, New York, U.S.A.: Nature Study Guild, 1978 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Illustrated with Drawing . ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
11) Pacific Intertidal Life [Pictorial Guidebook, Biology, Marine Life Primer, Miniature]
Russo, Ron and Pam Olhausen

Pacific Intertidal Life [Pictorial Guidebook, Biology, Marine Life Primer, Miniature]
MINIATURE BOOK: RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Nature Study Guild 1981 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Pacific Poultryman : Pacific Edition of Poultry Tribune, Vol. 67, No. 9, September 1964 [illustrated Compilations of Articles and Topics on APHF, Egg Business, Nulaid, Processing Eggs, Housing, Testing, Contracting, Markets, Chicken & Egg Production]
Florea, H. H. Editorial Director, Roland C. Hartman Editor Et al

Pacific Poultryman : Pacific Edition of Poultry Tribune, Vol. 67, No. 9, September 1964 [illustrated Compilations of Articles and Topics on APHF, Egg Business, Nulaid, Processing Eggs, Housing, Testing, Contracting, Markets, Chicken & Egg Production]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Watt Publishing Co. 1961 This periodical contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Informative and easy to read.. Previous Owner Name/marks. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 2. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Se: Some edgewear, normal for age.. Periodica... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) The Pacific Salmon and Steelhead Coloring Book [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, appreciation of Natural Life ]
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Pacific Region / Gary Whitley

A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Pacific Region 15 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent source, informative and enjoyable reading. A good book to read and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Withe map and guide to fisheries. New.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Scarce Title.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Reading Book.... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
14) The Pact : A Novel [ South Africa, Violent Political Upheaval, Black Radicals, Black Moderates, White Rectionaries, 1960s Race and Racist Terror, Chase, Murder, Suspense]
Brown, James Ambrose

The Pact : A Novel [ South Africa, Violent Political Upheaval, Black Radicals, Black Moderates, White Rectionaries, 1960s Race and Racist Terror, Chase, Murder, Suspense]
Clean and Unmarked Text: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1966 / First American Edition Stated Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; dj has some chipping and scuff. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Light Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Dust Jacket, Illustrated. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Historical, Novel. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $51.00
15) Padre Pio : a Biographical Sketch [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts Discussed, Biography, Priest, Personal journey]
White, Edward

Padre Pio : a Biographical Sketch  [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts Discussed, Biography, Priest, Personal journey]
Clean and Unmarked Text: The Voice of Padre Pio / Our Lady of Grace Capuchin Friary, Italy 1981 small Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. R: Religious Material /study. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Paematurae Solis Apparitionis Innova Zembla Causa Vera and De Magneternon Nulla Domini Doctor Joannis Gerogi Brenggeri : Cum Accurata Instructione Navigationis Septentrionalis Ad Indias Orientales Dextre Instituendae Ad Foederatos Provinciarum Belgic Abum
Johann Georg Brengger / Ordines and Status Per Helisaeum Roeslin Med Doctor / Text is Only in Latin

A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: Excudebat Argentina Carolus Kieffer 1612 24 pages. Softcover reprinted edition in very good condition, this book has card covers with cloth spine. Very slight wear to edges. Modern facsimile replica of the original text / work / manuscript / book. Privately published. Archival reprint. This book is not old, however, there is no other publication date other than of the original text. Most likely produced for research purposes since the original text is fragile or very rare.... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
17) Pagan Kennedy's Living: A Handbook for Maturing Hipsters
Kennedy, Pagan

Pagan Kennedy's Living: A Handbook for Maturing Hipsters
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
18) Pain Relief : How to Say No to Acute Chronic and Cancer Pain [Critical / practical study ; review ; reference ; self help; detailed in depth answers to your questions ; practice and process explained, therapy, healing comprehensive techniques, methods]
Cowles, Jane Dr / Ph.D. / THIS BOOK IS SIGNED AND INSCRIBED THE THE AUTHOR

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Master Media Pub Corp, 1993 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Medical Biography. Therapy Healing Techniques . ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) The Painter's Eye : How to Look at Paintings, an Introduction to Art and Artists [primer Pictorial, Techniques, Methods explained]
Grosser, Maurice

RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Mentor 1951 First Edition By This Publisher. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Excellent reference guide for collectors, and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Find just what you're looking for, with this book at your fingertips.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
20) The Painter's Eye: How to Look at Paintings, an Introduction to Art and Artists [primer Pictorial, Techniques, Methods explained]
Grosser, Maurice

RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Mentor [1959] This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a try.. NIS. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Se: Some edgewear, normal for age.. Art Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 857
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (259)
$25-50 (256)
$50-100 (200)
$100-250 (104)
$250-500 (23)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (297)
Paperback (513)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (24)
With photos (405)

Filter by country:
United States (857)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: