cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1450
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
1) P.E.N. New Poetry I
Nye, Robert (ed)

London:: Quartet Books,, 1986. First Edition,. HC. 196pp. A publisher's defect to a few pages toward the center of the book (especially evident along top page edge). Else a near fine copy in like jacket (crease along the bottom of the rear panel). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) P.H. Emerson; The Flight for Photography as a Fine Art
Newhall, Nancy

NY:: An Aperture Monograph;, 1975. No statement of edition,. PB. oblong quarto, 266 pages, illustrated with b/w photographs. A lightly used near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) PCC; The Car that Fought Back
Carlson, Stephen P. and Fred W. Schneider, III

Glendale:: Interurban Press,, 1980. First Edition,. HC. illustrated, 250 pages, folded supplement in rear pocket. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a near fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
4) The PDR Family Guide to Prescription Drugs, Third Edition

Montvale: Medical Economics,, (1995). Third Edition, first printing. PB. With CD-Rom. Owner name on front fly leaf otherwise a fine copy in illustrated wrappers, 990 pages. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The PGA Tort : A Look Behind the Scenes. Text by John Yow
Durrance II, Dick

Kansas City:: Andrews McMeel Publishing,, (2003). 1st edition,. HC. quarto, 158 pp., includes acknowledgements. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. B/w photo illustrations. ( As New). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) The PGA Tour Complete Book of Golf
Corcoran, Michael

NY:: Henry Holt & Co., (Mountain Lion Book),, 1999. First Edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) PI; A Hodge-Podge of the Letters, Papers and Addresses Written During the Last Sixty Years
Rogers, Bruce

Cleveland:: The World Publishing Company,, 1953. First Edition. HC. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (spine slightly darkened, some minor edge wear). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The PMS Outlaw
McCrumb, Sharyn

NY:: Ballantine Books,, 2000. First Edtiion,. HC. hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the title page in 2000. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Pa Kua Chuan For Self-Defense
Hsieh, Douglas H.Y. (ed)

Honolulu:: Meadea Enterprise / McLisa Enterprises,, 1990. 2nd Printing,. PB. paperback, 130 pages, illustrated. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
10) A Pablo Picasso
Eluard, Paul

Geneve-Paris,: Editions Des Trois Collines,, 1944. No statement of edition,. PB. paperback, illustrated, 168 pages. Heavy wear to spine with closed tears and creasing, otherwise a good copy with clean contents. Many of the pages are uncut. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Pablo Picasso; A Retrospective
Rubin, William (ed)

NY:: The Museum of Modern Art,, 1980. First Edition,. PB. paperback, illustrated, 464 pages. A very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Pacific Coast Fishes of North America From the Gulf of Alaska to Baja California (50th Anniversary Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides)
Eschmeyer, William N., Earl S. Herald

Norwalk:: The Easton Press,, 1984. Collector's Lifetime Edition,. HC. illustrated. A fine copy in brown leather, gilt stamped lettering. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Pacific Peril or Menace of Japan's Mandated Islands
Marks, E. George

Sydney:: Wynyard Book Arcade,, 1933. Australian Edition,. PB. paperback. INSCRIBED by the author in 1933. Foxing to the page edges and to some of the text, spine creased, otherwise a very good copy in grey pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
14) Pacific Shells (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides)
Morris, Percy [Roger Tory Peterson]

Norwalk:: The Easton Press,, 1986. Collector's Edition,. HC. illustrated. A fine as new copy still in shrink wrap. Bound in brown leather, gilt stamped lettering, all edges gilt. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) The Pacific Slope: A History of California, Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Utah and Nevada
Pomeroy, Earl

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, (1966). Second Printing,. HC. Octavo, 403pp. A very good copy with an owner stamp on front fly and light soiling to the covers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Pacific Slope: A History of California, Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Utah & Nevada
Pomeroy, Earl

Seattle: University of Washington Press, (1965), A very good trade paperback, some soiling . ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
17) Pacific Slope Railroads from 1854 to 1900
Abdill, George B

Seattle:: Superior Publishing Company,, 1959. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, illustrated, 182 pages. A very good copy with clean contents and solid binding in a very good dustjacket (some edge wear, spine sunned). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Pacific Type Passenger Locomotives Built By American Locomotive Company
American Locomotive Company

NY:: American Locomotive Company,, ND. No statement of edition,. PB. paperback, illustrated, 48 pages. A lightly used very good plus copy with clean contents and sound binding. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) The Pacific Typographical Society and the California Gold Rush of 1849
McMurtrie Douglas

Chicago: Ludlow Typograph Company 1929, 1st edition, small octavo, A very good copy with a slightly darkened spine. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Pack a Pretty Pistol
Comstock, C.J

NY:: Carlton Press Corp, 1996. First Edition. HC. Book store name and address stamped on top and bottom page edges, front and rear endpapers and inside both covers, otherwise a tight fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1450
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (613)
$10-25 (565)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (359)
Paperback (337)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (501)
With dust jacket (973)
Signed (192)

Filter by country:
United States (1450)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: