Titles starting with P from Black Dog Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Black Dog Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 422
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
PARIS A DEUX MILLE ANS POUR UN JOYAU
|
|
|
Paris: Paris: Jean De Bonnot, 1992, 1992. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by both Perrini and De Bonnot. A lovely production, leather bound, top edge gilt and ribbon marker. Text in French.. Signed. First Edition. Leather Bound. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.15
|
|
| 2) |
PAUL STEINER, LIBER AMICORUM
|
|
|
New York: New York: Chanticleer Press, 1997, 1997. Hard Cover. About Fine. Limited Edition. One of 500 copies for friends and associates on the first anniversary of Paul Steiner's death. Paul Steiner 1913-1996 was the founder of Chanticleer Press.. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.08
|
|
| 3) |
PETER AND ALEXIS
|
|
|
New Haven: New Haven: The Modern Library, 1931, 1931. Vg Lightly Mottled Small Stain/VG Stain to Rear Fold Top Dj. Red flexible binding w/gilt titles & logo, 95 cent price on dust jacket. An uncommon Modern Library tiltle in the scarce dust jacket!. Hardcover. Vg Lightly Mottled Small Stain/VG Stain to Rear Fold Top Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 4) |
PETER PAONE
|
|
|
New York: Kennedy Galleries, 1970. A lovely exhibition catalog. Well illustrated with Paone's works.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. About Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.25
|
|
| 5) |
PETER SCHUYFF : Ausstellung vom 9. 12. 93 - 29. 1. 94
|
|
|
Paris: Galerie Pfeffertle, 1993. Text in German and English, illustrated with ten color reproductions & B&W photos. A very nice copy of this uncommon art catalog.. First Edition. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 6) |
PIER AUGUSTO BRECCIA 1987 TRUTHIMAGINATION IMAGINATIONTRUTH
|
|
|
Arras Gallery, 1987. An oversized paperback illustrated in color. A lovely copy of this scarce exhibition catalog.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine Ink Name. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 7) |
PINEHURST STORIES. A Celebration of Great Golf and Good Times. Centennial Commemorative Edition. (
|
|
|
Resorts of Pinehurst, 2001. Fine 1st in dust jacket and slipcase, includes the 32 page publication from 1994 titled "Pinehurst in the Nineties" . First Edition. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 8) |
PIONEER DAYS OF OCEAN GROVE
|
|
|
Nashville: The Methodist Book Concern. Decorative boards, gilt lettering and top edge gilt. A lovely copy inscribed by the author and date "Ocean Grove, NJ 1917" A scarce New Jersey book.. Inscribed By the Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $242.50
|
|
| 9) |
PL8SPK : California Vanity Plates Retell the Classics
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1993. First Edition. ISBN:0062585061. Metal covers, spiral bound. Some wear to covers, one corner curled under, some of the lamination peeling.. F. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.25
|
|
| 10) |
POLAROID LAND PHOTOGRAPHY MANUAL: A Technical Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Morgan & Morgan, 1963. A nice copy of this uncommon book, quite scarce signed by Adams.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Very Good some Soiling/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $727.50
|
|
| 11) |
POUL JANUS IPSEN: Selected Works 1983-1991
|
|
|
Denmark: Denmark: , 1992, 1992. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. First Edition. A nice copy of this uncommon hardcover book, wonderfully illustrated with full page color reproductions.. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 12) |
PRINTS FROM THE UNTITLED PRESS, CAPTIVA, FLORIDA
|
|
|
Hartford: Wadsworth Atheneum,, 1973. A lovely copy of this scarce catalog.. Spiral Bound Paperback. About Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.20
|
|
| 13) |
Pacific Beat
|
|
|
New York St. Martin 1991.. Vg. Advance Readers Copy. ARC edition.. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 14) |
Pacific Edge
|
|
|
The third and final novel in author Robinson's acclaimed "Three Californias" series shows that previously enacted controls--i... read more
New York Tor 1990.. F/F. Inscribed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 15) |
Paco's Story
|
|
|
New York FSG 1986.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 16) |
Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
|
|
|
In Roddy Doyle's novel witty and poignant novel of working-class life in Dublin, 10-year-old Paddy copes with his parents' fi... read more
London Secker & Warburg 1993.. Ink inscription else NrF/NrF lightly soiled dj. 1st edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.05
|
|
| 17) |
Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
|
|
|
In Roddy Doyle's novel witty and poignant novel of working-class life in Dublin, 10-year-old Paddy copes with his parents' fi... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1994. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN:0670853453. First state dustjacket with Clarke's name without the E on the spine of the dustjacket. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 18) |
Page By Page
|
|
|
New York: Dance Horizons, 1978. Near Fine/Very Good lightly Sunned Spine. Inscribed By the Author. Edited and with an introduction by Andrew Mark Wentink, this book is inscribed by Page and by Wentink on the title page. Additionally this book has a typed letter from Ruth Page and an autographed letter from Page laid in. The letters are addresses to Lila Tyng, the first wife of Henry Luce. Wonderful content! One of the great American dancers of the Twentieth Century.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $485.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pageant: October 1967
|
|
|
Pageant, 1967. Wraps. Very Good First Edition. Contains works by Marx and Ustinov as well as articles like "Are You Secretly Sadistic" and "Black Power and White Women". Illustrated with photos. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Pagemaster
|
|
|
Atlanta Turner 1993.. F/F. Illustrations by Jerry Tiritilli. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)Fine or New (53)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (186)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)Paperback (138)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (194)
Signed (49)
Filter by country:
United States (422)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
