Titles starting with P from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1248
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
| 1) |
P. E. T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New way to Raise Responsible Children with a New introduction By the Author [Parenthood]
|
|
|
A Plume Book New American Library 1975. Trade Paperback. Fifth Edition. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a book that has taken its place with the works of spock and gesell as essential reding for all parents who want the best for their children. It works with children of all ages, from the v... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 2) |
P.E.T. in Action [Parentig Study Teaching Family relationships]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1976 Parent effectiviness training . How p.e.t. produces harmony in all kinds of families, more cooperation, fewer problems, family rules that really work, children become self-responsible, parenting will be easier.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
P. T. Forsyth : Prophet for Today [1952 Hardback Edition]
|
|
|
The Westminster Press 1952, 1952. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. . 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Brown, Robert McAfee P. T. Forsyth : Prophet for Today [1952 Hardback Edition]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
PADI Adventures in Diving Manual : Advanced Training for Open Water Divers [Skin Diving Sports Recreation, Scuba]
|
|
|
International PADI, 2000 Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
PANDA
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1978. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. . ISBN: 0590309293. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Ex-Lib Copy. Severe Edge Wear to Slipcase. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Bonner, Susan PANDA. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
PC Learning Labs Teaches Word 6.0 for Windows (PC Learning Labs Ser.) The Quick and Easy way to Learn [Includes Data Disk; Microsoft Word for Windows, Computer Program]
|
|
|
Indianaplis, IN, U.S.A.: Ziff-Davis Press, 1993. Very Good. Computer Operating Systems. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial soft cover. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. MICROSOFT WORD FOR WINDOWS COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS PROCESSING GENERAL 1562761390. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.00
|
|
| 7) |
PC Technology [Introduction to Personal Computers
|
|
|
Benton Harbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Heathkit Company, Inc., 2002 Contents: General Knowledge, CPUs, and safety. Metherboards and memory. Starting with windows. Unit e working with the windows desktop and file system. Windos 2001 history and data management. Windos 2000 user account and networking. And much more.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
PCs All in One Desk Reference for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2001 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
PDR Guide to Drug Interactions, Side Effects, Indications Keyes to Pdr 50 Edition 1996 [1996 Hardback Edition ; Drug Interactions, Drug Side Effects]
|
|
|
Montvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Thomson Pdr, 1996 Excellent "How-to" reference guide . Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently. Good/No Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
PERU : A Travel Survival Kit [Peru Guidebook Travel Tourism]
|
|
|
Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet, 1987 Illustrated with maps and color and black and white pictures.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
PFS: Publisher for Windows: Reference Guide
|
|
|
Windows Reference Guide, 1992. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR VOLUME 6
|
|
|
New York, NY: Wm. H. Wise and Co., Inc, 1948 With full directions and photos/illustrations. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. Book is in good condition, with slight edge wear, no writing, missing pages, tears, scratches, dents or dings.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. Tight clean & unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
PINOCCHIO : An Abridged Edition [1938 Small Harback Edition]
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company, 1938 Front cover has a 3 inch scuff/rip/chip at the bottom. . Small Harback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Severe Edge/spine/corners Wear. Age Toning to Pages. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE PIT [1966 Hardback First American Edition Stated]
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company 1966, 1966. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. . 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Maddock, Reginald ; Illustrated By Douglas Hall THE PIT [1966 Hardback First American Edition Stated]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
PLANES : A Golden Go- Go Book [1967 Hardback Edition ; Published By Golden Press]
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1967 Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their environment.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently. Good/No Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Some Crayon Scribles . ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
PMS : Premenstrual Syndrome A Doctor's Proven Program on How to Recognize and Treat PMS [Now You Can Cope with the Problem Millions of Women Share]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 0425073858. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good Some Age Toning to Pages. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
PMS : Premenstrual Syndrome Self Help Book, a Woman's Guide to Feeling Good All Month, the First Completely Practical All-Natural Master Plan for Relieving Over 150 Symptoms of PMS [Premenstrual Syndrome, Health Fitness, Women's]
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 2003. Very Good. Beauty Aid / Health Guidebook. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition. Minor Wear, Mainly to Covers some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand.. PREMENSTRUAL SYNDROME HEALTH FITNESS WOMEN S 0890875871. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
PMS Abbreviations Eleventh / 11th Revision 1 June 1971 LMSC-80299
|
|
|
Lockheed Missiles & Space Company 1971 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Previous Owner's Name. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
The PR-24 r Police Baston [A Training Manual for Law Enforcement Officers ]
|
|
|
U. S.A.: Richrd R. Strrett,, 1989 This training manual provides instructions for using this new police baton. Recognizing the truth of the age-old axiom that "technique which cannot be executed instinctively is really no techniques at all," the objective of this manual is to provide instructions for as many instinctive techniques as the average law enforcement officer will need ir order to defed himself and to neutralize an adversary in any given situation which calls for sometihing les than the ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
PRESIDENTS : Birthpalces, Homes and Burial Sites a Pictorial Guide
|
|
|
Midwest Printing , 1992 Illustrated with black and white pictures.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)$10-25 (429)
$25-50 (551)
$50-100 (168)
$100-250 (71)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (575)Paperback (281)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (473)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1248)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![P.E.T. in Action [Parentig Study Teaching Family relationships] P.E.T. in Action [Parentig Study Teaching Family relationships]](http://i.biblio.com/z/725/513/9780399513725.jpg)

![PMS : Premenstrual Syndrome Self Help Book, a Woman's Guide to Feeling Good All Month, the First Completely Practical All-Natural Master Plan for Relieving Over 150 Symptoms of PMS [Premenstrual Syndrome, Health Fitness, Women's] PMS : Premenstrual Syndrome Self Help Book, a Woman's Guide to Feeling Good All Month, the First Completely Practical All-Natural Master Plan for Relieving Over 150 Symptoms of PMS [Premenstrual Syndrome, Health Fitness, Women's]](http://i.biblio.com/w/871/875/0890875871.gif)