Titles starting with P from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 391
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
PACIFIC WALL. Translated by Bruce Boone
|
|
|
(Venice) (Lapis Press) (1990).. Printed acetate band. A fine. Illustrated by B&W foldout photo frontis. 1st Eng. lang edition. Binding is pict. boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
A PACT WITH SILENCE. Art and Thought in the FABLES of Jean de La Fontaine
|
|
|
Columbus Ohio State University Press (1991).. Mark on bottom edge, else a nice. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA
|
|
|
(New York) Viking Press (1993).. One corner bumped, else a very nice. Booker Prize sticker on dust wrapper. 1st US edition. Binding is cl. sp, bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
PADRAIC COLUM. A Biographical-Critical Introduction. With a Preface by Harry T. Moore
|
|
|
Carbondale Southern Illinois UP (1970).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE PAGODA AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
(London) Chatto and Windus/Hogarth 1969.. Fine in very good d/w (pc). 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
PAILS OF WEATHER. A Text. With Drawings by Stuart Mills
|
|
|
London: Coracle Press, 1981. One of 300 copies. Signed by the author. A 12 page pamphlet. Fine copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 16mo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE PAINTER OF MODERN LIFE and Other Essays. Translated and Edited by Jonathan Mayne
|
|
|
(London) Phaidon (1964).. Small tear in cloth, name on ep. Very good in edgeworn d/w. Some essays appear in English translation here for the first time. Illustrated by Numerous reproductions. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE PAINTER OF MODERN LIFE and Other Essays. Translated and edited by Jonathan Mayne
|
|
|
Greenwich Phaidon Publishers (1964).. Owner's name. Very good. A difficult title. Illustrated by Reproductions. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
PALACES AND CHURCHES OF THE KREMLIN. Photographs by Karel Neubert
|
|
|
London Paul Hamlyn Ltd (1965).. Very good. Excellent views of locations, interiors, murals and detail. Illustrated by 120 full color photographs. 1st Eng. lang edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE PALISADES OF FEAR
|
|
|
London: PL Editions Poetry, 1949. First Edition. Cloth. Near fine/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
PAPER AND LIGHT. The Calotype in France and Great Britain, 1839-1870
|
|
|
Boston David R. Godine (1984).. Fine. Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
PAPER GARDENS 1992-93. Arts Alliance of Yamhill County Creative Writing Contest Winners. Paper Gardens Judge: William Stafford
|
|
|
n.p n.p n.d.. Fine. Specially signed by Stafford. Illustrated by B&W illus. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
PARAGRAPHS
|
|
|
Middletown Wesleyan U. Press (1978).. Fine in lightly rubbed d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloths.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE PARALLAX VIEW
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1970. The basis for the film, loosely based on the assassination of JFK. Fine in slightly worn dust wrapper. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
PARAMETERS OF URBAN FISCAL POLICY. Socioeconomic Change and Political Culture in San Francisco, 1860-1906
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California, 1986. 8vo, cloth. Fine in d/w.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
PARA/WORLDS: Entanglements of Art and History
|
|
|
University Park Pennsylvania State U. Press (1989).. About fine in lightly used d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
PARIS
|
|
|
Paris Fernand Nathan 1969.. Very good. French text. Part of the series "Pays et Cities D'Art". Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
PARIS 1900. Architecture and Design
|
|
|
New York Rizzoli (1978).. Fine. A splendid study of Art Nouveau architecture and interior design, reproducing original plans, period photographs, etc. Illustrated by B&W and color photographs. 1st Eng lang edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
PARIS: A CENTURY OF CHANGE, 1878-1978
|
|
|
New Haven Yale UP 1979.. Ownership signature, some discreet marginal ink marks. Nice. A very important study of the urban policies constantly shaping Paris. Illustrated by Photographs, maps. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
PARIS AND THE PROVINCES. The Politics of Local Government Reform in France
|
|
|
Berkeley U. of California Press (1980).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
