Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Roundup (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) P.G. Wodehouse: A Portrait of a Master
Jasen, David

Mason & Lipscomb, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Jasen, David. Mason & Lipscomb, 1974, First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine (owner name & date stamp on front endpaper) in Very Good dust jacket (price clipped; 1" tear on front; fading on spine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) A & P Technician Powerplant Test Guide With Oral and Practical Study Guide
Jeppesen Maintenance

Jeppesen Sanderson, 2005. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Jeppesen Sanderson, 2005, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) P-51: Bomber Escort
Hess, William

Ballantine, 1975. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Ballantine, 1975, Trade Paperback edition. Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century. Fine condition- appears new. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) The PGA Tour: A Look Behind the Scenes
Durrance, Dick

The PGA Tour: A Look Behind the Scenes
Andrews McMeel, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Andrews McMeel, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) POWs Of Japanese Rescued!
Leith, Hal

POWs Of Japanese Rescued!
Trafford, 2003. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Trafford, 2003, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. Signed & inscribed by the author on the title page. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) Pacific Northwest Gateway: A Historical and Contemporary Portrait of Portland International Airport
Lenhart, Harry A. Jr

Cherbo Publishing Group, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Cherbo Publishing Group, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
7) The Pacific War Atlas 1941-1945
Smurthwaite, David

The Pacific War Atlas 1941-1945
Stock photo.
Facts on File, 1999. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Facts on File, 1999, First Trade paperback edition. Near Fine condition (small soiling spot inside front cover; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) Package & Print: The Development of Container and Label Design
Davis, Alec

Clarkson N. Potter, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Clarkson N. Potter, 1968, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (light soiling/fading on page edges) in Very Good jacket (2" tear at top of spine- repaired on inside of jacket by a piece of brown packing tape; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.25
9) Pageantry of Sport
Arlott, John & Daley, Arthur

Hawthorn, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Hawthorn, 1968, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (price clipped; slight edgewear). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Paint and Wallpaper
editor

Paint and Wallpaper
Stock photo.
Time-Life, 1981. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. by Editor. Time-Life, 1981, 5th Printing. Fine hardcover. No jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Painted Shadow: A Life of Vivienne Eliot
Seymour-Jones, Carole

Painted Shadow: A Life of Vivienne Eliot
Constable, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Constable, 2001, First (U.K.) edition. Near Fine hardcover (6 bottom page corners slightly turned- otherwise book is Fine) in Near Fine jacket (very slight edgewear). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) A Painter's Garden: Cultivating the Creative Life
Walker, Christine

A Painter's Garden: Cultivating the Creative Life
Warner, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Walker, Christine. Warner, 1997, First Edition. Hardback with pictorial cover- no jacket. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) The Painter's Problem Book
Dawley, Joseph & Gloria

The Painter's Problem Book
Watson Guptill, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Watson Guptill, 1973, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Painting Animals in Watercolor
Michel, Sally

Watson Guptill, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Watson Guptill, 1985, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (lower back corner slightly bumped; light spotting on endpapers; otherwise Fine) in Near Fine jacket (light edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) Painting In Oils
Battershill, Norman Et.al

North Light Books, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. North Light Books, 1984, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Painting Nature's Details In Watercolor
Johnson, Cathy

North Light Books, 1987. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. North Light Books, 1987, edition not stated. Near Fine hardcover (edgewear on bottom; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (1" tear on back; jacket now protected in mylar cover.) ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
17) Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor
Johnson, Cathy

North Light Books, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. North Light Books, 1987, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear; otherwise Fine). in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
18) Painting The Seasons In Watercolor
Barbour, Arthur J

Watson Guptill, 1976. 2nd. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Watson Guptill, 1976, 2nd printing. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (small tears along edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
19) Painting With Oils
Monahan, Patricia

North Light Books, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. North Light Books, 1986, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (a few pages have blue marker highlighting) in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
20) Painting on Glass
Boylan, Penny

Painting on Glass
Laurel Glen , 2001. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Fine. by Boylan, Penny. Laurel Glen, 2001, 1st Thus. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)
Fine or New (79)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (141)
Signed (19)
With photos (52)

Filter by country:
United States (200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: